Skip to content

Energy Income Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1388814, Westport, CT

Energy Income Partners, LLC reported $5,099,567,730 across 92 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-078162

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$5.1B
Holdings
92
Top 10 weight
44.2%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EPDadded+1,834,659$56.9M
DTMadded+229,635$25.2M
TRGPadded+130,974$22.8M
NJRadded+473,664$21.2M
EVRGadded+281,099$19.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SREreduced-1,365,241-$103M
OKEreduced-353,318-$28.8M
SOreduced-177,761-$16.3M
ENBreduced-347,741-$15.8M
CNPreduced-373,666-$13.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-078162, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,099,567,730, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,470,370 shares; 2024Q4: 14,054,213 shares; 2025Q1: 12,789,579 shares; 2025Q2: 14,624,238 shares 14,624,238$453M8.89%+1,834,659Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,120,376 shares; 2024Q4: 20,648,665 shares; 2025Q1: 23,120,066 shares; 2025Q2: 23,024,530 shares 23,024,530$417M8.19%-95,536Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,620,470 shares; 2024Q4: 5,667,207 shares; 2025Q1: 5,304,863 shares; 2025Q2: 5,541,795 shares 5,541,795$285M5.6%+236,932Timeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,897,897 shares; 2024Q4: 9,973,447 shares; 2025Q1: 10,177,085 shares; 2025Q2: 10,093,757 shares 10,093,757$196M3.85%-83,328Timeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,195,025 shares; 2024Q4: 2,388,831 shares; 2025Q1: 2,248,592 shares; 2025Q2: 2,295,208 shares 2,295,208$194M3.81%+46,616Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,868,871 shares; 2024Q4: 6,484,605 shares; 2025Q1: 6,630,501 shares; 2025Q2: 6,295,963 shares 6,295,963$185M3.63%-334,538Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,833,288 shares; 2024Q4: 1,993,240 shares; 2025Q1: 2,245,182 shares; 2025Q2: 1,891,864 shares 1,891,864$154M3.03%-353,318Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,195,173 shares; 2024Q4: 2,037,469 shares; 2025Q1: 2,088,347 shares; 2025Q2: 2,020,259 shares 2,020,259$127M2.49%-68,088Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311,136 shares; 2024Q4: 297,101 shares; 2025Q1: 308,855 shares; 2025Q2: 327,716 shares 327,716$124M2.43%+18,861Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 339,425 shares; 2024Q4: 1,066,197 shares; 2025Q1: 1,448,826 shares; 2025Q2: 1,271,065 shares 1,271,065$117M2.29%-177,761Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,126,472 shares; 2024Q4: 3,151,214 shares; 2025Q1: 3,257,104 shares; 2025Q2: 3,392,138 shares 3,392,138$115M2.25%+135,034Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,091,120 shares; 2024Q4: 1,164,319 shares; 2025Q1: 1,194,494 shares; 2025Q2: 1,092,757 shares 1,092,757$113M2.22%-101,737Timeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,336,181 shares; 2024Q4: 764,627 shares; 2025Q1: 776,587 shares; 2025Q2: 1,006,222 shares 1,006,222$111M2.17%+229,635Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 422,278 shares; 2024Q4: 415,907 shares; 2025Q1: 394,856 shares; 2025Q2: 423,656 shares 423,656$103M2.02%+28,800Timeline
SUNSUNOCO LP/SUNOCO FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,056,298 shares; 2024Q4: 1,764,361 shares; 2025Q1: 1,810,296 shares; 2025Q2: 1,883,992 shares 1,883,992$101M1.98%+73,696Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 451,458 shares; 2024Q4: 1,117,493 shares; 2025Q1: 1,304,587 shares; 2025Q2: 1,203,676 shares 1,203,676$100M1.96%-100,911Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 981,311 shares; 2024Q4: 449,599 shares; 2025Q1: 437,279 shares; 2025Q2: 568,253 shares 568,253$98.9M1.94%+130,974Timeline
