Skip to content

Dorsey Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1671657, CHICAGO, IL

Dorsey Asset Management, LLC reported $1,561,408,466 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014470

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.56B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
94.49%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGadded+725,056$129M
APPadded+122,361$63M
UBERadded+671,660$48.5M
SPGIadded+93,730$38.2M
METAadded+38,218$21.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUNBreduced-1,054,418-$78.9M
AERreduced-356,661-$52M
ASMLreduced-9,931-$19.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014470, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,561,408,466, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 70,571 shares; 2025Q2: 139,989 shares; 2025Q3: 173,226 shares; 2025Q4: 192,343 shares; 2026Q1: 140,295 shares; 2026Q2: 130,364 shares 130,364$259M16.61%-9,931Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 698,796 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 316,952 shares; 2026Q2: 439,313 shares 439,313$226M14.5%+122,361Timeline
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,350,449 shares; 2025Q4: 2,259,469 shares; 2026Q1: 2,276,570 shares; 2026Q2: 2,456,528 shares 2,456,528$138M8.82%+179,958Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,969 shares; 2025Q2: 18,290 shares; 2025Q3: 16,975 shares; 2025Q4: 16,317 shares; 2026Q1: 16,444 shares; 2026Q2: 741,500 shares 741,500$132M8.46%+725,056Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 222,683 shares; 2026Q2: 316,413 shares 316,413$129M8.25%+93,730Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,090,281 shares; 2026Q2: 1,761,941 shares 1,761,941$127M8.14%+671,660Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 602,973 shares; 2026Q1: 607,609 shares; 2026Q2: 655,658 shares 655,658$120M7.69%+48,049Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 297,492 shares; 2024Q4: 394,791 shares; 2025Q1: 691,304 shares; 2025Q2: 926,992 shares; 2025Q3: 860,850 shares; 2025Q4: 827,520 shares; 2026Q1: 580,240 shares; 2026Q2: 626,211 shares 626,211$119M7.64%+45,971Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 232,669 shares; 2024Q4: 208,247 shares; 2025Q1: 247,057 shares; 2025Q2: 245,108 shares; 2025Q3: 192,224 shares; 2025Q4: 160,450 shares; 2026Q1: 161,683 shares; 2026Q2: 199,901 shares 199,901$113M7.21%+38,218Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,138,542 shares; 2025Q2: 1,361,118 shares; 2025Q3: 1,263,998 shares; 2025Q4: 1,215,059 shares; 2026Q1: 1,123,489 shares; 2026Q2: 766,828 shares 766,828$112M7.16%-356,661Timeline
SUNBSUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,204,996 shares; 2026Q2: 1,150,578 shares 1,150,578$86.1M5.51%-1,054,418Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014470 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set