Skip to content

EHP Funds Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1927881, TORONTO, Canada

EHP Funds Inc. reported $287,699,668 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001720350-25-000005

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$288M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
74.94%
New
25
Sold out
20

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HYGnew+110,000$8.87M
CRWVnew+41,000$6.69M
NVDAnew+41,800$6.6M
AMZNnew+29,500$6.47M
GOOGLadded+31,800$5.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLTexited-135,000-$12.3M
SMHreduced-21,400-$5.97M
XLEreduced-58,900-$5M
XLBreduced-56,700-$4.98M
BNOexited-141,300-$4.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001720350-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $87,117,392, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 4,900 shares; 2024Q2: 52,800 shares; 2024Q3: 17,700 shares; 2024Q4: 26,600 shares; 2025Q1: 21,100 shares; 2025Q2: 17,800 shares 17,800$9.82M11.27%-3,300Timeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 255,426 shares; 2024Q2: 273,000 shares; 2024Q3: 221,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$8.87M10.18%newTimeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 9,600 shares; 2024Q2: 203,600 shares; 2024Q3: 34,400 shares; 2024Q4: 56,700 shares; 2025Q1: 46,800 shares; 2025Q2: 25,400 shares 25,400$7.08M8.13%-21,400Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,000 shares 41,000$6.69M7.67%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 10,100 shares; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,800 shares 41,800$6.6M7.58%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 4,400 shares; 2024Q2: 2,700 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,400 shares; 2025Q2: 37,200 shares 37,200$6.56M7.53%+31,800Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,500 shares 29,500$6.47M7.43%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 70,500 shares; 2024Q2: 170,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 69,300 shares; 2025Q1: 117,100 shares; 2025Q2: 58,200 shares 58,200$4.94M5.67%-58,900Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 149,600 shares; 2025Q2: 93,400 shares 93,400$4.89M5.61%-56,200Timeline
XLBSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 71,100 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: 38,300 shares 38,300$3.36M3.86%-56,700Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,600 shares 20,600$3.29M3.78%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,900 shares 22,900$3.25M3.73%newTimeline
XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,800 shares 12,800$2.78M3.19%newTimeline
SPHBINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 98,100 shares; 2025Q1: 34,800 shares; 2025Q2: 21,300 shares 21,300$2.08M2.38%-13,500Timeline
XMESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 745,500 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 104,100 shares; 2025Q1: 46,200 shares; 2025Q2: 23,800 shares 23,800$1.6M1.84%-22,400Timeline
SVIXVS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 69,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,400 shares; 2025Q1: 75,900 shares; 2025Q2: 79,500 shares 79,500$1.23M1.42%+3,600Timeline
ESOAENERGY SERVICES OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 111,917 shares 111,917$1.11M1.28%newTimeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 500 shares; 2024Q2: 800 shares; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: 2,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,700 shares 2,700$602K0.69%newTimeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,700 shares 3,700$553K0.64%newTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$515K0.59%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 800 shares; 2024Q2: 600 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500 shares 500$495K0.57%newTimeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,700 shares; 2024Q4: 3,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,300 shares 5,300$441K0.51%newTimeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,300 shares 1,300$401K0.46%-800Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares; 2025Q1: 3,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,200 shares 2,200$395K0.45%-1,600Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 5,500 shares; 2024Q2: 7,600 shares; 2024Q3: 18,400 shares; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$395K0.45%newTimeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500 shares 500$394K0.45%newTimeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,100 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,300 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares 7,000$344K0.4%-8,300Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$323K0.37%-100Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,100 shares 4,100$317K0.36%newTimeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 1,900 shares 1,900$303K0.35%-1,400Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 4,700 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,100 shares; 2024Q4: 4,100 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares 6,500$301K0.35%newTimeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,700 shares 3,700$255K0.29%newTimeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares 1,200$242K0.28%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400 shares 400$212K0.24%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MASTERCARD INCORPORATEDMASTERCARD INCORPORATED PUTput105,500$59.3Mnew
VISA INCVISA INC PUTput151,800$53.9Mnew
APPLOVIN CORPAPPLOVIN CORP CALLcall115,500$40.4Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR CALLcall156,000$33.7Mnew
INVESCO DB US DLR INDEX TRINVESCO DB US DLR INDEX TR BULLISH FDcall289,700$7.79Mnew
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR PUTput10,000$5.52M-65,000

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TLTISHARES TR135,000$12.3Mshares
BNOUNITED STS BRENT OIL FD LP141,300$4.4Mshares
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP41,000$3.17Mshares
ROBINHOOD MKTS INCROBINHOOD MKTS INC52,500$2.19Mcall
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR20,500$1.62Mshares
IYHISHARES TR26,300$1.6Mshares
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR16,000$1.54Mshares
UGAUNITED STS GASOLINE FD LP20,000$1.28Mshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP1,400$942Kshares
VLTOVERALTO CORP9,300$906Kshares
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC2,000$876Kshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC3,200$859Kshares
WABWABTEC4,600$834Kshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC1,500$786Kshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO5,200$513Kshares
KLACKLA CORP500$340Kshares
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC1,600$287Kshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC1,000$267Kshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC1,700$262Kshares
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC2,200$247Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001720350-25-000005 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set