DTEDTE ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 422,550 shares; 2024Q4: 690,479 shares; 2025Q1: 718,161 shares; 2025Q2: 654,783 shares 654,783$86.7M1.7%-63,378Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 431,404 shares; 2024Q4: 414,224 shares; 2025Q1: 427,339 shares; 2025Q2: 420,388 shares 420,388$81.5M1.6%-6,951Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,132,672 shares; 2024Q4: 2,453,383 shares; 2025Q1: 2,518,660 shares; 2025Q2: 2,144,994 shares 2,144,994$78.8M1.55%-373,666Timeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 906,045 shares; 2024Q4: 768,541 shares; 2025Q1: 804,155 shares; 2025Q2: 1,085,254 shares 1,085,254$74.8M1.47%+281,099Timeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 522,536 shares; 2024Q4: 467,482 shares; 2025Q1: 481,507 shares; 2025Q2: 484,978 shares 484,978$74.7M1.47%+3,471Timeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,379,544 shares; 2024Q4: 830,714 shares; 2025Q1: 851,633 shares; 2025Q2: 850,173 shares 850,173$71.6M1.4%-1,460Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,463,982 shares; 2024Q4: 1,450,361 shares; 2025Q1: 1,485,886 shares; 2025Q2: 1,414,418 shares 1,414,418$69M1.35%-71,468Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 414,995 shares; 2024Q4: 1,179,449 shares; 2025Q1: 1,217,112 shares; 2025Q2: 1,219,514 shares 1,219,514$68.9M1.35%+2,402Timeline
CWENACLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,510,723 shares; 2024Q4: 2,352,027 shares; 2025Q1: 2,410,162 shares; 2025Q2: 2,265,330 shares 2,265,330$68.5M1.34%-144,832Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,048,113 shares; 2024Q4: 1,821,246 shares; 2025Q1: 1,847,927 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,186 shares 1,500,186$68M1.33%-347,741Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 793,626 shares; 2024Q4: 1,015,782 shares; 2025Q1: 1,048,712 shares; 2025Q2: 959,224 shares 959,224$65.3M1.28%-89,488Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 473,936 shares; 2024Q4: 635,064 shares; 2025Q1: 643,878 shares; 2025Q2: 605,137 shares 605,137$65.2M1.28%-38,741Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 987,333 shares; 2024Q4: 948,060 shares; 2025Q1: 991,677 shares; 2025Q2: 920,841 shares 920,841$64.8M1.27%-70,836Timeline
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,144,243 shares; 2024Q4: 991,427 shares; 2025Q1: 1,184,797 shares; 2025Q2: 1,024,290 shares 1,024,290$62.9M1.23%-160,507
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,048,400 shares; 2024Q4: 2,129,610 shares; 2025Q1: 2,182,448 shares; 2025Q2: 817,207 shares 817,207$61.9M1.21%-1,365,241Timeline
CQPCHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,478,479 shares; 2024Q4: 1,357,283 shares; 2025Q1: 974,558 shares; 2025Q2: 1,016,265 shares 1,016,265$57M1.12%+41,707Timeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,204 shares; 2024Q4: 1,506,921 shares; 2025Q1: 1,554,344 shares; 2025Q2: 1,550,404 shares 1,550,404$56.5M1.11%-3,940Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,556 shares; 2024Q4: 871,517 shares; 2025Q1: 957,491 shares; 2025Q2: 1,040,083 shares 1,040,083$53.3M1.05%+82,592Timeline
OGSONE GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 649,955 shares; 2024Q4: 637,922 shares; 2025Q1: 650,809 shares; 2025Q2: 692,487 shares 692,487$49.8M0.98%+41,678Timeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,098,811 shares; 2024Q4: 739,308 shares; 2025Q1: 765,239 shares; 2025Q2: 765,664 shares 765,664$46.3M0.91%+425Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 559,085 shares; 2024Q4: 456,815 shares; 2025Q1: 443,876 shares; 2025Q2: 443,082 shares 443,082$46.2M0.91%-794Timeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 731,370 shares; 2024Q4: 611,731 shares; 2025Q1: 632,895 shares; 2025Q2: 654,281 shares 654,281$45.3M0.89%+21,386Timeline
IDAIDACORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,549 shares; 2024Q4: 208,066 shares; 2025Q1: 323,029 shares; 2025Q2: 377,555 shares 377,555$43.6M0.85%+54,526Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,487 shares; 2024Q4: 279,155 shares; 2025Q1: 290,101 shares; 2025Q2: 302,308 shares 302,308$43.3M0.85%+12,207Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 328,594 shares; 2024Q4: 336,035 shares; 2025Q1: 342,939 shares; 2025Q2: 366,472 shares 366,472$43.2M0.85%+23,533Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,525 shares; 2024Q4: 603,860 shares; 2025Q1: 619,732 shares; 2025Q2: 619,550 shares 619,550$43M0.84%-182Timeline
