Skip to content

Delta Accumulation, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1808389, SAUSALITO, CA

Delta Accumulation, LLC reported $1,152,380,260 across 87 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001808389-26-000008

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.15B
Holdings
87
Top 10 weight
99.99%
New
22
Sold out
129

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNYnew+78,107$9.27M
Cnew+64,208$7.28M
CMInew+4,900$2.64M
CORnew+6,400$2.01M
BACadded+8,840$431K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JPMreduced-201,282-$59.2M
WMBexited-245,348-$14.7M
AXPexited-8,500-$3.14M
METAexited-2,647-$1.75M
QQQexited-2,397-$1.47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001808389-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $27,339,486, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 78,107 shares 78,107$9.27M33.89%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 64,208 shares 64,208$7.28M26.63%newTimeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,500 shares; 2026Q1: 16,901 shares 16,901$3.57M13.06%-599Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,900 shares 4,900$2.64M9.64%newTimeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,400 shares 6,400$2.01M7.35%newTimeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,300 shares 2,300$1.09M3.98%-200Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,599 shares; 2024Q4: 5,632 shares; 2025Q1: 5,667 shares; 2025Q2: 5,698 shares; 2025Q3: 5,728 shares; 2025Q4: 5,756 shares; 2026Q1: 14,596 shares 14,596$712K2.6%+8,840Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,847 shares; 2024Q4: 3,847 shares; 2025Q1: 3,847 shares; 2025Q2: 3,847 shares; 2025Q3: 3,847 shares; 2025Q4: 3,847 shares; 2026Q1: 3,847 shares 3,847$486K1.78%0Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,400 shares 1,400$279K1.02%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 23,004 shares; 2025Q3: 23,006 shares; 2025Q4: 201,308 shares; 2026Q1: 26 shares 26$7.65K0.03%-201,282Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,600 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$846<0.01%-1,399Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,302 shares; 2024Q4: 8,303 shares; 2025Q1: 3 shares; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$356<0.01%0Timeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,302 shares; 2024Q4: 11,304 shares; 2025Q1: 7 shares; 2025Q2: 7 shares; 2025Q3: 7 shares; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares 7$261<0.01%0Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$121<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP Stockput1,242,600$147M-146,400
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP Stockcall1,018,200$121M+40,900
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMcall341,900$101M+337,900
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC COMput447,500$94.6M+110,700
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMput320,500$94.3M+142,200
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC COMcall230,900$48.8M+50,700
CMICUMMINS INC Stockput67,700$36.4M+1,400
CORCENCORA INC Stockput104,400$32.8M+3,000
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP Stockput78,700$27M-7,700
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP Stockcall78,700$27M-2,700
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC Stockcall95,300$26.8M+43,100
CSCOCISCO SYS INC COMput334,200$25.9M+59,600
CMICUMMINS INC Stockcall47,800$25.7M+2,000
CORCENCORA INC Stockcall75,400$23.7M+3,000
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC Stockput75,400$21.2M+23,200
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMcall20,100$20M-10,400
CSCOCISCO SYS INC COMcall255,000$19.8M-13,000
CCITIGROUP INC COMput128,400$14.6M-196,800
CCITIGROUP INC COMcall128,400$14.6M-65,600
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO Stockput141,000$12M+77,400
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO Stockcall141,000$12M+4,800
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON COMput44,500$10.9Mnew
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON COMcall44,500$10.9Mnew
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN Stockput53,600$8.9M+16,400
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMput164,300$8.01M-396,500
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMcall164,300$8.01M-331,600
IWMISHARES TR SHSput31,600$7.84M+6,100
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC Stockput24,300$7.39M+19,500
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC Stockcall24,300$7.39M+19,500
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMput7,000$6.98M-47,000
IWMISHARES TR SHScall28,000$6.94M+2,500
BLACKROCK INCBLACKROCK INC COMput6,500$6.25M-15,600
BLACKROCK INCBLACKROCK INC COMcall6,500$6.25M-12,100
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN Stockcall32,000$5.31M0
GISGENERAL MILLS INC Stockcall108,600$4.04M+89,800
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN COMcall18,800$3.82M+12,000
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC COMput27,200$3.79M+4,000
CLXCLOROX CO DEL COMput35,800$3.71M-6,000
CLXCLOROX CO DEL COMcall35,800$3.71M-6,000
GISGENERAL MILLS INC Stockput89,800$3.34M+71,000
HDHOME DEPOT INC COMput8,700$2.86Mnew
HDHOME DEPOT INC COMcall8,700$2.86Mnew
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL Stockput80,200$2.69Mnew
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL Stockcall80,200$2.69Mnew
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMput2,700$2.28M-7,800
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMcall2,700$2.28M-3,100
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC COMcall15,600$2.17M+4,000
FEFIRSTENERGY CORP COMput38,800$1.97Mnew
FEFIRSTENERGY CORP COMcall38,800$1.97Mnew
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I COMput6,700$1.95M0
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I COMcall6,700$1.95M-1,300
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput7,600$1.93M-14,800
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall7,600$1.93M-14,800
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC COMput4,000$1.89M-7,000
CSXCSX CORP COMput45,700$1.88Mnew
CSXCSX CORP COMcall45,700$1.88Mnew
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC Stockput14,200$1.86Mnew
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC Stockcall14,200$1.86Mnew
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION COMput8,400$1.74Mnew
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION COMcall8,400$1.74Mnew
CTASCINTAS CORP Stockput9,900$1.67M+6,400
CTASCINTAS CORP Stockcall9,900$1.67M+6,400
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC Stockput7,900$1.61M-8,200
HSYHERSHEY CO Stockput5,300$1.1M-3,700
HSYHERSHEY CO Stockcall5,300$1.1M-3,700
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHScall2,100$904K+1,500
GWWWW GRAINGER INC Stockput800$873Knew
GWWWW GRAINGER INC Stockcall800$873Knew
AFLAFLAC INC Stockput7,400$812K-15,400
AFLAFLAC INC Stockcall7,400$812K-7,700
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC COMcall1,700$805K-5,000
FISVFISERV INC COMcall14,000$781K0
BABOEING CO COMput1,400$279Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 129. All 129

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WMTWALMART INC13,200$141Mput
WMTWALMART INC13,200$89.2Mcall
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T5,500$60.5Mput
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T5,500$55.4Mcall
TJXTJX COS INC NEW21,200$54.3Mput
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC24,700$52.8Mput
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR800$44.5Mput
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR800$43.4Mcall
TJXTJX COS INC NEW21,200$39.8Mcall
MCKMCKESSON CORP1,300$33.3Mput
WELLWELLTOWER INC2,800$27.4Mcall
WELLWELLTOWER INC2,800$26.7Mput
MCKMCKESSON CORP1,300$20.8Mcall
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO21,600$17.2Mput
RTXRTX CORPORATION5,900$16.2Mput
RTXRTX CORPORATION5,900$15.1Mcall
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC245,348$14.7Mshares
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC216,400$13Mcall
FASTFASTENAL CO322,300$12.9Mput
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP1,200$12.4Mput
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP7,600$12.3Mcall
ABBVABBVIE INC53,700$12.3Mput
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP7,600$12.2Mput
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO21,600$12.2Mcall
ABBVABBVIE INC47,100$10.8Mcall
FASTFASTENAL CO255,500$10.3Mcall
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP1,200$9.91Mcall
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP2,600$9.87Mcall
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC12,400$8.87Mput
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC12,400$8.87Mcall
ALLALLSTATE CORP41,800$8.7Mput
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP2,900$8.34Mput
TAT&T INC323,900$8.05Mput
TAT&T INC323,900$8.05Mcall
PEPPEPSICO INC5,100$7.56Mput
PEPPEPSICO INC5,100$7.56Mcall
MSMORGAN STANLEY2,700$7.39Mput
MSMORGAN STANLEY2,700$7.39Mcall
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO19,400$7.18Mput
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP2,900$6.84Mcall
LOWLOWES COS INC4,500$6.34Mcall
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP5,200$6Mput
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS20,100$5.95Mput
ALLALLSTATE CORP27,700$5.77Mcall
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP1,800$5.3Mput
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP1,800$5.3Mcall
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN32,300$5.23Mput
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN32,300$5.23Mcall
LOWLOWES COS INC9,400$4.2Mput
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC15,000$3.97Mcall
TMUST-MOBILE US INC19,500$3.96Mput
TMUST-MOBILE US INC19,500$3.96Mcall
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INC2,500$3.57Mput
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INC2,500$3.57Mcall
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC18,600$3.5Mcall
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS11,100$3.29Mcall
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC15,600$3.19Mcall
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO8,500$3.14Mshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC10,400$3.08Mcall
NDAQNASDAQ INC10,700$3.03Mput
NDAQNASDAQ INC10,700$3.03Mcall
MMM3M CO4,200$2.98Mput
USBUS BANCORP17,700$2.62Mput
USBUS BANCORP17,700$2.62Mcall
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL3,800$2.61Mput
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL8,100$2.61Mcall
OKEONEOK INC NEW11,200$2.32Mcall
DEDEERE & CO4,900$2.28Mput
DEDEERE & CO4,900$2.28Mcall
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INC12,100$2.23Mput
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INC12,100$2.23Mcall
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL9,400$2.15Mcall
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC7,700$2.06Mput
MRKMERCK & CO INC10,100$1.88Mcall
KRKROGER CO29,000$1.81Mput
KRKROGER CO29,000$1.81Mcall
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO3,400$1.78Mcall
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN6,800$1.75Mput
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC2,647$1.75Mshares
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP2,200$1.71Mcall
MOALTRIA GROUP INC28,600$1.65Mput
MOALTRIA GROUP INC28,600$1.65Mcall
MMM3M CO4,200$1.63Mcall
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP32,500$1.6Mput
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC2,900$1.52Mput
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC2,900$1.52Mcall
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR2,397$1.47Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC7,770$1.43Mshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC10,400$1.17Mput
STTSTATE STR CORP8,600$1.11Mput
STTSTATE STR CORP8,600$1.11Mcall
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION5,541$1.03Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO6,600$946Kput
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO6,600$946Kcall
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO2,400$888Kcall
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC4,000$835Kput
PFEPFIZER INC32,300$804Kput
PFEPFIZER INC32,300$804Kcall
ROSTROSS STORES INC4,400$793Kput
ROSTROSS STORES INC4,400$793Kcall

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001808389-26-000008 base2026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set