Skip to content

EJF Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1353254, Arlington, VA

EJF Capital LP reported $125,667,173 across 71 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 31.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000895345-25-000264

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$126M
Holdings
71
Top 10 weight
31.9%
New
4
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OBTnew+113,938$2.94M
RNSTnew+80,907$2.91M
NBBKadded+97,867$1.75M
CRBGadded+38,000$1.35M
COKEadded+11,025$1.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FIRST BANCSHARES INC MISSexited-106,149-$3.59M
MOFGexited-115,207-$3.41M
DCOMexited-116,305-$3.24M
WASHexited-89,265-$2.75M
FHNreduced-114,880-$2.44M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000895345-25-000264, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $125,667,173, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,116 shares; 2024Q4: 98,116 shares; 2025Q1: 125,143 shares; 2025Q2: 125,143 shares 125,143$4.41M3.51%0Timeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,592 shares; 2024Q4: 1,934 shares; 2025Q1: 2,371 shares; 2025Q2: 2,209 shares 2,209$4.32M3.44%-162Timeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 201,168 shares; 2025Q2: 185,029 shares 185,029$4.23M3.37%-16,139Timeline
WSBCWESBANCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 72,914 shares; 2025Q1: 190,361 shares; 2025Q2: 131,537 shares 131,537$4.16M3.31%-58,824Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,083 shares; 2024Q4: 17,399 shares; 2025Q1: 23,060 shares; 2025Q2: 19,379 shares 19,379$4.12M3.28%-3,681Timeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 560,800 shares; 2024Q4: 560,800 shares; 2025Q1: 530,000 shares; 2025Q2: 502,000 shares 502,000$3.91M3.11%-28,000Timeline
EFSIEAGLE FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 158,415 shares; 2025Q2: 127,535 shares 127,535$3.91M3.11%-30,880Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,401 shares; 2024Q4: 291,052 shares; 2025Q1: 295,578 shares; 2025Q2: 180,698 shares 180,698$3.83M3.05%-114,880Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,358 shares; 2024Q4: 590,155 shares; 2025Q1: 637,880 shares; 2025Q2: 413,740 shares 413,740$3.69M2.94%-224,140Timeline
BCSBARCLAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,500 shares; 2024Q4: 171,500 shares; 2025Q1: 188,200 shares; 2025Q2: 188,200 shares 188,200$3.5M2.78%0Timeline
CNNECANNAE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,976 shares; 2024Q4: 163,789 shares; 2025Q1: 228,789 shares; 2025Q2: 165,000 shares 165,000$3.44M2.74%-63,789Timeline
NPBNORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 258,933 shares; 2025Q2: 225,323 shares 225,323$3.09M2.46%-33,610Timeline
NBBKNB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,730 shares; 2024Q4: 44,622 shares; 2025Q1: 69,963 shares; 2025Q2: 167,830 shares 167,830$3M2.39%+97,867Timeline
BHRBBURKE HERBERT FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,464 shares; 2024Q4: 60,158 shares; 2025Q1: 64,368 shares; 2025Q2: 49,402 shares 49,402$2.95M2.35%-14,966Timeline
OBTORANGE CNTY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 113,938 shares 113,938$2.94M2.34%newTimeline
RNSTRENASANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,153 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 80,907 shares 80,907$2.91M2.31%newTimeline
PFSPROVIDENT FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 167,670 shares; 2024Q4: 147,008 shares; 2025Q1: 221,335 shares; 2025Q2: 163,551 shares 163,551$2.87M2.28%-57,784Timeline
OPYOPPENHEIMER HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.63M2.09%0Timeline
BWBBRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,149 shares; 2024Q4: 187,751 shares; 2025Q1: 206,107 shares; 2025Q2: 162,767 shares 162,767$2.59M2.06%-43,340Timeline
OSBCOLD SECOND BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,302 shares; 2024Q4: 122,770 shares; 2025Q1: 122,603 shares; 2025Q2: 143,286 shares 143,286$2.54M2.02%+20,683Timeline
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 99,153 shares; 2025Q1: 168,592 shares; 2025Q2: 118,198 shares 118,198$2.52M2.01%-50,394Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,187 shares; 2025Q2: 68,187 shares 68,187$2.42M1.93%+38,000Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,006 shares; 2024Q4: 144,550 shares; 2025Q1: 220,276 shares; 2025Q2: 170,899 shares 170,899$2.4M1.91%-49,377Timeline
