Skip to content

Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1602189, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC reported $4,528,974,897 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-25-281469

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$4.53B
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
80.33%
New
9
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DUOLadded+1,208,346$389M
KLARnew+8,283,616$304M
CVNAnew+678,921$256M
MELInew+103,379$242M
FLNCnew+6,100,265$65.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLUTexited-1,683,408-$481M
INSPexited-2,354,411-$306M
DDOGreduced-1,982,763-$282M
PDDreduced-1,700,180-$225M
NVDAreduced-1,108,613-$207M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-25-281469, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,528,974,897, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,538,948 shares; 2024Q4: 1,063,920 shares; 2025Q1: 1,255,861 shares; 2025Q2: 372,441 shares; 2025Q3: 1,580,787 shares 1,580,787$509M11.23%+1,208,346Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,373,167 shares; 2024Q4: 5,132,752 shares; 2025Q1: 9,235,205 shares; 2025Q2: 9,233,515 shares; 2025Q3: 6,549,747 shares 6,549,747$473M10.45%-2,683,768Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,850,451 shares; 2024Q4: 20,541,277 shares; 2025Q1: 25,782,481 shares; 2025Q2: 20,893,452 shares; 2025Q3: 14,665,691 shares 14,665,691$472M10.43%-6,227,761Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,296,541 shares; 2024Q4: 11,993,659 shares; 2025Q1: 8,347,360 shares; 2025Q2: 10,056,015 shares; 2025Q3: 11,887,078 shares 11,887,078$425M9.39%+1,831,063Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,187,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,078,387 shares 2,078,387$388M8.56%-1,108,613Timeline
DAYDAYFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,619,274 shares; 2024Q4: 3,860,525 shares; 2025Q1: 4,726,250 shares; 2025Q2: 4,749,842 shares; 2025Q3: 4,749,842 shares 4,749,842$327M7.22%0Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,283,616 shares 8,283,616$304M6.7%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 678,921 shares 678,921$256M5.66%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,744,241 shares; 2024Q4: 5,572,094 shares; 2025Q1: 4,564,072 shares; 2025Q2: 3,535,608 shares; 2025Q3: 1,835,428 shares 1,835,428$243M5.36%-1,700,180Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 103,379 shares 103,379$242M5.33%newTimeline
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000,000 shares 8,000,000$177M3.9%0Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,548,884 shares; 2025Q3: 8,548,884 shares 8,548,884$172M3.81%0Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,048,965 shares; 2025Q1: 2,048,965 shares; 2025Q2: 1,206,157 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,885 shares 1,000,885$101M2.23%-205,272Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,196,301 shares; 2024Q4: 9,196,301 shares; 2025Q1: 9,196,301 shares; 2025Q2: 9,196,301 shares; 2025Q3: 9,196,301 shares 9,196,301$83.8M1.85%0Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,908,598 shares; 2024Q4: 9,908,598 shares; 2025Q1: 9,908,598 shares; 2025Q2: 9,908,598 shares; 2025Q3: 4,954,299 shares 4,954,299$79.3M1.75%-4,954,299Timeline
FLNCFLUENCE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,100,265 shares 6,100,265$65.9M1.45%newTimeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,387,018 shares; 2024Q4: 13,450,843 shares; 2025Q1: 8,818,589 shares; 2025Q2: 4,328,286 shares; 2025Q3: 4,328,286 shares 4,328,286$46.3M1.02%0Timeline
GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,620,000 shares 1,620,000$38.8M0.86%newTimeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,800 shares; 2024Q4: 271,800 shares; 2025Q1: 271,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,254,563 shares; 2025Q3: 271,800 shares 271,800$38.7M0.85%-1,982,763Timeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,487,894 shares; 2024Q4: 9,487,894 shares; 2025Q1: 6,917,448 shares; 2025Q2: 1,346,154 shares; 2025Q3: 1,346,154 shares 1,346,154$25.5M0.56%0Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 431,165 shares 431,165$22.4M0.49%newTimeline
ROOTROOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,320 shares; 2024Q4: 154,320 shares; 2025Q1: 154,320 shares; 2025Q2: 154,320 shares; 2025Q3: 154,320 shares 154,320$13.8M0.3%0Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,120,065 shares; 2024Q4: 6,323,331 shares; 2025Q1: 670,000 shares; 2025Q2: 670,000 shares; 2025Q3: 670,000 shares 670,000$7.31M0.16%0Timeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 425,531 shares 425,531$7.17M0.16%newTimeline
PTRNPATTERN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 489,700 shares 489,700$6.71M0.15%newTimeline
ARXACCELERANT HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 336,361 shares 336,361$5.01M0.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC1,683,408$481Mshares
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INC2,354,411$306Mshares
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INC69,283$3.59Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-25-281469 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set