Skip to content

EHP Funds Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1927881, TORONTO, Canada

EHP Funds Inc. reported $127,096,647 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001720350-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$127M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
79.69%
New
20
Sold out
36

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLTnew+135,000$12.3M
XLBnew+95,000$8.17M
XLFnew+149,600$7.45M
XLEadded+47,800$4.47M
BNOnew+141,300$4.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IYTexited-129,100-$8.72M
XOPexited-47,000-$6.22M
XHBexited-56,900-$5.95M
SPHBreduced-63,300-$4.95M
XMEreduced-57,900-$3.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001720350-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $89,742,597, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 135,000 shares 135,000$12.3M13.69%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 70,500 shares; 2024Q2: 170,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 69,300 shares; 2025Q1: 117,100 shares 117,100$10.9M12.19%+47,800Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 9,600 shares; 2024Q2: 203,600 shares; 2024Q3: 34,400 shares; 2024Q4: 56,700 shares; 2025Q1: 46,800 shares 46,800$9.9M11.03%-9,900Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 4,900 shares; 2024Q2: 52,800 shares; 2024Q3: 17,700 shares; 2024Q4: 26,600 shares; 2025Q1: 21,100 shares 21,100$9.89M11.03%-5,500Timeline
XLBSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 71,100 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares 95,000$8.17M9.1%newTimeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 149,600 shares 149,600$7.45M8.3%newTimeline
BNOUNITED STS BRENT OIL FD LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 141,300 shares 141,300$4.4M4.9%newTimeline
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,000 shares 41,000$3.17M3.53%newTimeline
SPHBINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 98,100 shares; 2025Q1: 34,800 shares 34,800$2.72M3.03%-63,300Timeline
XMESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 745,500 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 104,100 shares; 2025Q1: 46,200 shares 46,200$2.59M2.88%-57,900Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,800 shares; 2025Q1: 20,500 shares 20,500$1.62M1.8%-4,300Timeline
IYHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,000 shares; 2025Q1: 26,300 shares 26,300$1.6M1.78%-5,700Timeline
SVIXVS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 69,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,400 shares; 2025Q1: 75,900 shares 75,900$1.54M1.72%+23,500Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares 16,000$1.54M1.72%newTimeline
UGAUNITED STS GASOLINE FD LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.28M1.43%newTimeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,400 shares; 2024Q2: 1,100 shares; 2024Q3: 2,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400 shares 1,400$942K1.05%0Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,300 shares 9,300$906K1.01%newTimeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,200 shares; 2024Q2: 1,200 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$876K0.98%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,700 shares; 2025Q1: 3,200 shares 3,200$859K0.96%+500Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 4,400 shares; 2024Q2: 2,700 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,400 shares 5,400$835K0.93%newTimeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,300 shares; 2025Q1: 4,600 shares 4,600$834K0.93%+300Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 500 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,600 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares 1,500$786K0.88%-100Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,100 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,300 shares 15,300$667K0.74%-2,700Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares; 2025Q1: 3,800 shares 3,800$643K0.72%+2,400Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,100 shares 2,100$642K0.71%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,200 shares 5,200$513K0.57%newTimeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares 3,300$507K0.56%newTimeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 900 shares; 2024Q2: 700 shares; 2024Q3: 600 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 500 shares 500$340K0.38%-300Timeline
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,600 shares 1,600$287K0.32%newTimeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$267K0.3%newTimeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,700 shares 1,700$262K0.29%newTimeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,200 shares 2,200$247K0.27%newTimeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,100 shares 1,100$222K0.25%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR PUTput75,000$35.2Mnew
ROBINHOOD MKTS INCROBINHOOD MKTS INC CALLcall52,500$2.19Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IYTISHARES TR129,100$8.72Mshares
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUST47,000$6.22Mshares
UNITED STS OIL FD LPUNITED STS OIL FD LP80,000$6.04Mcall
XHBSPDR SERIES TRUST56,900$5.95Mshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR56,200$4.91Mcall
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION17,000$2.28Mshares
IYMISHARES TR14,400$1.87Mshares
NRGNRG ENERGY INC12,700$1.15Mshares
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INC16,500$1.07Mshares
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC10,000$971Kshares
ECLECOLAB INC4,000$937Kshares
APHAMPHENOL CORP13,000$903Kshares
GLWCORNING INC17,600$836Kshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC11,400$817Kshares
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL3,900$787Kshares
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP2,500$510Kshares
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORP2,600$487Kshares
SLBSLB LIMITED12,500$479Kshares
ORCLORACLE CORP2,800$467Kshares
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC4,200$459Kshares
CTASCINTAS CORP2,400$438Kshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY8,000$328Kshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP1,100$304Kshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW3,400$258Kshares
DLBDOLBY LABORATORIES INC3,200$250Kshares
MRKMERCK & CO INC2,500$249Kshares
SNASNAP ON INC700$238Kshares
NTAPNETAPP INC2,000$232Kshares
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO4,100$232Kshares
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS CO3,500$212Kshares
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATION1,800$210Kshares
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC1,900$208Kshares
MTGMGIC INVT CORP WIS8,500$202Kshares
TERTERADYNE INC1,600$201Kshares
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC1,400$200Kshares
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC11,100$156Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001720350-25-000004 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set