HTBHOMETRUST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,453 shares; 2024Q4: 100,669 shares; 2025Q1: 105,449 shares; 2025Q2: 62,890 shares 62,890$2.35M1.87%-42,559Timeline
CARECARTER BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,924 shares; 2024Q4: 203,865 shares; 2025Q1: 138,772 shares; 2025Q2: 129,542 shares 129,542$2.25M1.79%-9,230Timeline
OSPNONESPAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,445 shares; 2024Q4: 124,445 shares; 2025Q1: 130,001 shares; 2025Q2: 130,001 shares 130,001$2.17M1.73%0Timeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 181,183 shares; 2025Q2: 85,374 shares 85,374$2.14M1.7%-95,809Timeline
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,537 shares; 2024Q4: 129,370 shares; 2025Q1: 131,151 shares; 2025Q2: 80,699 shares 80,699$2.11M1.68%-50,452
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,515 shares; 2024Q4: 30,515 shares; 2025Q1: 37,400 shares; 2025Q2: 37,400 shares 37,400$2.1M1.67%0Timeline
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,490 shares; 2024Q4: 279,909 shares; 2025Q1: 256,516 shares; 2025Q2: 196,786 shares 196,786$1.95M1.55%-59,730Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 74,250 shares; 2025Q2: 44,901 shares 44,901$1.93M1.54%-29,349Timeline
BCALCALIFORNIA BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,544 shares; 2024Q4: 175,512 shares; 2025Q1: 173,857 shares; 2025Q2: 114,194 shares 114,194$1.8M1.43%-59,663Timeline
ECPGENCORE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,794 shares; 2024Q4: 41,794 shares; 2025Q1: 45,220 shares; 2025Q2: 45,220 shares 45,220$1.75M1.39%0Timeline
HBNCHORIZON BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,579 shares; 2024Q4: 91,238 shares; 2025Q1: 116,064 shares; 2025Q2: 106,224 shares 106,224$1.63M1.3%-9,840Timeline
CBNACHAIN BRIDGE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 86,660 shares; 2025Q2: 63,015 shares 63,015$1.62M1.29%-23,645Timeline
FSBCFIVE STAR BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,139 shares; 2024Q4: 90,687 shares; 2025Q1: 90,608 shares; 2025Q2: 51,669 shares 51,669$1.47M1.17%-38,939Timeline
COKECOCA COLA CONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,170 shares; 2024Q4: 1,170 shares; 2025Q1: 1,225 shares; 2025Q2: 12,250 shares 12,250$1.37M1.09%+11,025Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,300 shares; 2025Q2: 9,300 shares 9,300$1.37M1.09%0Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,292 shares; 2024Q4: 20,160 shares; 2025Q1: 13,218 shares; 2025Q2: 13,547 shares 13,547$1.31M1.04%+329Timeline
BRBSBLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 619,247 shares; 2024Q4: 466,950 shares; 2025Q1: 466,950 shares; 2025Q2: 322,805 shares 322,805$1.16M0.92%-144,145Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,521 shares; 2024Q4: 9,256 shares; 2025Q1: 9,258 shares; 2025Q2: 9,496 shares 9,496$1.05M0.83%+238Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,500 shares; 2024Q4: 34,834 shares; 2025Q1: 27,334 shares; 2025Q2: 11,662 shares 11,662$993K0.79%-15,672Timeline
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,173 shares; 2024Q4: 15,475 shares; 2025Q1: 18,392 shares; 2025Q2: 18,835 shares 18,835$975K0.78%+443Timeline
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 173,166 shares; 2025Q1: 265,378 shares; 2025Q2: 180,017 shares 180,017$918K0.73%-85,361Timeline
PCBPCB BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$839K0.67%newTimeline
ROOKLINE BANCORP INC DELROOKLINE BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 66,960 shares; 2025Q1: 74,646 shares; 2025Q2: 76,651 shares 76,651$809K0.64%+2,005
BYBYLINE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$802K0.64%newTimeline
STEEL PARTNERS HLDGS L PSTEEL PARTNERS HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,040 shares; 2024Q4: 20,040 shares; 2025Q1: 20,040 shares; 2025Q2: 20,040 shares 20,040$793K0.63%0
AXAXOS FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,988 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,256 shares 10,256$780K0.62%+256Timeline
