Skip to content

Diameter Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1727012, New York, NY

Diameter Capital Partners LP reported $1,240,161,751 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-003822

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.24B
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
75.79%
New
19
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IAUnew+3,363,600$254M
TDSnew+1,675,955$62M
SPCXnew+250,000$42.7M
MBCadded+3,233,874$33.3M
JHXadded+1,122,112$29.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECHOreduced-1,143,830-$116M
PCGexited-1,200,000-$21.1M
UWMCexited-5,800,000-$21M
UNITreduced-1,681,528-$19.3M
SILAreduced-612,956-$18.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-003822, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $939,718,101, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,363,600 shares 3,363,600$254M27.03%newTimeline
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 253,199 shares; 2024Q4: 450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 486,924 shares; 2025Q2: 440,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,067,297 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,675,955 shares 1,675,955$62M6.6%newTimeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,060,410 shares; 2025Q4: 6,010,410 shares; 2026Q1: 1,545,571 shares; 2026Q2: 4,779,445 shares 4,779,445$49.2M5.23%+3,233,874Timeline
UNITUNITI GROUP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,681,528 shares; 2026Q2: 4,000,000 shares 4,000,000$45.9M4.88%-1,681,528Timeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$42.7M4.55%newTimeline
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 680,000 shares; 2026Q2: 696,350 shares 696,350$38.2M4.07%+16,350Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 805,970 shares; 2024Q4: 5,026,823 shares; 2025Q1: 6,025,823 shares; 2025Q2: 3,278,986 shares; 2025Q3: 5,963,259 shares; 2025Q4: 3,767,928 shares; 2026Q1: 1,470,584 shares; 2026Q2: 326,754 shares 326,754$33.2M3.53%-1,143,830Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,172,112 shares 1,172,112$30.7M3.27%+1,122,112Timeline
AMBPARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,974,121 shares; 2024Q4: 4,374,121 shares; 2025Q1: 4,624,121 shares; 2025Q2: 1,874,121 shares; 2025Q3: 5,089,813 shares; 2025Q4: 5,376,366 shares; 2026Q1: 4,467,420 shares; 2026Q2: 5,030,465 shares 5,030,465$23.8M2.54%+563,045Timeline
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,702,363 shares; 2025Q2: 4,841,158 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 800,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,750,000 shares 1,750,000$22.4M2.38%+950,000Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 840,000 shares 840,000$20.6M2.19%newTimeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 390,000 shares 390,000$20.5M2.19%newTimeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 460,313 shares; 2025Q3: 460,313 shares; 2025Q4: 1,205,793 shares; 2026Q1: 1,205,793 shares; 2026Q2: 1,205,793 shares 1,205,793$14.2M1.51%0Timeline
SILASILA REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,899,130 shares; 2024Q4: 1,449,208 shares; 2025Q1: 1,347,765 shares; 2025Q2: 670,700 shares; 2025Q3: 1,401,827 shares; 2025Q4: 1,750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,050,429 shares; 2026Q2: 437,473 shares 437,473$13.3M1.41%-612,956Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$12.1M1.28%newTimeline
CMCOCOLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP N YQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 715,783 shares; 2026Q2: 715,783 shares 715,783$10.8M1.15%0Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$10.7M1.13%newTimeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$7.74M0.82%newTimeline
NCDLNUVEEN CHURCHILL DIRECT LENDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,220,800 shares; 2026Q1: 1,379,361 shares; 2026Q2: 604,645 shares 604,645$7.51M0.8%-774,716Timeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$6.94M0.74%newTimeline
PFLTPENNANTPARK FLOATING RATE CAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,184,476 shares; 2026Q1: 1,655,246 shares; 2026Q2: 900,000 shares 900,000$6.73M0.72%-755,246Timeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,837,962 shares 1,837,962$6.14M0.65%newTimeline
CGBDCARLYLE SECURED LENDING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 508,387 shares 508,387$5.35M0.57%newTimeline
EATBRINKER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 29,500 shares 29,500$4.96M0.53%newTimeline
FWRDFORWARD AIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$4.73M0.5%newTimeline
MWHSOLV ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$2.72M0.29%newTimeline
INIOINNIO NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.98M0.21%newTimeline
BBDCBARINGS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 966,370 shares; 2026Q1: 1,471,800 shares; 2026Q2: 96,589 shares 96,589$823K0.09%-1,375,211Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput400,000$299M-100,000
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Acall17,100$1.74M0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SHARONAI HOLDINGS INCSHARONAI HOLDINGS INC CONV BONDprincipal108,500,000$127Mnew
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC CONV BONDprincipal11,970,000$29.7Mnew
KEEL INFRASTRUCTURE CORPKEEL INFRASTRUCTURE CORP CONV BONDprincipal12,500,000$14.6Mnew
KEEL INFRASTRUCTURE CORPKEEL INFRASTRUCTURE CORP CONV BONDprincipal8,000,000$8.9Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWMISHARES TR400,000$99.2Mput
NBIS 1 1/4 03/15/31NBIS 1 1/4 03/15/3140,000,000$38.5Mprincipal
NBIS 2 5/8 03/15/33 .NBIS 2 5/8 03/15/33 .40,000,000$37.2Mprincipal
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC6,000$25.3Mput
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE920,600$24.3Mcall
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC47,000$22.2Mput
PCGPG&E CORP1,200,000$21.1Mshares
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION5,800,000$21Mshares
ARKKARK ETF TR300,000$20.3Mput
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR125,000$20.2Mput
SLRCSLR INVESTMENT CORP827,099$11.8Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC25,000$7.19Mcall
RHRH30,725$4.3Mshares
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCLIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLC7,783,528$320Kprincipal

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003510 superseded2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-003822 baserestatement2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-003822 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003510 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002226 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000929 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004869 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003335 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001976 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001081 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004806 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003507 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002472 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001413 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003981 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003114 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002273 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001305 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002531 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001976 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001435 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000976 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002350 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001826 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001340 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000677 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002261 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001773 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001337 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000542 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002316 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001787 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001297 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000699 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001315863-18-000900 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-18-000899 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001164691-18-000108 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001164691-18-000083 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001727012-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set