Skip to content

Diameter Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1727012, New York, NY

Diameter Capital Partners LP reported $1,094,225,359 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000929

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.09B
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
75.96%
New
26
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FSKnew+2,272,393$33.7M
CZRnew+850,000$19.9M
DBRGnew+1,250,000$19.2M
NCDLnew+1,220,800$16.3M
JHXadded+600,000$12.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECHOreduced-2,195,331-$239M
WBDexited-2,250,000-$43.9M
NVRIexited-2,455,854-$31.2M
OXYexited-450,000-$21.3M
LUMNexited-3,300,000-$20.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000929, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $956,647,159, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 805,970 shares; 2024Q4: 5,026,823 shares; 2025Q1: 6,025,823 shares; 2025Q2: 3,278,986 shares; 2025Q3: 5,963,259 shares; 2025Q4: 3,767,928 shares 3,767,928$410M42.81%-2,195,331Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,060,410 shares; 2025Q4: 6,010,410 shares 6,010,410$66.4M6.94%+950,000Timeline
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,199 shares; 2024Q4: 450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 486,924 shares; 2025Q2: 440,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,067,297 shares 1,067,297$43.8M4.57%+42,297Timeline
SILASILA REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,899,130 shares; 2024Q4: 1,449,208 shares; 2025Q1: 1,347,765 shares; 2025Q2: 670,700 shares; 2025Q3: 1,401,827 shares; 2025Q4: 1,750,000 shares 1,750,000$40.8M4.26%+348,173Timeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,272,393 shares 2,272,393$33.7M3.52%newTimeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,825,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,950,000 shares 1,950,000$28M2.92%+125,000Timeline
AMBPARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,974,121 shares; 2024Q4: 4,374,121 shares; 2025Q1: 4,624,121 shares; 2025Q2: 1,874,121 shares; 2025Q3: 5,089,813 shares; 2025Q4: 5,376,366 shares 5,376,366$22M2.3%+286,553Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$20.8M2.17%+600,000Timeline
BCSSUBAIN CAP GSS INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$20.4M2.14%0Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 850,000 shares 850,000$19.9M2.08%newTimeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 180,000 shares; 2025Q4: 208,000 shares 208,000$19.2M2.01%+28,000Timeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$19.2M2%newTimeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 220,000 shares; 2025Q4: 260,000 shares 260,000$18.8M1.97%+40,000Timeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 460,313 shares; 2025Q3: 460,313 shares; 2025Q4: 1,205,793 shares 1,205,793$18.3M1.91%+745,480Timeline
NCDLNUVEEN CHURCHILL DIRECT LENDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,220,800 shares 1,220,800$16.3M1.7%newTimeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 143,745 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 73,000 shares 73,000$13.1M1.37%+53,000Timeline
MFICMIDCAP FINANCIAL INVSTMNT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,013,005 shares 1,013,005$11.6M1.21%newTimeline
PFLTPENNANTPARK FLOATING RATE CAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,184,476 shares 1,184,476$11M1.15%newTimeline
UNITUNITI GROUP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$10.5M1.1%newTimeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$10.5M1.1%newTimeline
BBDCBARINGS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 966,370 shares 966,370$8.87M0.93%newTimeline
SLRCSLR INVESTMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 395,389 shares 395,389$6.11M0.64%newTimeline
WOLFWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 347,427 shares 347,427$6.05M0.63%newTimeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,025,187 shares; 2024Q4: 9,173,516 shares; 2025Q1: 8,137,239 shares; 2025Q2: 7,547,425 shares; 2025Q3: 9,770,160 shares; 2025Q4: 3,188,947 shares 3,188,947$5.26M0.55%-6,581,213Timeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.94M0.41%newTimeline
MERCMERCER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,100,397 shares 1,100,397$2.18M0.23%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,350 shares 1,350$1.45M0.15%newTimeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,750 shares 13,750$1.45M0.15%newTimeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,400 shares 10,400$1.43M0.15%newTimeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.38M0.14%newTimeline
SNYSANOFI SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares 28,000$1.36M0.14%newTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,000 shares 53,000$1.32M0.14%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC COMput120,000$56Mnew
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE COMcall1,500,000$35.1Mnew
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall75,000$23.5Mnew
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC Stockput1,500,000$23Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal40,000,000$41.3Mnew
FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC CNVprincipal17,550,000$15.8Mnew
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 1.250% 3/1principal5,000,000$4.56Mnew
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCLIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLC DEB 3.750% 2/1principal7,794,874$480K0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T642,000$428Mput
IWMISHARES TR285,000$69Mput
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC2,250,000$43.9Mshares
NVRIENVIRI CORP2,455,854$31.2Mshares
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW2,500,000$30.5Mcall
SLMSLM CORP1,000,000$27.7Mput
RDDTREDDIT INC100,000$23Mput
DGDOLLAR GEN CORP211,800$21.9Mput
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP450,000$21.3Mshares
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC3,300,000$20.2Mshares
SAPSAP SE75,000$20Mput
ALAIR LEASE CORP300,000$19.1Mshares
BLCOBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORP1,215,893$18.3Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC3,300$17.8Mput
MOSMOSAIC CO500,000$17.3Mcall
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC155,300$14.7Mput
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INC5,140,426$14.2Mshares
ETHZILLA CORPORATIONETHZILLA CORPORATION3,903,288$9.41Mshares
CIENCIENA CORP62,000$9.03Mshares
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL80,000$8.36Mshares
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC48,000$7.81Mshares
METCRAMACO RES INC125,000$4.15Mshares
NBRNABORS INDUSTRIES LTD100,000$4.09Mshares
HIHILLENBRAND INC75,000$2.03Mshares
CEPFCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN150,000$1.53Mshares
DMIIUDRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO100,000$994Kshares
FCRSUFUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP25,000$265Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000929 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set