Skip to content

EHP Funds Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1927881, TORONTO, Canada

EHP Funds Inc. reported $107,853,112 across 51 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.25% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001927881-25-000001

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$108M
Holdings
51
Top 10 weight
75.25%
New
31
Sold out
23

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IYTnew+129,100$8.72M
SPHBnew+98,100$8.7M
XOPnew+47,000$6.22M
XHBnew+56,900$5.95M
XLEnew+69,300$5.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEFexited-801,200-$78.6M
HYGexited-221,500-$17.8M
PROSHARES TR IIexited-494,500-$6.06M
TLTexited-25,000-$2.45M
ELVexited-2,500-$1.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001927881-25-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $96,901,166, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 9,600 shares; 2024Q2: 203,600 shares; 2024Q3: 34,400 shares; 2024Q4: 56,700 shares 56,700$13.7M14.17%+22,300Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 4,900 shares; 2024Q2: 52,800 shares; 2024Q3: 17,700 shares; 2024Q4: 26,600 shares 26,600$13.6M14.03%+8,900Timeline
IYTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 129,100 shares 129,100$8.72M9%newTimeline
SPHBINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 98,100 shares 98,100$8.7M8.97%newTimeline
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 47,000 shares 47,000$6.22M6.42%newTimeline
XHBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 56,900 shares 56,900$5.95M6.14%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 70,500 shares; 2024Q2: 170,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 69,300 shares 69,300$5.94M6.13%newTimeline
XMESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 745,500 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 104,100 shares 104,100$5.91M6.1%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 10,100 shares; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares 17,000$2.28M2.36%+6,900Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,800 shares 24,800$1.88M1.94%newTimeline
IYMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,400 shares 14,400$1.87M1.93%newTimeline
IYHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,000 shares 32,000$1.86M1.92%newTimeline
SVIXVS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 69,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,400 shares 52,400$1.33M1.37%newTimeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 7,000 shares; 2024Q3: 14,700 shares; 2024Q4: 12,700 shares 12,700$1.15M1.18%-2,000Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,100 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares 18,000$1.09M1.12%+13,900Timeline
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,500 shares 16,500$1.07M1.1%newTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$971K1%newTimeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$937K0.97%newTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 5,500 shares; 2024Q2: 7,600 shares; 2024Q3: 18,400 shares; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$903K0.93%-5,400Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,700 shares 2,700$903K0.93%newTimeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,600 shares 17,600$836K0.86%newTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,400 shares 11,400$817K0.84%newTimeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,300 shares 4,300$815K0.84%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 500 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,600 shares 1,600$809K0.84%+700Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,400 shares; 2024Q2: 1,100 shares; 2024Q3: 2,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares 1,400$798K0.82%-1,300Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,900 shares 3,900$787K0.81%newTimeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$510K0.53%newTimeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 900 shares; 2024Q2: 700 shares; 2024Q3: 600 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares 800$504K0.52%+200Timeline
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 1,400 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,600 shares 2,600$487K0.5%newTimeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 14,700 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares 12,500$479K0.49%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,800 shares 2,800$467K0.48%newTimeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 10,500 shares; 2024Q4: 4,200 shares 4,200$459K0.47%-6,300Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 500 shares; 2024Q2: 800 shares; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: 2,400 shares 2,400$438K0.45%-200Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$328K0.34%newTimeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,100 shares 1,100$304K0.31%newTimeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,700 shares; 2024Q4: 3,400 shares 3,400$258K0.27%+1,700Timeline
DLBDOLBY LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,200 shares 3,200$250K0.26%newTimeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,900 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$249K0.26%+700Timeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,800 shares; 2024Q2: 1,100 shares; 2024Q3: 700 shares; 2024Q4: 700 shares 700$238K0.25%0Timeline
NTAPNETAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 5,500 shares; 2024Q2: 4,600 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$232K0.24%newTimeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 4,700 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,100 shares; 2024Q4: 4,100 shares 4,100$232K0.24%0Timeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares 3,500$212K0.22%0Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares 1,400$211K0.22%0Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,500 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,800 shares 1,800$210K0.22%newTimeline
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 5,600 shares; 2024Q2: 5,100 shares; 2024Q3: 1,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,900 shares 1,900$208K0.21%0Timeline
MTGMGIC INVT CORP WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 12,700 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 8,500 shares; 2024Q4: 8,500 shares 8,500$202K0.21%0Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,600 shares 1,600$201K0.21%newTimeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares 1,400$200K0.21%-200Timeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,100 shares 11,100$156K0.16%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
UNITED STS OIL FD LPUNITED STS OIL FD LP CALLcall80,000$6.04Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR CALLcall56,200$4.91Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IEFISHARES TR801,200$78.6Mshares
HYGISHARES TR221,500$17.8Mshares
VANECK ETF TRUSTVANECK ETF TRUST50,000$12.3Mcall
PROSHARES TR IIPROSHARES TR II494,500$6.06Mshares
INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II45,700$4.08Mput
TLTISHARES TR25,000$2.45Mshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY2,500$1.3Mshares
WMTWALMART INC15,500$1.25Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO1,400$1.24Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC1,800$1.11Mshares
LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORP1,300$1.06Mshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC5,000$1.01Mshares
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC2,100$626Kshares
ROLROLLINS INC9,200$465Kshares
PHMPULTE GROUP INC3,200$459Kshares
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INC2,000$458Kshares
TE CONNECTIVITY LTDTE CONNECTIVITY LTD1,400$211Kshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON1,300$211Kshares
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC800$210Kshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP1,300$207Kshares
CMCCOMMERCIAL METALS CO3,700$203Kshares
CORCENCORA INC900$203Kshares
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORP13,900$189Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001927881-25-000001 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set