Skip to content

EJF Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1353254, Arlington, VA

EJF Capital LP reported $141,910,922 across 69 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000895345-26-000221

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$142M
Holdings
69
Top 10 weight
29.71%
New
5
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MCBnew+45,250$3.77M
RBBnew+108,857$2.33M
WIXnew+24,000$2.16M
GDOTnew+162,913$1.83M
JCAPadded+50,107$964K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COSOreduced-737,495-$18.1M
FFWMexited-720,621-$4.44M
NBBKreduced-133,522-$2.81M
CBCexited-100,600-$2.43M
NPreduced-92,199-$2.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000895345-26-000221, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $141,910,922, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SFNCSIMMONS FIRST NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 225,805 shares; 2025Q4: 227,454 shares; 2026Q1: 244,700 shares 244,700$4.76M3.35%+17,246Timeline
COSOCOASTALSOUTH BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 930,171 shares; 2025Q4: 930,171 shares; 2026Q1: 192,676 shares 192,676$4.74M3.34%-737,495Timeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 181,183 shares; 2025Q2: 85,374 shares; 2025Q3: 131,134 shares; 2025Q4: 146,451 shares; 2026Q1: 148,153 shares 148,153$4.44M3.13%+1,702Timeline
NPBNORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 258,933 shares; 2025Q2: 225,323 shares; 2025Q3: 210,249 shares; 2025Q4: 215,442 shares; 2026Q1: 245,107 shares 245,107$4.23M2.98%+29,665Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,006 shares; 2024Q4: 144,550 shares; 2025Q1: 220,276 shares; 2025Q2: 170,899 shares; 2025Q3: 199,663 shares; 2025Q4: 210,089 shares; 2026Q1: 238,943 shares 238,943$4.2M2.96%+28,854Timeline
CBKCOMMERCIAL BANCGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,335 shares; 2026Q1: 159,107 shares 159,107$4.14M2.92%-1,228Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,358 shares; 2024Q4: 590,155 shares; 2025Q1: 637,880 shares; 2025Q2: 413,740 shares; 2025Q3: 424,855 shares; 2025Q4: 361,078 shares; 2026Q1: 323,266 shares 323,266$3.97M2.8%-37,812Timeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 201,168 shares; 2025Q2: 185,029 shares; 2025Q3: 110,925 shares; 2025Q4: 131,798 shares; 2026Q1: 154,834 shares 154,834$3.91M2.76%+23,036Timeline
WSBCWESBANCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 72,914 shares; 2025Q1: 190,361 shares; 2025Q2: 131,537 shares; 2025Q3: 141,746 shares; 2025Q4: 142,528 shares; 2026Q1: 112,667 shares 112,667$3.89M2.74%-29,861Timeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 560,800 shares; 2024Q4: 560,800 shares; 2025Q1: 530,000 shares; 2025Q2: 502,000 shares; 2025Q3: 502,000 shares; 2025Q4: 478,000 shares; 2026Q1: 478,000 shares 478,000$3.88M2.74%0Timeline
MCBMETROPOLITAN BK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,250 shares 45,250$3.77M2.66%newTimeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,592 shares; 2024Q4: 1,934 shares; 2025Q1: 2,371 shares; 2025Q2: 2,209 shares; 2025Q3: 2,273 shares; 2025Q4: 2,226 shares; 2026Q1: 1,801 shares 1,801$3.39M2.39%-425Timeline
JCAPJEFFERSON CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 135,400 shares; 2025Q4: 120,985 shares; 2026Q1: 171,092 shares 171,092$3.29M2.32%+50,107Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,401 shares; 2024Q4: 291,052 shares; 2025Q1: 295,578 shares; 2025Q2: 180,698 shares; 2025Q3: 185,801 shares; 2025Q4: 148,886 shares; 2026Q1: 144,196 shares 144,196$3.28M2.31%-4,690Timeline
CCNECNB FINL CORP PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: 113,143 shares 113,143$3.28M2.31%+28,143Timeline
