Skip to content

Diameter Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1727012, New York, NY

Diameter Capital Partners LP reported $1,068,257,143 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002226

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.07B
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
82.37%
New
13
Sold out
24

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNITadded+4,181,528$39.2M
FBINnew+680,000$26.5M
PCGnew+1,200,000$21.1M
UWMCnew+5,800,000$21M
VISNnew+800,000$14.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECHOreduced-2,297,344-$269M
TDSexited-1,067,297-$43.8M
MBCreduced-4,464,839-$37.1M
FSKexited-2,272,393-$33.7M
AESexited-1,950,000-$28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002226, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $522,367,338, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 805,970 shares; 2024Q4: 5,026,823 shares; 2025Q1: 6,025,823 shares; 2025Q2: 3,278,986 shares; 2025Q3: 5,963,259 shares; 2025Q4: 3,767,928 shares; 2026Q1: 1,470,584 shares 1,470,584$172M32.96%-2,297,344Timeline
UNITUNITI GROUP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,681,528 shares 5,681,528$53.3M10.2%+4,181,528Timeline
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 680,000 shares 680,000$26.5M5.07%newTimeline
SILASILA REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,899,130 shares; 2024Q4: 1,449,208 shares; 2025Q1: 1,347,765 shares; 2025Q2: 670,700 shares; 2025Q3: 1,401,827 shares; 2025Q4: 1,750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,050,429 shares 1,050,429$24.9M4.76%-699,571Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$21.1M4.04%newTimeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,750,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,800,000 shares 5,800,000$21M4.02%newTimeline
AMBPARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,974,121 shares; 2024Q4: 4,374,121 shares; 2025Q1: 4,624,121 shares; 2025Q2: 1,874,121 shares; 2025Q3: 5,089,813 shares; 2025Q4: 5,376,366 shares; 2026Q1: 4,467,420 shares 4,467,420$18.1M3.46%-908,946Timeline
NCDLNUVEEN CHURCHILL DIRECT LENDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,220,800 shares; 2026Q1: 1,379,361 shares 1,379,361$17.5M3.36%+158,561Timeline
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,702,363 shares; 2025Q2: 4,841,158 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 800,000 shares 800,000$14.6M2.79%newTimeline
PFLTPENNANTPARK FLOATING RATE CAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,184,476 shares; 2026Q1: 1,655,246 shares 1,655,246$13.3M2.55%+470,770Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,060,410 shares; 2025Q4: 6,010,410 shares; 2026Q1: 1,545,571 shares 1,545,571$12.8M2.46%-4,464,839Timeline
BBDCBARINGS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 966,370 shares; 2026Q1: 1,471,800 shares 1,471,800$12.1M2.32%+505,430Timeline
SLRCSLR INVESTMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 395,389 shares; 2026Q1: 827,099 shares 827,099$11.8M2.27%+431,710Timeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 460,313 shares; 2025Q3: 460,313 shares; 2025Q4: 1,205,793 shares; 2026Q1: 1,205,793 shares 1,205,793$11.5M2.2%0Timeline
CMCOCOLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP N YQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 715,783 shares 715,783$10.4M1.99%newTimeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 143,745 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 73,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,725 shares 30,725$4.3M0.82%-42,275Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$947K0.18%-950,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput500,000$325Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHSput400,000$99.2Mnew
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC COMput6,000$25.3Mnew
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE COMcall920,600$24.3M-579,400
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC COMput47,000$22.2M-73,000
ARKKARK ETF TR INNOVATION ETFput300,000$20.3Mnew
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR INDLput125,000$20.2Mnew
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall25,000$7.19M-50,000
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Acall17,100$2Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NEBIUS GROUP NVNEBIUS GROUP NV FIXED INCOMEprincipal40,000,000$38.5Mnew
NEBIUS GROUP NVNEBIUS GROUP NV FIXED INCOMEprincipal40,000,000$37.2Mnew
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCLIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLC DEB 3.750% 2/1principal7,783,528$320K-11,346

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC1,067,297$43.8Mshares
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD40,000,000$41.3Mprincipal
FSKFS KKR CAP CORP2,272,393$33.7Mshares
AESAES CORP1,950,000$28Mshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC1,500,000$23Mput
BCSSUBAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP2,000,000$20.4Mshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE850,000$19.9Mshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW208,000$19.2Mshares
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC1,250,000$19.2Mshares
EVRGEVERGY INC260,000$18.8Mshares
FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC17,550,000$15.8Mprincipal
MFICMIDCAP FINANCIAL INVSTMNT CO1,013,005$11.6Mshares
MDLNMEDLINE INC250,000$10.5Mshares
WOLFWOLFSPEED INC347,427$6.05Mshares
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC3,188,947$5.26Mshares
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC5,000,000$4.56Mprincipal
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INC50,000$3.94Mshares
MERCMERCER INTL INC1,100,397$2.18Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO1,350$1.45Mshares
MRKMERCK & CO INC13,750$1.45Mshares
NVSNOVARTIS AG10,400$1.43Mshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR15,000$1.38Mshares
SNYSANOFI SA28,000$1.36Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC53,000$1.32Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002226 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set