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,062,628 shares; 2024Q4: 1,070,777 shares; 2025Q1: 1,073,469 shares; 2025Q2: 1,080,367 shares 1,080,367$41.6M0.82%+6,898Timeline
AROCARCHROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,674,470 shares; 2024Q4: 1,584,614 shares; 2025Q1: 1,590,585 shares; 2025Q2: 1,618,622 shares 1,618,622$40.2M0.79%+28,037Timeline
WLKPWESTLAKE CHEM PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,816,831 shares; 2024Q4: 1,770,514 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750,085 shares; 2025Q2: 1,774,544 shares 1,774,544$39.2M0.77%+24,459Timeline
NJRNEW JERSEY RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 308,134 shares; 2024Q4: 311,883 shares; 2025Q1: 324,997 shares; 2025Q2: 798,661 shares 798,661$35.8M0.7%+473,664Timeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,836 shares; 2024Q4: 202,628 shares; 2025Q1: 209,354 shares; 2025Q2: 289,865 shares 289,865$27.8M0.55%+80,511Timeline
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 747,091 shares; 2024Q4: 695,863 shares; 2025Q1: 720,884 shares; 2025Q2: 683,391 shares 683,391$25.4M0.5%-37,493Timeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,506,310 shares; 2024Q4: 1,294,360 shares; 2025Q1: 1,151,986 shares; 2025Q2: 1,131,106 shares 1,131,106$20.7M0.41%-20,880Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 427,138 shares; 2024Q4: 434,679 shares; 2025Q1: 372,530 shares; 2025Q2: 350,944 shares 350,944$20.5M0.4%-21,586Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,921,124 shares; 2025Q1: 1,297,092 shares; 2025Q2: 1,314,666 shares 1,314,666$18.3M0.36%+17,574Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,995 shares; 2024Q4: 54,028 shares; 2025Q1: 55,544 shares; 2025Q2: 55,251 shares 55,251$17.8M0.35%-293Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 504,190 shares; 2024Q4: 380,883 shares; 2025Q1: 500,003 shares; 2025Q2: 490,937 shares 490,937$16.6M0.33%-9,066Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 75,151 shares; 2025Q1: 77,077 shares; 2025Q2: 76,722 shares 76,722$15.4M0.3%-355Timeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 351,266 shares; 2025Q1: 367,935 shares; 2025Q2: 370,256 shares 370,256$14.9M0.29%+2,321Timeline
NINISOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 340,490 shares; 2025Q1: 348,755 shares; 2025Q2: 348,248 shares 348,248$14M0.28%-507Timeline
TXOTXO PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 651,944 shares; 2024Q4: 720,740 shares; 2025Q1: 783,614 shares; 2025Q2: 904,277 shares 904,277$13.6M0.27%+120,663Timeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,798,809 shares; 2024Q4: 1,271,192 shares; 2025Q1: 1,285,674 shares; 2025Q2: 1,278,812 shares 1,278,812$13.5M0.26%-6,862Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,694 shares; 2024Q4: 98,182 shares; 2025Q1: 103,626 shares; 2025Q2: 101,880 shares 101,880$12.2M0.24%-1,746Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 549,947 shares; 2024Q4: 431,853 shares; 2025Q1: 554,372 shares; 2025Q2: 545,785 shares 545,785$11.1M0.22%-8,587Timeline
USACUSA COMPRESSION PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 377,303 shares; 2024Q4: 375,828 shares; 2025Q1: 381,787 shares; 2025Q2: 377,912 shares 377,912$9.19M0.18%-3,875Timeline
CPKCHESAPEAKE UTILS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,587 shares; 2024Q4: 71,922 shares; 2025Q1: 74,608 shares; 2025Q2: 74,332 shares 74,332$8.94M0.18%-276Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,403 shares; 2024Q4: 238,054 shares; 2025Q1: 240,478 shares; 2025Q2: 236,527 shares 236,527$8.15M0.16%-3,951Timeline
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,580 shares; 2024Q4: 176,794 shares; 2025Q1: 585,969 shares; 2025Q2: 576,613 shares 576,613$8.05M0.16%-9,356Timeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 468,555 shares; 2024Q4: 401,307 shares; 2025Q1: 542,018 shares; 2025Q2: 533,446 shares 533,446$6.63M0.13%-8,572Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,683 shares; 2024Q4: 38,225 shares; 2025Q1: 47,449 shares; 2025Q2: 46,648 shares 46,648$6.41M0.13%-801Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,354 shares; 2025Q2: 78,466 shares 78,466$5.47M0.11%-1,888Timeline
FTSFORTIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,060 shares; 2024Q4: 115,689 shares; 2025Q1: 114,800 shares; 2025Q2: 105,616 shares 105,616$5.04M0.1%-9,184Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,150 shares; 2025Q1: 54,382 shares; 2025Q2: 42,464 shares 42,464$4.97M0.1%-11,918Timeline
ALEALLETE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,874 shares; 2025Q1: 111,359 shares; 2025Q2: 77,452 shares 77,452$4.96M0.1%-33,907Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,485 shares; 2024Q4: 144,165 shares; 2025Q1: 149,677 shares; 2025Q2: 120,139 shares 120,139$4.89M0.1%-29,538Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,340 shares; 2024Q4: 197,267 shares; 2025Q1: 184,240 shares; 2025Q2: 181,108 shares 181,108$4.6M0.09%-3,132Timeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,912 shares; 2024Q4: 162,991 shares; 2025Q1: 168,811 shares; 2025Q2: 165,931 shares 165,931$4.34M0.09%-2,880Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,042 shares; 2024Q4: 73,212 shares; 2025Q1: 76,688 shares; 2025Q2: 77,172 shares 77,172$3.35M0.07%+484Timeline
NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,244 shares; 2024Q4: 31,415 shares; 2025Q1: 32,807 shares; 2025Q2: 32,249 shares 32,249$3.08M0.06%-558Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,144 shares; 2025Q1: 77,048 shares; 2025Q2: 75,752 shares 75,752$2.9M0.06%-1,296Timeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,149 shares; 2024Q4: 173,156 shares; 2025Q1: 191,519 shares; 2025Q2: 188,467 shares 188,467$2.86M0.06%-3,052Timeline
WHDCACTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,407 shares; 2024Q4: 56,298 shares; 2025Q1: 58,446 shares; 2025Q2: 57,519 shares 57,519$2.51M0.05%-927Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,433 shares; 2024Q4: 29,526 shares; 2025Q1: 54,890 shares; 2025Q2: 53,954 shares 53,954$2.22M0.04%-936Timeline
INSWINTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,923 shares; 2024Q4: 31,178 shares; 2025Q1: 57,822 shares; 2025Q2: 56,841 shares 56,841$2.07M0.04%-981Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,930 shares; 2024Q4: 6,154 shares; 2025Q1: 11,506 shares; 2025Q2: 11,308 shares 11,308$1.88M0.04%-198Timeline
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,756 shares; 2024Q4: 11,887 shares; 2025Q1: 12,361 shares; 2025Q2: 12,427 shares 12,427$1.73M0.03%+66Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,437 shares; 2024Q4: 9,103 shares; 2025Q1: 14,035 shares; 2025Q2: 13,792 shares 13,792$1.65M0.03%-243Timeline
DHTDHT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,963 shares; 2024Q4: 77,963 shares; 2025Q1: 144,247 shares; 2025Q2: 141,781 shares 141,781$1.53M0.03%-2,466Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,185 shares; 2025Q1: 9,257 shares; 2025Q2: 9,104 shares 9,104$1.51M0.03%-153Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,514 shares; 2024Q4: 10,576 shares; 2025Q1: 10,812 shares; 2025Q2: 10,623 shares 10,623$1.43M0.03%-189Timeline
FROFRONTLINE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,951 shares; 2024Q4: 36,755 shares; 2025Q1: 68,919 shares; 2025Q2: 67,758 shares 67,758$1.11M0.02%-1,161Timeline
ECOOKEANIS ECO TANKERS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,732 shares; 2024Q4: 27,737 shares; 2025Q1: 51,189 shares; 2025Q2: 50,316 shares 50,316$1.09M0.02%-873Timeline
SMSM ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,133 shares; 2024Q4: 39,633 shares; 2025Q1: 40,749 shares; 2025Q2: 40,065 shares 40,065$990K0.02%-684Timeline
JJACOBS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,858 shares; 2024Q4: 7,447 shares; 2025Q1: 7,447 shares; 2025Q2: 7,267 shares 7,267$955K0.02%-180Timeline
OGEOGE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,261 shares; 2025Q2: 2,261 shares 2,261$100K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BPBP PLC96,041$3.25Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-078162 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set