AVBHAVIDBANK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 110,855 shares; 2025Q4: 116,379 shares; 2026Q1: 113,529 shares 113,529$3.24M2.28%-2,850Timeline
BWBBRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,149 shares; 2024Q4: 187,751 shares; 2025Q1: 206,107 shares; 2025Q2: 162,767 shares; 2025Q3: 195,642 shares; 2025Q4: 207,210 shares; 2026Q1: 181,738 shares 181,738$3.22M2.27%-25,472Timeline
FFBC1ST FINL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 52,051 shares; 2025Q4: 83,517 shares; 2026Q1: 114,262 shares 114,262$3.19M2.24%+30,745Timeline
ECPGENCORE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,794 shares; 2024Q4: 41,794 shares; 2025Q1: 45,220 shares; 2025Q2: 45,220 shares; 2025Q3: 45,220 shares; 2025Q4: 45,220 shares; 2026Q1: 45,220 shares 45,220$3.17M2.23%0Timeline
OSBCOLD SECOND BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,302 shares; 2024Q4: 122,770 shares; 2025Q1: 122,603 shares; 2025Q2: 143,286 shares; 2025Q3: 173,834 shares; 2025Q4: 149,076 shares; 2026Q1: 151,170 shares 151,170$3.05M2.15%+2,094Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,083 shares; 2024Q4: 17,399 shares; 2025Q1: 23,060 shares; 2025Q2: 19,379 shares; 2025Q3: 19,838 shares; 2025Q4: 18,101 shares; 2026Q1: 16,269 shares 16,269$2.97M2.09%-1,832Timeline
PFSPROVIDENT FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 167,670 shares; 2024Q4: 147,008 shares; 2025Q1: 221,335 shares; 2025Q2: 163,551 shares; 2025Q3: 178,295 shares; 2025Q4: 179,623 shares; 2026Q1: 134,150 shares 134,150$2.84M2%-45,473Timeline
BKUBANKUNITED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,414 shares; 2025Q4: 74,209 shares; 2026Q1: 59,971 shares 59,971$2.71M1.91%-14,238Timeline
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 99,153 shares; 2025Q1: 168,592 shares; 2025Q2: 118,198 shares; 2025Q3: 152,244 shares; 2025Q4: 154,038 shares; 2026Q1: 117,529 shares 117,529$2.6M1.83%-36,509Timeline
OBTORANGE CNTY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 113,938 shares; 2025Q3: 116,824 shares; 2025Q4: 91,164 shares; 2026Q1: 80,842 shares 80,842$2.59M1.82%-10,322Timeline
HTBHOMETRUST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,453 shares; 2024Q4: 100,669 shares; 2025Q1: 105,449 shares; 2025Q2: 62,890 shares; 2025Q3: 65,305 shares; 2025Q4: 61,793 shares; 2026Q1: 59,500 shares 59,500$2.54M1.79%-2,293Timeline
FRSTPRIMIS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares; 2026Q1: 189,504 shares 189,504$2.52M1.77%+14,504Timeline
COKECOCA COLA CONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,170 shares; 2024Q4: 1,170 shares; 2025Q1: 1,225 shares; 2025Q2: 12,250 shares; 2025Q3: 12,250 shares; 2025Q4: 12,250 shares; 2026Q1: 12,250 shares 12,250$2.35M1.66%0Timeline
RBBRBB BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 108,857 shares 108,857$2.33M1.64%newTimeline
CARECARTER BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,924 shares; 2024Q4: 203,865 shares; 2025Q1: 138,772 shares; 2025Q2: 129,542 shares; 2025Q3: 160,505 shares; 2025Q4: 161,129 shares; 2026Q1: 98,758 shares 98,758$2.3M1.62%-62,371Timeline
CNNECANNAE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,976 shares; 2024Q4: 163,789 shares; 2025Q1: 228,789 shares; 2025Q2: 165,000 shares; 2025Q3: 165,000 shares; 2025Q4: 165,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.27M1.6%+35,000Timeline
FSBCFIVE STAR BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,139 shares; 2024Q4: 90,687 shares; 2025Q1: 90,608 shares; 2025Q2: 51,669 shares; 2025Q3: 64,158 shares; 2025Q4: 62,874 shares; 2026Q1: 59,526 shares 59,526$2.25M1.58%-3,348Timeline
BRBSBLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 619,247 shares; 2024Q4: 466,950 shares; 2025Q1: 466,950 shares; 2025Q2: 322,805 shares; 2025Q3: 351,831 shares; 2025Q4: 451,831 shares; 2026Q1: 524,303 shares 524,303$2.2M1.55%+72,472Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$2.16M1.52%newTimeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,187 shares; 2025Q2: 68,187 shares; 2025Q3: 68,187 shares; 2025Q4: 68,187 shares; 2026Q1: 89,937 shares 89,937$2.15M1.51%+21,750Timeline
BCSBARCLAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,500 shares; 2024Q4: 171,500 shares; 2025Q1: 188,200 shares; 2025Q2: 188,200 shares; 2025Q3: 94,200 shares; 2025Q4: 94,200 shares; 2026Q1: 94,200 shares 94,200$1.99M1.4%0Timeline
CBNACHAIN BRIDGE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 86,660 shares; 2025Q2: 63,015 shares; 2025Q3: 62,393 shares; 2025Q4: 58,058 shares; 2026Q1: 56,494 shares 56,494$1.97M1.39%-1,564Timeline
GDOTGREEN DOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 162,913 shares 162,913$1.83M1.29%newTimeline
NPNEPTUNE INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 166,652 shares; 2026Q1: 74,453 shares 74,453$1.8M1.27%-92,199Timeline
OPYOPPENHEIMER HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.78M1.26%0Timeline
CUBICUSTOMERS BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,113 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,178 shares; 2025Q4: 20,954 shares; 2026Q1: 21,996 shares 21,996$1.53M1.08%+1,042Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,300 shares; 2025Q2: 9,300 shares; 2025Q3: 9,300 shares; 2025Q4: 9,300 shares; 2026Q1: 9,300 shares 9,300$1.42M1%0Timeline
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,515 shares; 2024Q4: 30,515 shares; 2025Q1: 37,400 shares; 2025Q2: 37,400 shares; 2025Q3: 37,400 shares; 2025Q4: 37,400 shares; 2026Q1: 37,400 shares 37,400$1.39M0.98%0Timeline
OSPNONESPAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,445 shares; 2024Q4: 124,445 shares; 2025Q1: 130,001 shares; 2025Q2: 130,001 shares; 2025Q3: 130,001 shares; 2025Q4: 130,001 shares; 2026Q1: 130,001 shares 130,001$1.37M0.96%0Timeline
KBHKB HOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 24,000 shares; 2026Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$1.24M0.88%0Timeline
HCKTHACKETT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: 85,000 shares 85,000$1.11M0.78%0Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,292 shares; 2024Q4: 20,160 shares; 2025Q1: 13,218 shares; 2025Q2: 13,547 shares; 2025Q3: 13,996 shares; 2025Q4: 13,227 shares; 2026Q1: 12,269 shares 12,269$934K0.66%-958Timeline
HTHHILLTOP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,400 shares; 2024Q4: 21,400 shares; 2025Q1: 25,400 shares; 2025Q2: 25,400 shares; 2025Q3: 25,400 shares; 2025Q4: 25,400 shares; 2026Q1: 25,400 shares 25,400$910K0.64%0Timeline
NBBKNB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,730 shares; 2024Q4: 44,622 shares; 2025Q1: 69,963 shares; 2025Q2: 167,830 shares; 2025Q3: 172,803 shares; 2025Q4: 174,979 shares; 2026Q1: 41,457 shares 41,457$873K0.62%-133,522Timeline
TMPTOMPKINS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,710 shares 10,710$844K0.6%-14,290Timeline
EFSIEAGLE FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 158,415 shares; 2025Q2: 127,535 shares; 2025Q3: 117,666 shares; 2025Q4: 43,758 shares; 2026Q1: 23,910 shares 23,910$836K0.59%-19,848Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,521 shares; 2024Q4: 9,256 shares; 2025Q1: 9,258 shares; 2025Q2: 9,496 shares; 2025Q3: 8,069 shares; 2025Q4: 6,153 shares; 2026Q1: 5,754 shares 5,754$772K0.54%-399Timeline
CNOBCONNECTONE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,551 shares; 2024Q4: 16,781 shares; 2025Q1: 28,405 shares; 2025Q2: 29,148 shares; 2025Q3: 30,214 shares; 2025Q4: 28,364 shares; 2026Q1: 27,324 shares 27,324$731K0.52%-1,040Timeline
