Skip to content

ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1218749, GREENWICH, CT

ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC reported $330,616,864 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002060757-25-000004

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$331M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
61.12%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVBHnew+697,886$17.8M
CIVBnew+548,213$11.1M
FIGRnew+294,711$10.7M
COSOnew+336,940$7.35M
OBKadded+183,442$6.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCBreduced-140,071-$15.2M
AMTBexited-391,671-$7.14M
OBTexited-198,200-$5.12M
EWBCreduced-35,857-$3.82M
VERITEX HLDGS INCexited-140,192-$3.66M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002060757-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $330,616,864, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BCALCALIFORNIA BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,441,487 shares; 2024Q4: 2,454,490 shares; 2025Q1: 2,454,490 shares; 2025Q2: 2,407,564 shares; 2025Q3: 2,262,312 shares 2,262,312$37.7M11.41%-145,252Timeline
SFSTSOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 582,508 shares; 2024Q4: 580,408 shares; 2025Q1: 589,016 shares; 2025Q2: 589,016 shares; 2025Q3: 586,014 shares 586,014$25.9M7.82%-3,002Timeline
USCBUSCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,375,707 shares; 2024Q4: 1,304,836 shares; 2025Q1: 1,277,791 shares; 2025Q2: 1,240,949 shares; 2025Q3: 1,247,211 shares 1,247,211$21.8M6.58%+6,262Timeline
QCRHQCR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,082 shares; 2024Q4: 192,217 shares; 2025Q1: 219,976 shares; 2025Q2: 221,076 shares; 2025Q3: 266,465 shares 266,465$20.2M6.1%+45,389Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 748,405 shares; 2024Q4: 455,229 shares; 2025Q1: 331,291 shares; 2025Q2: 311,495 shares; 2025Q3: 171,424 shares 171,424$18.5M5.61%-140,071Timeline
AVBHAVIDBANK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 697,886 shares 697,886$17.8M5.38%newTimeline
FVCBFVCBANKCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,363,867 shares; 2024Q4: 1,363,867 shares; 2025Q1: 1,363,867 shares; 2025Q2: 1,359,152 shares; 2025Q3: 1,346,483 shares 1,346,483$17.5M5.28%-12,669Timeline
OCFCOCEANFIRST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,534 shares; 2024Q4: 652,153 shares; 2025Q1: 755,528 shares; 2025Q2: 755,628 shares; 2025Q3: 897,091 shares 897,091$15.8M4.77%+141,463Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,312,703 shares; 2024Q4: 1,186,860 shares; 2025Q1: 1,292,101 shares; 2025Q2: 1,397,399 shares; 2025Q3: 1,474,241 shares 1,474,241$15.6M4.73%+76,842Timeline
ALRSALERUS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,351 shares; 2024Q4: 527,283 shares; 2025Q1: 527,283 shares; 2025Q2: 513,935 shares; 2025Q3: 513,935 shares 513,935$11.4M3.44%0Timeline
CIVBCIVISTA BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 548,213 shares 548,213$11.1M3.37%newTimeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 294,711 shares 294,711$10.7M3.24%newTimeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 899,031 shares; 2024Q4: 829,893 shares; 2025Q1: 663,711 shares; 2025Q2: 647,058 shares; 2025Q3: 647,058 shares 647,058$10.7M3.24%0Timeline
VABKVIRGINIA NATL BK CHRLOTSVLEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 249,266 shares; 2024Q4: 250,284 shares; 2025Q1: 250,922 shares; 2025Q2: 250,922 shares; 2025Q3: 260,784 shares 260,784$10.1M3.06%+9,862Timeline
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 163,192 shares; 2025Q1: 109,735 shares; 2025Q2: 506,761 shares; 2025Q3: 436,823 shares 436,823$9.59M2.9%-69,938Timeline
UVSPUNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,189 shares; 2024Q4: 242,084 shares; 2025Q1: 256,631 shares; 2025Q2: 256,631 shares; 2025Q3: 257,112 shares 257,112$7.72M2.33%+481Timeline
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 871,622 shares; 2024Q4: 508,662 shares; 2025Q1: 189,529 shares; 2025Q2: 326,277 shares; 2025Q3: 417,056 shares 417,056$7.57M2.29%+90,779Timeline
COSOCOASTALSOUTH BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 336,940 shares 336,940$7.35M2.22%newTimeline
FMBHFIRST MID BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,921 shares; 2024Q4: 255,290 shares; 2025Q1: 254,790 shares; 2025Q2: 254,790 shares; 2025Q3: 188,278 shares 188,278$7.13M2.16%-66,512Timeline
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,472 shares; 2024Q4: 145,922 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,054 shares; 2025Q3: 191,496 shares 191,496$6.61M2%+183,442Timeline
BHRBBURKE HERBERT FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,148 shares; 2025Q2: 61,913 shares; 2025Q3: 102,722 shares 102,722$6.34M1.92%+40,809Timeline
EFSCENTERPRISE FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,916 shares; 2024Q4: 91,983 shares; 2025Q1: 62,782 shares; 2025Q2: 70,753 shares; 2025Q3: 88,314 shares 88,314$5.12M1.55%+17,561Timeline
MVBFMVB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,019 shares; 2024Q4: 188,019 shares; 2025Q1: 188,019 shares; 2025Q2: 188,019 shares; 2025Q3: 188,019 shares 188,019$4.71M1.43%0Timeline
BYBYLINE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 156,817 shares 156,817$4.35M1.32%+6,817Timeline
CBNACHAIN BRIDGE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 179,638 shares; 2025Q1: 177,031 shares; 2025Q2: 177,031 shares; 2025Q3: 114,447 shares 114,447$3.75M1.13%-62,584Timeline
FNWDFINWARD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,543 shares; 2024Q4: 99,543 shares; 2025Q1: 99,543 shares; 2025Q2: 99,543 shares; 2025Q3: 99,543 shares 99,543$3.19M0.97%0Timeline
NBTBNBT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 81,121 shares; 2025Q3: 72,771 shares 72,771$3.04M0.92%-8,350Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,346 shares; 2025Q2: 52,798 shares; 2025Q3: 16,941 shares 16,941$1.8M0.55%-35,857Timeline
CNOBCONNECTONE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,036 shares 72,036$1.79M0.54%newTimeline
CBFVCB FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,196 shares; 2024Q4: 111,416 shares; 2025Q1: 111,416 shares; 2025Q2: 111,416 shares; 2025Q3: 51,783 shares 51,783$1.72M0.52%-59,633Timeline
FSBCFIVE STAR BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,896 shares; 2024Q4: 94,196 shares; 2025Q1: 93,279 shares; 2025Q2: 93,279 shares; 2025Q3: 47,579 shares 47,579$1.53M0.46%-45,700Timeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,531 shares; 2024Q4: 80,531 shares; 2025Q1: 80,531 shares; 2025Q2: 80,531 shares; 2025Q3: 80,531 shares 80,531$930K0.28%0Timeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,182 shares; 2025Q2: 57,109 shares; 2025Q3: 44,421 shares 44,421$767K0.23%-12,688Timeline
NFBKNORTHFIELD BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,504 shares; 2025Q2: 41,940 shares; 2025Q3: 41,940 shares 41,940$495K0.15%0Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,064 shares; 2024Q4: 145,775 shares; 2025Q1: 85,671 shares; 2025Q2: 85,671 shares; 2025Q3: 11,688 shares 11,688$356K0.11%-73,983Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INC391,671$7.14Mshares
OBTORANGE CNTY BANCORP INC198,200$5.12Mshares
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INC140,192$3.66Mshares
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORP41,680$1.57Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002060757-25-000004 base2025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set