Skip to content

Divisar Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1645721, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Divisar Capital Management LLC reported $355,948,932 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001645721-26-000006

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$356M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
67.19%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ONTOadded+37,315$5.89M
THRMnew+158,972$5.78M
VERXnew+250,000$4.99M
TTMIadded+71,335$4.92M
WEAVnew+580,497$4.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LITEreduced-116,886-$43.1M
ZUMZreduced-436,635-$11.4M
LASRreduced-287,005-$10.8M
VIMEO INCexited-1,239,652-$9.61M
KLICreduced-149,812-$6.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001645721-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $355,948,932, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,088 shares; 2024Q4: 10,088 shares; 2025Q1: 23,088 shares; 2025Q2: 114,088 shares; 2025Q3: 175,088 shares; 2025Q4: 212,403 shares 212,403$33.5M9.42%+37,315Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 740,589 shares; 2024Q4: 457,765 shares; 2025Q1: 394,506 shares; 2025Q2: 388,786 shares; 2025Q3: 203,915 shares; 2025Q4: 87,029 shares 87,029$32.1M9.01%-116,886Timeline
ADTNADTRAN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,083,241 shares; 2024Q4: 4,806,383 shares; 2025Q1: 3,428,863 shares; 2025Q2: 4,229,362 shares; 2025Q3: 3,213,090 shares; 2025Q4: 2,986,302 shares 2,986,302$26M7.29%-226,788Timeline
PIIPOLARIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 479,639 shares; 2025Q2: 591,105 shares; 2025Q3: 447,905 shares; 2025Q4: 404,553 shares 404,553$25.6M7.19%-43,352Timeline
UCTTULTRA CLEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,228,987 shares; 2024Q4: 1,021,995 shares; 2025Q1: 1,033,935 shares; 2025Q2: 1,417,034 shares; 2025Q3: 1,052,554 shares; 2025Q4: 949,328 shares 949,328$24M6.76%-103,226Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 264,893 shares; 2024Q4: 272,793 shares; 2025Q1: 345,693 shares; 2025Q2: 381,758 shares; 2025Q3: 317,992 shares; 2025Q4: 308,770 shares 308,770$22.9M6.44%-9,222Timeline
KLICKULICKE & SOFFA INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 905,981 shares; 2024Q4: 708,156 shares; 2025Q1: 882,289 shares; 2025Q2: 967,289 shares; 2025Q3: 630,833 shares; 2025Q4: 481,021 shares 481,021$21.9M6.16%-149,812Timeline
PDFSPDF SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 675,583 shares; 2024Q4: 620,710 shares; 2025Q1: 547,210 shares; 2025Q2: 611,387 shares; 2025Q3: 684,082 shares; 2025Q4: 759,815 shares 759,815$21.7M6.09%+75,733Timeline
CALXCALIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 448,108 shares; 2024Q4: 594,357 shares; 2025Q1: 460,765 shares; 2025Q2: 351,445 shares; 2025Q3: 244,088 shares; 2025Q4: 299,963 shares 299,963$15.9M4.46%+55,875Timeline
CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,260,220 shares; 2024Q4: 1,872,031 shares; 2025Q1: 2,652,461 shares; 2025Q2: 4,560,325 shares; 2025Q3: 4,610,948 shares; 2025Q4: 3,776,896 shares 3,776,896$15.6M4.37%-834,052Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,143,324 shares; 2024Q4: 1,223,324 shares; 2025Q1: 1,558,277 shares; 2025Q2: 2,209,254 shares; 2025Q3: 2,450,414 shares; 2025Q4: 2,742,356 shares 2,742,356$14.5M4.07%+291,942Timeline
MCFTMASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 774,897 shares; 2024Q4: 1,006,805 shares; 2025Q1: 1,175,045 shares; 2025Q2: 1,178,640 shares; 2025Q3: 860,495 shares; 2025Q4: 726,876 shares 726,876$13.7M3.86%-133,619Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,000 shares; 2025Q3: 62,000 shares; 2025Q4: 77,501 shares 77,501$12.4M3.48%+15,501Timeline
LASRNLIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,760,935 shares; 2024Q4: 1,739,892 shares; 2025Q1: 1,504,092 shares; 2025Q2: 1,123,576 shares; 2025Q3: 575,443 shares; 2025Q4: 288,438 shares 288,438$10.8M3.04%-287,005Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,004 shares; 2025Q4: 137,339 shares 137,339$9.48M2.66%+71,335Timeline
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,886 shares; 2024Q4: 34,200 shares; 2025Q1: 109,017 shares; 2025Q2: 119,352 shares; 2025Q3: 81,424 shares; 2025Q4: 55,808 shares 55,808$7.02M1.97%-25,616Timeline
RXORXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,199,155 shares; 2024Q4: 849,620 shares; 2025Q1: 915,942 shares; 2025Q2: 675,942 shares; 2025Q3: 535,942 shares; 2025Q4: 555,009 shares 555,009$7.02M1.97%+19,067Timeline
ZUMZZUMIEZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 519,517 shares; 2024Q4: 691,879 shares; 2025Q1: 761,879 shares; 2025Q2: 861,879 shares; 2025Q3: 695,737 shares; 2025Q4: 259,102 shares 259,102$6.75M1.9%-436,635Timeline
THRMGENTHERM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 158,972 shares 158,972$5.78M1.62%newTimeline
BOXBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 598,461 shares; 2024Q4: 363,461 shares; 2025Q1: 171,743 shares; 2025Q2: 131,743 shares; 2025Q3: 161,743 shares; 2025Q4: 188,049 shares 188,049$5.62M1.58%+26,306Timeline
COHUCOHU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 589,507 shares; 2024Q4: 436,348 shares; 2025Q1: 389,894 shares; 2025Q2: 329,894 shares; 2025Q3: 239,894 shares; 2025Q4: 217,160 shares 217,160$5.05M1.42%-22,734Timeline
VERXVERTEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$4.99M1.4%newTimeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 580,497 shares 580,497$4.41M1.24%newTimeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,340 shares; 2024Q4: 22,340 shares; 2025Q1: 16,340 shares; 2025Q2: 10,041 shares; 2025Q3: 8,370 shares; 2025Q4: 7,570 shares 7,570$3.45M0.97%-800Timeline
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 190,805 shares 190,805$3.4M0.96%+90,805Timeline
SFIXSTITCH FIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,124,520 shares; 2024Q4: 2,290,220 shares; 2025Q1: 2,635,501 shares; 2025Q2: 2,410,556 shares; 2025Q3: 781,581 shares; 2025Q4: 457,585 shares 457,585$2.4M0.67%-323,996Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VIMEO INCVIMEO INC1,239,652$9.61Mshares
NVRIENVIRI CORP289,841$3.68Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001645721-26-000006 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set