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,755 shares; 2024Q4: 10,755 shares; 2025Q1: 12,955 shares; 2025Q2: 12,955 shares; 2025Q3: 12,955 shares; 2025Q4: 12,955 shares; 2026Q1: 12,955 shares 12,955$691K0.49%0Timeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,800 shares; 2024Q4: 7,800 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$653K0.46%0Timeline
DBIDESIGNER BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,000 shares; 2024Q4: 97,000 shares; 2025Q1: 97,000 shares; 2025Q2: 97,000 shares; 2025Q3: 97,000 shares; 2025Q4: 97,000 shares; 2026Q1: 97,000 shares 97,000$552K0.39%0Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 74,250 shares; 2025Q2: 44,901 shares; 2025Q3: 46,686 shares; 2025Q4: 12,808 shares; 2026Q1: 11,997 shares 11,997$552K0.39%-811Timeline
WTFCWINTRUST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,904 shares; 2024Q4: 7,790 shares; 2025Q1: 4,203 shares; 2025Q2: 4,309 shares; 2025Q3: 4,460 shares; 2025Q4: 4,208 shares; 2026Q1: 3,900 shares 3,900$542K0.38%-308Timeline
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,481 shares 10,481$487K0.34%newTimeline
TCBXTHIRD COAST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,198 shares; 2024Q4: 15,140 shares; 2025Q1: 15,095 shares; 2025Q2: 14,352 shares; 2025Q3: 13,838 shares; 2025Q4: 13,257 shares; 2026Q1: 12,761 shares 12,761$483K0.34%-496Timeline
BCALCALIFORNIA BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,544 shares; 2024Q4: 175,512 shares; 2025Q1: 173,857 shares; 2025Q2: 114,194 shares; 2025Q3: 95,359 shares; 2025Q4: 28,100 shares; 2026Q1: 26,418 shares 26,418$468K0.33%-1,682Timeline
AXAXOS FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,988 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,256 shares; 2025Q3: 7,195 shares; 2025Q4: 5,501 shares; 2026Q1: 5,120 shares 5,120$436K0.31%-381Timeline
FRMEFIRST MERCHANTS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,644 shares; 2024Q4: 11,637 shares; 2025Q1: 11,581 shares; 2025Q2: 11,884 shares; 2025Q3: 29,697 shares; 2025Q4: 11,525 shares; 2026Q1: 10,870 shares 10,870$421K0.3%-655Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,274 shares; 2024Q4: 6,085 shares; 2025Q1: 6,074 shares; 2025Q2: 6,223 shares; 2025Q3: 6,446 shares; 2025Q4: 6,102 shares; 2026Q1: 5,731 shares 5,731$406K0.29%-371Timeline
ABCBAMERIS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,434 shares; 2024Q4: 5,415 shares; 2025Q1: 5,421 shares; 2025Q2: 5,559 shares; 2025Q3: 5,754 shares; 2025Q4: 5,452 shares; 2026Q1: 5,071 shares 5,071$395K0.28%-381Timeline
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,116 shares; 2024Q4: 98,116 shares; 2025Q1: 125,143 shares; 2025Q2: 125,143 shares; 2025Q3: 116,043 shares; 2025Q4: 5,143 shares; 2026Q1: 5,143 shares 5,143$280K0.2%0Timeline
PAMTPAMT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$211K0.15%0Timeline
KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$166K0.12%0Timeline
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$45.4K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INC720,621$4.44Mshares
CBCCENTRAL BANCOMPANY100,600$2.43Mshares
BHRBBURKE HERBERT FINL SVCS CORP32,618$2.03Mshares
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORP31,950$2.01Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC11,807$1.38Mshares
DTSTDATA STORAGE CORP200,000$1.02Mshares
CMACOMERICA INC9,026$785Kshares
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORP65,199$783Kshares
STELSTELLAR BANCORP INC16,606$514Kshares
RNSTRENASANT CORP12,191$429Kshares
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP7,809$391Kshares
HBNCHORIZON BANCORP IND16,412$278Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000895345-26-000221 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set