Skip to content

Duquesne Family Office LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1536411, New York, NY

Duquesne Family Office LLC reported $4,494,450,000 across 62 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001536411-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$4.49B
Holdings
62
Top 10 weight
55.37%
New
28
Sold out
31

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLFnew+5,495,600$301M
RSPnew+1,173,925$225M
EWZnew+3,552,575$113M
GOOGLadded+282,800$88.5M
SEadded+669,920$85.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TEVAreduced-10,719,065-$335M
INSMreduced-941,683-$164M
NTRAreduced-703,175-$161M
VERONA PHARMA PLCexited-1,002,080-$107M
TSMreduced-222,000-$67.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001536411-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,220,039,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,566,850 shares; 2024Q4: 3,566,850 shares; 2025Q1: 3,402,330 shares; 2025Q2: 3,085,190 shares; 2025Q3: 3,214,532 shares; 2025Q4: 2,511,357 shares 2,511,357$575M13.63%-703,175Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 985,300 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,495,600 shares 5,495,600$301M7.13%newTimeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 593,470 shares; 2025Q1: 1,369,050 shares; 2025Q2: 2,253,435 shares; 2025Q3: 2,423,435 shares; 2025Q4: 1,481,752 shares 1,481,752$258M6.11%-941,683Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,173,925 shares 1,173,925$225M5.33%newTimeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,427,950 shares; 2024Q4: 8,997,400 shares; 2025Q1: 14,879,750 shares; 2025Q2: 15,968,935 shares; 2025Q3: 16,593,935 shares; 2025Q4: 5,874,870 shares 5,874,870$183M4.34%-10,719,065Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,057,715 shares; 2024Q4: 1,225,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,097,750 shares; 2025Q2: 848,910 shares; 2025Q3: 633,015 shares; 2025Q4: 590,930 shares 590,930$179M4.23%-42,085Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 328,400 shares; 2025Q1: 136,765 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 437,070 shares; 2025Q4: 737,940 shares 737,940$170M4.04%+300,870Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,355 shares; 2024Q4: 107,515 shares; 2025Q1: 598,780 shares; 2025Q2: 765,085 shares; 2025Q3: 765,085 shares; 2025Q4: 543,085 shares 543,085$165M3.91%-222,000Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,696,092 shares; 2024Q4: 8,902,649 shares; 2025Q1: 9,302,634 shares; 2025Q2: 4,105,424 shares; 2025Q3: 4,633,124 shares; 2025Q4: 6,772,909 shares 6,772,909$160M3.79%+2,139,785Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,680 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 102,200 shares; 2025Q4: 385,000 shares 385,000$121M2.86%+282,800Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 309,730 shares; 2025Q3: 274,200 shares; 2025Q4: 944,120 shares 944,120$120M2.85%+669,920Timeline
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 738,800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,552,575 shares 3,552,575$113M2.67%newTimeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 287,535 shares; 2024Q4: 287,535 shares; 2025Q1: 800,360 shares; 2025Q2: 832,175 shares; 2025Q3: 1,923,700 shares; 2025Q4: 3,070,146 shares 3,070,146$108M2.55%+1,146,446Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,110 shares; 2024Q4: 53,725 shares; 2025Q1: 53,725 shares; 2025Q2: 53,725 shares; 2025Q3: 58,344 shares; 2025Q4: 47,149 shares 47,149$95M2.25%-11,195Timeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 360,550 shares; 2025Q3: 1,183,125 shares; 2025Q4: 2,675,152 shares 2,675,152$89.3M2.12%+1,492,027Timeline
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 751,010 shares; 2025Q3: 1,131,365 shares; 2025Q4: 1,209,000 shares 1,209,000$82.5M1.95%+77,635Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,059,580 shares; 2025Q4: 2,214,470 shares 2,214,470$78.7M1.86%+1,154,890Timeline
AAALCOA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,376,050 shares 1,376,050$73.1M1.73%newTimeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,645,885 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 844,160 shares 844,160$71.1M1.69%newTimeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,074,655 shares; 2025Q2: 1,290,440 shares; 2025Q3: 1,685,950 shares; 2025Q4: 1,019,085 shares 1,019,085$69.7M1.65%-666,865Timeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 925,970 shares 925,970$68.1M1.61%newTimeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 740,545 shares 740,545$64.3M1.52%newTimeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,650 shares; 2024Q4: 280,060 shares; 2025Q1: 301,095 shares; 2025Q2: 170,510 shares; 2025Q3: 302,410 shares; 2025Q4: 300,110 shares 300,110$64.1M1.52%-2,300Timeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 493,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100,500 shares; 2025Q3: 822,435 shares; 2025Q4: 582,980 shares 582,980$63.2M1.5%-239,455Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,116,825 shares; 2025Q4: 1,539,785 shares 1,539,785$62.9M1.49%-577,040Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 393,820 shares; 2025Q4: 474,955 shares 474,955$59.3M1.4%+81,135Timeline
