Skip to content

Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1602189, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC reported $4,899,068,860 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.93% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007994

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$4.9B
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
83.93%
New
3
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+3,187,000$504M
CHYMnew+8,548,884$295M
DDOGadded+1,982,763$266M
INSPadded+1,056,808$137M
GLBEadded+1,708,655$57.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTUexited-646,123-$397M
DUOLreduced-883,420-$362M
TEAMexited-1,111,717-$236M
CPNGreduced-4,889,029-$146M
OSCRreduced-5,571,294-$119M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007994, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,899,068,860, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,373,167 shares; 2024Q4: 5,132,752 shares; 2025Q1: 9,235,205 shares; 2025Q2: 9,233,515 shares 9,233,515$627M12.8%-1,690Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,850,451 shares; 2024Q4: 20,541,277 shares; 2025Q1: 25,782,481 shares; 2025Q2: 20,893,452 shares 20,893,452$626M12.78%-4,889,029Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,187,000 shares 3,187,000$504M10.28%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,683,408 shares; 2024Q4: 1,683,408 shares; 2025Q1: 1,683,408 shares; 2025Q2: 1,683,408 shares 1,683,408$481M9.82%0Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,744,241 shares; 2024Q4: 5,572,094 shares; 2025Q1: 4,564,072 shares; 2025Q2: 3,535,608 shares 3,535,608$370M7.55%-1,028,464Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,296,541 shares; 2024Q4: 11,993,659 shares; 2025Q1: 8,347,360 shares; 2025Q2: 10,056,015 shares 10,056,015$337M6.88%+1,708,655Timeline
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 871,110 shares; 2025Q1: 1,297,603 shares; 2025Q2: 2,354,411 shares 2,354,411$306M6.24%+1,056,808Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,800 shares; 2024Q4: 271,800 shares; 2025Q1: 271,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,254,563 shares 2,254,563$303M6.18%+1,982,763Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,548,884 shares 8,548,884$295M6.02%newTimeline
DAYDAYFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,619,274 shares; 2024Q4: 3,860,525 shares; 2025Q1: 4,726,250 shares; 2025Q2: 4,749,842 shares 4,749,842$263M5.37%+23,592Timeline
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000,000 shares 8,000,000$183M3.73%0Timeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,538,948 shares; 2024Q4: 1,063,920 shares; 2025Q1: 1,255,861 shares; 2025Q2: 372,441 shares 372,441$153M3.12%-883,420Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,908,598 shares; 2024Q4: 9,908,598 shares; 2025Q1: 9,908,598 shares; 2025Q2: 9,908,598 shares 9,908,598$136M2.77%0Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,048,965 shares; 2025Q1: 2,048,965 shares; 2025Q2: 1,206,157 shares 1,206,157$129M2.64%-842,808Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,196,301 shares; 2024Q4: 9,196,301 shares; 2025Q1: 9,196,301 shares; 2025Q2: 9,196,301 shares 9,196,301$86.5M1.77%0Timeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,387,018 shares; 2024Q4: 13,450,843 shares; 2025Q1: 8,818,589 shares; 2025Q2: 4,328,286 shares 4,328,286$41.2M0.84%-4,490,303Timeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,487,894 shares; 2024Q4: 9,487,894 shares; 2025Q1: 6,917,448 shares; 2025Q2: 1,346,154 shares 1,346,154$28.9M0.59%-5,571,294Timeline
ROOTROOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,320 shares; 2024Q4: 154,320 shares; 2025Q1: 154,320 shares; 2025Q2: 154,320 shares 154,320$19.7M0.4%0Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,120,065 shares; 2024Q4: 6,323,331 shares; 2025Q1: 670,000 shares; 2025Q2: 670,000 shares 670,000$6.78M0.14%0Timeline
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,283 shares 69,283$3.59M0.07%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INTUINTUIT646,123$397Mshares
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION1,111,717$236Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP1,754,755$102Mshares
DTDYNATRACE INC1,198,790$56.5Mshares
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INC900,000$30.1Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-007994 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set