Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1602189, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC reported $3,001,999,146 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.28% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-225175
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $3B
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 94.28%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 11
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| METAnew | +712,800 | $408M |
| NVDAadded | +1,080,000 | $188M |
| CPNGadded | +6,276,300 | $118M |
| CVNAadded | +273,500 | $86M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| DAYexited | -4,749,842 | -$328M |
| MELIexited | -160,193 | -$323M |
| PDDexited | -1,835,428 | -$208M |
| DUOLexited | -1,159,887 | -$204M |
| EXEexited | -1,319,618 | -$146M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-225175, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,001,999,146, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 3,728,387 | $650M | 21.66% | +1,080,000 | Timeline | ||
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | 27,852,856 | $526M | 17.52% | +6,276,300 | Timeline | ||
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 712,800 | $408M | 13.58% | new | Timeline | ||
| CVNACARVANA CO | 1,252,960 | $394M | 13.12% | +273,500 | Timeline | ||
| GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTD | 11,115,629 | $343M | 11.42% | -249,399 | Timeline | ||
| XYZBLOCK INC | 2,918,392 | $176M | 5.85% | -2,059,763 | Timeline | ||
| SAILSAILPOINT INC | 8,000,000 | $106M | 3.53% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CHYMCHIME FINL INC | 4,308,999 | $80.7M | 2.69% | -4,239,885 | Timeline | ||
| KLARKLARNA GROUP PLC | 5,803,764 | $76M | 2.53% | -2,479,852 | Timeline | ||
| NUNU HLDGS LTD | 4,954,299 | $71.2M | 2.37% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TTANSERVICETITAN INC | 1,000,885 | $63.5M | 2.12% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL | 9,196,301 | $55.2M | 1.84% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DDOGDATADOG INC | 271,800 | $32.1M | 1.07% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ROOTROOT INC | 154,320 | $6.82M | 0.23% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| WLTHWEALTHFRONT CORP | 654,338 | $6.05M | 0.2% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC | 365,573 | $4.19M | 0.14% | -291,862 | Timeline | ||
| GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC | 670,000 | $4.01M | 0.13% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAYDAYFORCE INC | 4,749,842 | $328M | shares |
| MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC | 160,193 | $323M | shares |
| PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC | 1,835,428 | $208M | shares |
| DUOLDUOLINGO INC | 1,159,887 | $204M | shares |
| EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION | 1,319,618 | $146M | shares |
| CRKCOMSTOCK RES INC | 4,298,202 | $99.6M | shares |
| JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORP | 4,328,286 | $56.3M | shares |
| NAVNNAVAN INC | 2,095,507 | $35.8M | shares |
| MDLNMEDLINE INC | 525,000 | $22.1M | shares |
| FIGFIGMA INC | 431,165 | $16.1M | shares |
| GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INC | 810,000 | $8.04M | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001193125-26-225175 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |