Skip to content

ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1218749, GREENWICH, CT

ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC reported $290,560,197 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001218749-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$291M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
65.33%
New
5
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ONBadded+397,026$8.47M
OBTnew+198,200$5.12M
BYnew+150,000$4.01M
NBTBnew+81,121$3.37M
EWBCadded+22,452$2.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EVANS BANCORP INCexited-200,749-$7.82M
NBBKexited-164,179-$2.97M
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCexited-135,926-$2.9M
FISIexited-115,694-$2.89M
CCBreduced-19,796-$1.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001218749-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $290,560,197, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BCALCALIFORNIA BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,441,487 shares; 2024Q4: 2,454,490 shares; 2025Q1: 2,454,490 shares; 2025Q2: 2,407,564 shares 2,407,564$37.9M13.06%-46,926Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 748,405 shares; 2024Q4: 455,229 shares; 2025Q1: 331,291 shares; 2025Q2: 311,495 shares 311,495$30.2M10.38%-19,796Timeline
SFSTSOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 582,508 shares; 2024Q4: 580,408 shares; 2025Q1: 589,016 shares; 2025Q2: 589,016 shares 589,016$22.4M7.71%0Timeline
USCBUSCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,375,707 shares; 2024Q4: 1,304,836 shares; 2025Q1: 1,277,791 shares; 2025Q2: 1,240,949 shares 1,240,949$20.5M7.06%-36,842Timeline
FVCBFVCBANKCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,363,867 shares; 2024Q4: 1,363,867 shares; 2025Q1: 1,363,867 shares; 2025Q2: 1,359,152 shares 1,359,152$16M5.52%-4,715Timeline
QCRHQCR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,082 shares; 2024Q4: 192,217 shares; 2025Q1: 219,976 shares; 2025Q2: 221,076 shares 221,076$15M5.17%+1,100Timeline
OCFCOCEANFIRST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,534 shares; 2024Q4: 652,153 shares; 2025Q1: 755,528 shares; 2025Q2: 755,628 shares 755,628$13.3M4.58%+100Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,312,703 shares; 2024Q4: 1,186,860 shares; 2025Q1: 1,292,101 shares; 2025Q2: 1,397,399 shares 1,397,399$12.5M4.29%+105,298Timeline
ALRSALERUS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,351 shares; 2024Q4: 527,283 shares; 2025Q1: 527,283 shares; 2025Q2: 513,935 shares 513,935$11.1M3.83%-13,348Timeline
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 163,192 shares; 2025Q1: 109,735 shares; 2025Q2: 506,761 shares 506,761$10.8M3.72%+397,026Timeline
FMBHFIRST MID BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,921 shares; 2024Q4: 255,290 shares; 2025Q1: 254,790 shares; 2025Q2: 254,790 shares 254,790$9.55M3.29%0Timeline
VABKVIRGINIA NATL BK CHRLOTSVLEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 249,266 shares; 2024Q4: 250,284 shares; 2025Q1: 250,922 shares; 2025Q2: 250,922 shares 250,922$9.28M3.2%0Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 899,031 shares; 2024Q4: 829,893 shares; 2025Q1: 663,711 shares; 2025Q2: 647,058 shares 647,058$9.09M3.13%-16,653Timeline
UVSPUNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,189 shares; 2024Q4: 242,084 shares; 2025Q1: 256,631 shares; 2025Q2: 256,631 shares 256,631$7.71M2.65%0Timeline
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 241,353 shares; 2025Q1: 367,844 shares; 2025Q2: 391,671 shares 391,671$7.14M2.46%+23,827Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,346 shares; 2025Q2: 52,798 shares 52,798$5.33M1.83%+22,452Timeline
OBTORANGE CNTY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 198,200 shares 198,200$5.12M1.76%newTimeline
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 871,622 shares; 2024Q4: 508,662 shares; 2025Q1: 189,529 shares; 2025Q2: 326,277 shares 326,277$4.98M1.71%+136,748Timeline
CBNACHAIN BRIDGE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 179,638 shares; 2025Q1: 177,031 shares; 2025Q2: 177,031 shares 177,031$4.56M1.57%0Timeline
MVBFMVB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,019 shares; 2024Q4: 188,019 shares; 2025Q1: 188,019 shares; 2025Q2: 188,019 shares 188,019$4.24M1.46%0Timeline
BYBYLINE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$4.01M1.38%newTimeline
EFSCENTERPRISE FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,916 shares; 2024Q4: 91,983 shares; 2025Q1: 62,782 shares; 2025Q2: 70,753 shares 70,753$3.9M1.34%+7,971Timeline
BHRBBURKE HERBERT FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,148 shares; 2025Q2: 61,913 shares 61,913$3.7M1.27%+9,765Timeline
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 93,823 shares; 2025Q2: 140,192 shares 140,192$3.66M1.26%+46,369
NBTBNBT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 81,121 shares 81,121$3.37M1.16%newTimeline
CBFVCB FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,196 shares; 2024Q4: 111,416 shares; 2025Q1: 111,416 shares; 2025Q2: 111,416 shares 111,416$3.18M1.09%0Timeline
FNWDFINWARD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,543 shares; 2024Q4: 99,543 shares; 2025Q1: 99,543 shares; 2025Q2: 99,543 shares 99,543$2.75M0.95%0Timeline
FSBCFIVE STAR BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,896 shares; 2024Q4: 94,196 shares; 2025Q1: 93,279 shares; 2025Q2: 93,279 shares 93,279$2.66M0.92%0Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,064 shares; 2024Q4: 145,775 shares; 2025Q1: 85,671 shares; 2025Q2: 85,671 shares 85,671$2.37M0.81%0Timeline
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,680 shares 41,680$1.57M0.54%newTimeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,182 shares; 2025Q2: 57,109 shares 57,109$957K0.33%+17,927Timeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,531 shares; 2024Q4: 80,531 shares; 2025Q1: 80,531 shares; 2025Q2: 80,531 shares 80,531$854K0.29%0Timeline
NFBKNORTHFIELD BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,504 shares; 2025Q2: 41,940 shares 41,940$481K0.17%+16,436Timeline
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,472 shares; 2024Q4: 145,922 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,054 shares 8,054$288K0.1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EVANS BANCORP INCEVANS BANCORP INC200,749$7.82Mshares
NBBKNB BANCORP INC164,179$2.97Mshares
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCPACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC135,926$2.9Mshares
FISIFINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC115,694$2.89Mshares
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORP135,580$1.29Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001218749-25-000006 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set