HTHHILLTOP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,400 shares; 2024Q4: 21,400 shares; 2025Q1: 25,400 shares; 2025Q2: 25,400 shares 25,400$771K0.61%0Timeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,800 shares; 2024Q4: 7,800 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$733K0.58%0Timeline
LNKBLINKBANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,378 shares; 2024Q4: 130,806 shares; 2025Q1: 130,806 shares; 2025Q2: 93,998 shares 93,998$687K0.55%-36,808Timeline
CNOBCONNECTONE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,551 shares; 2024Q4: 16,781 shares; 2025Q1: 28,405 shares; 2025Q2: 29,148 shares 29,148$675K0.54%+743Timeline
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,755 shares; 2024Q4: 10,755 shares; 2025Q1: 12,955 shares; 2025Q2: 12,955 shares 12,955$674K0.54%0Timeline
NSLRNEOSTELLAR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,711 shares; 2024Q4: 72,711 shares; 2025Q1: 71,011 shares; 2025Q2: 79,111 shares 79,111$650K0.52%+8,100Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,658 shares; 2025Q2: 10,901 shares 10,901$595K0.47%-14,757Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,105 shares; 2024Q4: 4,744 shares; 2025Q1: 5,011 shares; 2025Q2: 5,138 shares 5,138$567K0.45%+127Timeline
CMACOMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,764 shares; 2024Q4: 20,914 shares; 2025Q1: 8,986 shares; 2025Q2: 9,205 shares 9,205$549K0.44%+219Timeline
WTFCWINTRUST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,904 shares; 2024Q4: 7,790 shares; 2025Q1: 4,203 shares; 2025Q2: 4,309 shares 4,309$534K0.43%+106Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,274 shares; 2024Q4: 6,085 shares; 2025Q1: 6,074 shares; 2025Q2: 6,223 shares 6,223$485K0.39%+149Timeline
STELSTELLAR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,635 shares; 2024Q4: 10,017 shares; 2025Q1: 16,540 shares; 2025Q2: 16,978 shares 16,978$475K0.38%+438Timeline
TCBXTHIRD COAST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,198 shares; 2024Q4: 15,140 shares; 2025Q1: 15,095 shares; 2025Q2: 14,352 shares 14,352$469K0.37%-743Timeline
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 113,946 shares; 2025Q1: 123,997 shares; 2025Q2: 25,158 shares 25,158$459K0.36%-98,839Timeline
FRMEFIRST MERCHANTS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,644 shares; 2024Q4: 11,637 shares; 2025Q1: 11,581 shares; 2025Q2: 11,884 shares 11,884$455K0.36%+303Timeline
ODPTHE ODP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,000 shares; 2024Q4: 24,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$435K0.35%0Timeline
FULTFULTON FINL CORP PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,037 shares; 2024Q4: 22,023 shares; 2025Q1: 22,104 shares; 2025Q2: 22,686 shares 22,686$409K0.33%+582Timeline
ABCBAMERIS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,434 shares; 2024Q4: 5,415 shares; 2025Q1: 5,421 shares; 2025Q2: 5,559 shares 5,559$360K0.29%+138Timeline
PAMTPAMT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$322K0.26%0Timeline
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCPACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,080 shares; 2024Q4: 39,326 shares; 2025Q1: 104,261 shares; 2025Q2: 11,026 shares 11,026$233K0.19%-93,235
DBIDESIGNER BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,000 shares; 2024Q4: 97,000 shares; 2025Q1: 97,000 shares; 2025Q2: 97,000 shares 97,000$231K0.18%0Timeline
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$75.8K0.06%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FIRST BANCSHARES INC MISSFIRST BANCSHARES INC MISS106,149$3.59Mshares
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP I115,207$3.41Mshares
DCOMDIME COML BANCSHARES INC116,305$3.24Mshares
WASHWASHINGTON TR BANCORP INC89,265$2.75Mshares
FSUNFIRSTSUN CAP BANCORP50,000$1.81Mshares
NWFLNORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP52,877$1.28Mshares
SLMSLM CORP30,103$884Kshares
EQBKEQUITY BANCSHARES INC20,000$788Kshares
WNEBWESTERN NEW ENG BANCORP INC60,000$558Kshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC10,000$416Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000895345-25-000264 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set