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 636,850 shares; 2025Q3: 977,685 shares; 2025Q4: 1,745,950 shares 1,745,950$55.6M1.32%+768,265Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,900,000 shares; 2025Q4: 902,500 shares 902,500$49.4M1.17%-997,500Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 817,740 shares; 2025Q1: 345,135 shares; 2025Q2: 793,510 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 650,910 shares 650,910$45.2M1.07%newTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,043,805 shares; 2025Q1: 368,685 shares; 2025Q2: 377,120 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 348,400 shares 348,400$39M0.92%newTimeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,259,516 shares; 2025Q4: 2,305,751 shares 2,305,751$31.2M0.74%-1,953,765Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 536,260 shares 536,260$29M0.69%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,953 shares; 2024Q4: 18,100 shares; 2025Q1: 377,475 shares; 2025Q2: 405,320 shares; 2025Q3: 115,245 shares; 2025Q4: 115,245 shares 115,245$24.8M0.59%0Timeline
PCTPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,592,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,364,842 shares; 2025Q2: 2,303,084 shares; 2025Q3: 2,303,084 shares; 2025Q4: 2,878,434 shares 2,878,434$24.7M0.59%+575,350Timeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,839,314 shares; 2025Q4: 1,824,862 shares 1,824,862$24.2M0.57%-14,452Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,500 shares 27,500$24.2M0.57%newTimeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,715,035 shares; 2025Q4: 1,745,655 shares 1,745,655$23.2M0.55%-969,380Timeline
YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 430,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,687,716 shares; 2025Q1: 2,075,390 shares; 2025Q2: 703,995 shares; 2025Q3: 114,695 shares; 2025Q4: 606,990 shares 606,990$21.9M0.52%+492,295Timeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 773,555 shares 773,555$20.1M0.48%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,774,050 shares; 2025Q3: 882,500 shares; 2025Q4: 410,020 shares 410,020$18.1M0.43%-472,480Timeline
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 120,817 shares 120,817$17.3M0.41%newTimeline
DAKTDAKTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,568,355 shares; 2024Q4: 2,625,105 shares; 2025Q1: 3,067,625 shares; 2025Q2: 3,076,224 shares; 2025Q3: 1,436,936 shares; 2025Q4: 852,960 shares 852,960$16.9M0.4%-583,976Timeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 88,200 shares 88,200$15.8M0.37%newTimeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 233,205 shares; 2025Q4: 391,930 shares 391,930$14.5M0.34%+158,725Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 159,700 shares; 2025Q4: 159,700 shares 159,700$13.9M0.33%0Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 192,640 shares 192,640$13.1M0.31%newTimeline
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 49,495 shares 49,495$10.9M0.26%newTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,134,635 shares; 2024Q4: 1,352,255 shares; 2025Q1: 1,105,268 shares; 2025Q2: 815,975 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 67,400 shares 67,400$10.8M0.26%newTimeline
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 919,928 shares; 2025Q1: 133,728 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 639,785 shares 639,785$9.81M0.23%newTimeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$9.4M0.22%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,900 shares 35,900$8.13M0.19%newTimeline
PGNYPROGYNY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 295,115 shares 295,115$7.58M0.18%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,765 shares; 2025Q4: 60,765 shares 60,765$6.61M0.16%0Timeline
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 252,200 shares 252,200$4.6M0.11%newTimeline
ALMALMONTY INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 469,880 shares 469,880$4.14M0.1%newTimeline
WOLFWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 186,900 shares 186,900$3.25M0.08%newTimeline
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 173,000 shares 173,000$2.94M0.07%newTimeline
NPNEPTUNE INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$583K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EWZISHARES INC MSCI BRAZIL ETFcall4,228,000$134Mnew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall90,000$61.4M0
IWMISHARES TR SHScall226,000$55.6M0
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall100,000$23.1Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC1,002,080$107Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC76,100$55.9Mshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP220,035$54Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC514,850$52.3Mshares
TWLOTWILIO INC512,800$51.3Mshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP989,250$51Mshares
EQTEQT CORP894,950$48.7Mshares
GEVGE VERNOVA INC77,320$47.5Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP233,985$45.8Mshares
LENLENNAR CORP279,424$35.2Mshares
DHID R HORTON INC205,150$34.8Mshares
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL288,400$30.1Mshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC132,425$29.4Mshares
KBESPDR SERIES TRUST482,095$28.6Mshares
PCGPG&E CORP1,649,300$24.9Mshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC167,900$23.8Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD1,454,180$23.3Mshares
SMTCSEMTECH CORP301,515$21.5Mshares
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL85,900$20.3Mshares
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO144,185$20Mshares
ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC947,405$19.4Mshares
POSTPOST HLDGS INC176,400$19Mshares
SNDKSANDISK CORP166,235$18.7Mshares
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL261,825$18.6Mshares
ARGTGLOBAL X FDS254,045$17.7Mshares
NTRANATERA INC100,000$16.1Mcall
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP43,920$9.34Mshares
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC145,600$5.82Mshares
MDBMONGODB INC17,710$5.5Mshares
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INC29,800$4.95Mshares
CHYMCHIME FINL INC43,230$872Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001536411-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set