Skip to content

Divisar Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1645721, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Divisar Capital Management LLC reported $367,580,600 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.05% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001645721-25-000024

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$368M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
67.05%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ONTOadded+61,000$7.88M
TTMInew+66,004$3.8M
PDFSadded+72,695$1.88M
OECadded+241,160$1.83M
VIAVnew+100,000$1.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VIMEO INCreduced-7,630,373-$59.1M
LITEreduced-184,871-$30.1M
LASRreduced-548,133-$16.2M
KLICreduced-336,456-$13.7M
OLO INCexited-1,285,131-$11.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001645721-25-000024, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $367,580,600, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 740,589 shares; 2024Q4: 457,765 shares; 2025Q1: 394,506 shares; 2025Q2: 388,786 shares; 2025Q3: 203,915 shares 203,915$33.2M9.03%-184,871Timeline
ADTNADTRAN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,083,241 shares; 2024Q4: 4,806,383 shares; 2025Q1: 3,428,863 shares; 2025Q2: 4,229,362 shares; 2025Q3: 3,213,090 shares 3,213,090$30.1M8.2%-1,016,272Timeline
UCTTULTRA CLEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,228,987 shares; 2024Q4: 1,021,995 shares; 2025Q1: 1,033,935 shares; 2025Q2: 1,417,034 shares; 2025Q3: 1,052,554 shares 1,052,554$28.7M7.8%-364,480Timeline
PIIPOLARIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 479,639 shares; 2025Q2: 591,105 shares; 2025Q3: 447,905 shares 447,905$26M7.08%-143,200Timeline
KLICKULICKE & SOFFA INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 905,981 shares; 2024Q4: 708,156 shares; 2025Q1: 882,289 shares; 2025Q2: 967,289 shares; 2025Q3: 630,833 shares 630,833$25.6M6.97%-336,456Timeline
CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,260,220 shares; 2024Q4: 1,872,031 shares; 2025Q1: 2,652,461 shares; 2025Q2: 4,560,325 shares; 2025Q3: 4,610,948 shares 4,610,948$23M6.26%+50,623Timeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,088 shares; 2024Q4: 10,088 shares; 2025Q1: 23,088 shares; 2025Q2: 114,088 shares; 2025Q3: 175,088 shares 175,088$22.6M6.16%+61,000Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 264,893 shares; 2024Q4: 272,793 shares; 2025Q1: 345,693 shares; 2025Q2: 381,758 shares; 2025Q3: 317,992 shares 317,992$20.1M5.47%-63,766Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,143,324 shares; 2024Q4: 1,223,324 shares; 2025Q1: 1,558,277 shares; 2025Q2: 2,209,254 shares; 2025Q3: 2,450,414 shares 2,450,414$18.6M5.05%+241,160Timeline
MCFTMASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 774,897 shares; 2024Q4: 1,006,805 shares; 2025Q1: 1,175,045 shares; 2025Q2: 1,178,640 shares; 2025Q3: 860,495 shares 860,495$18.5M5.02%-318,145Timeline
PDFSPDF SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 675,583 shares; 2024Q4: 620,710 shares; 2025Q1: 547,210 shares; 2025Q2: 611,387 shares; 2025Q3: 684,082 shares 684,082$17.7M4.81%+72,695Timeline
LASRNLIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,760,935 shares; 2024Q4: 1,739,892 shares; 2025Q1: 1,504,092 shares; 2025Q2: 1,123,576 shares; 2025Q3: 575,443 shares 575,443$17.1M4.64%-548,133Timeline
CALXCALIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 448,108 shares; 2024Q4: 594,357 shares; 2025Q1: 460,765 shares; 2025Q2: 351,445 shares; 2025Q3: 244,088 shares 244,088$15M4.08%-107,357Timeline
ZUMZZUMIEZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 519,517 shares; 2024Q4: 691,879 shares; 2025Q1: 761,879 shares; 2025Q2: 861,879 shares; 2025Q3: 695,737 shares 695,737$13.6M3.71%-166,142Timeline
VIMEO INCVIMEO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,592,200 shares; 2024Q4: 5,879,791 shares; 2025Q1: 7,047,310 shares; 2025Q2: 8,870,025 shares; 2025Q3: 1,239,652 shares 1,239,652$9.61M2.61%-7,630,373
RXORXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,199,155 shares; 2024Q4: 849,620 shares; 2025Q1: 915,942 shares; 2025Q2: 675,942 shares; 2025Q3: 535,942 shares 535,942$8.24M2.24%-140,000Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,000 shares; 2025Q3: 62,000 shares 62,000$7.67M2.09%+10,000Timeline
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,886 shares; 2024Q4: 34,200 shares; 2025Q1: 109,017 shares; 2025Q2: 119,352 shares; 2025Q3: 81,424 shares 81,424$6.97M1.9%-37,928Timeline
BOXBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 598,461 shares; 2024Q4: 363,461 shares; 2025Q1: 171,743 shares; 2025Q2: 131,743 shares; 2025Q3: 161,743 shares 161,743$5.22M1.42%+30,000Timeline
COHUCOHU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 589,507 shares; 2024Q4: 436,348 shares; 2025Q1: 389,894 shares; 2025Q2: 329,894 shares; 2025Q3: 239,894 shares 239,894$4.88M1.33%-90,000Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,004 shares 66,004$3.8M1.03%newTimeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,205,325 shares; 2024Q4: 1,069,945 shares; 2025Q1: 659,841 shares; 2025Q2: 289,841 shares; 2025Q3: 289,841 shares 289,841$3.68M1%0Timeline
SFIXSTITCH FIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,124,520 shares; 2024Q4: 2,290,220 shares; 2025Q1: 2,635,501 shares; 2025Q2: 2,410,556 shares; 2025Q3: 781,581 shares 781,581$3.4M0.92%-1,628,975Timeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,340 shares; 2024Q4: 22,340 shares; 2025Q1: 16,340 shares; 2025Q2: 10,041 shares; 2025Q3: 8,370 shares 8,370$3.05M0.83%-1,671Timeline
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.27M0.35%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OLO INCOLO INC1,285,131$11.4Mshares
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INC103,082$2.84Mshares
Sequans Communications SASequans Communications SA761,666$1.12Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001645721-25-000024 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set