Skip to content

ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1218749, GREENWICH, CT

ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC reported $269,440,422 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001218749-25-000002

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$269M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
67.48%
New
6
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BHRBnew+52,148$2.93M
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCnew+135,926$2.9M
EWBCnew+30,346$2.72M
AMTBadded+126,491$2.61M
VERITEX HLDGS INCnew+93,823$2.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCBreduced-123,938-$11.2M
MCHBexited-723,747-$8.27M
EBCreduced-319,133-$5.23M
OBKexited-145,922-$4.86M
HTBKreduced-459,966-$4.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001218749-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $269,440,422, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BCALCALIFORNIA BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,441,487 shares; 2024Q4: 2,454,490 shares; 2025Q1: 2,454,490 shares 2,454,490$35.2M13.05%0Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 748,405 shares; 2024Q4: 455,229 shares; 2025Q1: 331,291 shares 331,291$30M11.12%-123,938Timeline
USCBUSCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,375,707 shares; 2024Q4: 1,304,836 shares; 2025Q1: 1,277,791 shares 1,277,791$23.7M8.8%-27,045Timeline
SFSTSOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 582,508 shares; 2024Q4: 580,408 shares; 2025Q1: 589,016 shares 589,016$19.4M7.2%+8,608Timeline
QCRHQCR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,082 shares; 2024Q4: 192,217 shares; 2025Q1: 219,976 shares 219,976$15.7M5.82%+27,759Timeline
FVCBFVCBANKCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,363,867 shares; 2024Q4: 1,363,867 shares; 2025Q1: 1,363,867 shares 1,363,867$14.4M5.35%0Timeline
OCFCOCEANFIRST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,534 shares; 2024Q4: 652,153 shares; 2025Q1: 755,528 shares 755,528$12.9M4.77%+103,375Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,312,703 shares; 2024Q4: 1,186,860 shares; 2025Q1: 1,292,101 shares 1,292,101$11.5M4.26%+105,241Timeline
ALRSALERUS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,351 shares; 2024Q4: 527,283 shares; 2025Q1: 527,283 shares 527,283$9.73M3.61%0Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 899,031 shares; 2024Q4: 829,893 shares; 2025Q1: 663,711 shares 663,711$9.42M3.5%-166,182Timeline
VABKVIRGINIA NATL BK CHRLOTSVLEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 249,266 shares; 2024Q4: 250,284 shares; 2025Q1: 250,922 shares 250,922$9.05M3.36%+638Timeline
FMBHFIRST MID BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,921 shares; 2024Q4: 255,290 shares; 2025Q1: 254,790 shares 254,790$8.89M3.3%-500Timeline
EVANS BANCORP INCEVANS BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,681 shares; 2024Q4: 227,805 shares; 2025Q1: 200,749 shares 200,749$7.82M2.9%-27,056
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 241,353 shares; 2025Q1: 367,844 shares 367,844$7.59M2.82%+126,491Timeline
UVSPUNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,189 shares; 2024Q4: 242,084 shares; 2025Q1: 256,631 shares 256,631$7.28M2.7%+14,547Timeline
CBNACHAIN BRIDGE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 179,638 shares; 2025Q1: 177,031 shares 177,031$4.21M1.56%-2,607Timeline
EFSCENTERPRISE FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,916 shares; 2024Q4: 91,983 shares; 2025Q1: 62,782 shares 62,782$3.37M1.25%-29,201Timeline
MVBFMVB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,019 shares; 2024Q4: 188,019 shares; 2025Q1: 188,019 shares 188,019$3.26M1.21%0Timeline
CBFVCB FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,196 shares; 2024Q4: 111,416 shares; 2025Q1: 111,416 shares 111,416$3.17M1.18%0Timeline
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 871,622 shares; 2024Q4: 508,662 shares; 2025Q1: 189,529 shares 189,529$3.11M1.15%-319,133Timeline
NBBKNB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,425 shares; 2024Q4: 157,425 shares; 2025Q1: 164,179 shares 164,179$2.97M1.1%+6,754Timeline
BHRBBURKE HERBERT FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,148 shares 52,148$2.93M1.09%newTimeline
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCPACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,975 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 135,926 shares 135,926$2.9M1.08%new
FNWDFINWARD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,543 shares; 2024Q4: 99,543 shares; 2025Q1: 99,543 shares 99,543$2.9M1.08%0Timeline
FISIFINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 115,494 shares; 2025Q1: 115,694 shares 115,694$2.89M1.07%+200Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,346 shares 30,346$2.72M1.01%newTimeline
FSBCFIVE STAR BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,896 shares; 2024Q4: 94,196 shares; 2025Q1: 93,279 shares 93,279$2.59M0.96%-917Timeline
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 93,823 shares 93,823$2.34M0.87%new
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 163,192 shares; 2025Q1: 109,735 shares 109,735$2.33M0.86%-53,457Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,064 shares; 2024Q4: 145,775 shares; 2025Q1: 85,671 shares 85,671$2.2M0.82%-60,104Timeline
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 621,688 shares; 2024Q4: 595,546 shares; 2025Q1: 135,580 shares 135,580$1.29M0.48%-459,966Timeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,531 shares; 2024Q4: 80,531 shares; 2025Q1: 80,531 shares 80,531$936K0.35%0Timeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,182 shares 39,182$588K0.22%newTimeline
NFBKNORTHFIELD BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,504 shares 25,504$278K0.1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MCHBMECHANICS BANCORP723,747$8.27Mshares
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INC145,922$4.86Mshares
MBINMERCHANTS BANCORP IND96,224$3.51Mshares
EQBKEQUITY BANCSHARES INC32,400$1.37Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001218749-25-000002 base2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set