Skip to content

Delta Accumulation, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1808389, SAUSALITO, CA

Delta Accumulation, LLC reported $1,737,649,016 across 218 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001808389-25-000002

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.74B
Holdings
218
Top 10 weight
92.04%
New
25
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PNCadded+4,101$758K
TSLAadded+1,000$262K
QQQadded+3$1.46K
BACadded+35$1.39K
MSFTadded+3$1.29K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSNreduced-19,900-$1.19M
Zexited-7,700-$983K
GISreduced-11,297-$834K
DGreduced-8,300-$703K
TFCreduced-15,300-$654K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001808389-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $11,228,717, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,470 shares; 2024Q4: 33,479 shares; 2025Q1: 33,489 shares 33,489$1.53M13.64%+10Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,105 shares; 2024Q4: 4,105 shares; 2025Q1: 8,206 shares 8,206$1.52M13.51%+4,101Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,647 shares; 2024Q4: 2,647 shares; 2025Q1: 2,647 shares 2,647$1.52M13.49%0Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,920 shares; 2024Q4: 7,840 shares; 2025Q1: 7,770 shares 7,770$1.33M11.83%-70Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,221 shares; 2024Q4: 2,305 shares; 2025Q1: 2,308 shares 2,308$1.13M10.03%+3Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$1.02M9.05%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,620 shares; 2024Q4: 1,623 shares; 2025Q1: 1,626 shares 1,626$700K6.23%+3Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$607K5.41%-5,000Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,022 shares; 2024Q4: 1,023 shares; 2025Q1: 1,024 shares 1,024$506K4.5%+1Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,847 shares; 2024Q4: 3,847 shares; 2025Q1: 3,847 shares 3,847$488K4.34%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 395 shares; 2024Q4: 395 shares; 2025Q1: 1,395 shares 1,395$365K3.25%+1,000Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,853 shares; 2024Q4: 2,853 shares; 2025Q1: 2,853 shares 2,853$287K2.56%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,599 shares; 2024Q4: 5,632 shares; 2025Q1: 5,667 shares 5,667$225K2%+35Timeline
TSNTYSON FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,014 shares; 2024Q4: 20,019 shares; 2025Q1: 119 shares 119$7.09K0.06%-19,900Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73 shares; 2024Q4: 73 shares; 2025Q1: 73 shares 73$4.12K0.04%0Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,335 shares; 2024Q4: 15,339 shares; 2025Q1: 39 shares 39$1.67K0.01%-15,300Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14 shares; 2024Q4: 14 shares; 2025Q1: 14 shares 14$1.36K0.01%0Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20 shares; 2024Q4: 20 shares; 2025Q1: 20 shares 20$1.19K0.01%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4 shares 4$8430.01%newTimeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,302 shares; 2024Q4: 11,304 shares; 2025Q1: 7 shares 7$517<0.01%-11,297Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,302 shares; 2024Q4: 8,303 shares; 2025Q1: 3 shares 3$254<0.01%-8,300Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares 2$103<0.01%-8,098Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

The largest 100 of 196. All 196

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMput276,700$245M-29,400
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMcall147,400$131M+25,600
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMput18,800$129M+11,300
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMcall18,800$98.2M+11,300
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput10,200$72.5M+7,100
WMTWALMART INC COMput13,200$56.5M-23,400
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall10,200$48.3M+7,100
WMTWALMART INC COMcall13,200$44.2M-23,400
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput9,500$44.2M+6,300
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP COMput11,600$38M+800
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMcall9,500$36.9M+6,300
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC Stockput169,600$26.2M+142,300
TMUST-MOBILE US INC COMput37,000$23.9M+33,100
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP COMcall11,600$22.5M+800
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP Stockput255,600$18.4M+153,600
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC Stockcall24,700$17.6M-2,600
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO COMput63,900$17.3M+13,500
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP COMcall3,700$17.3M+1,100
TMUST-MOBILE US INC COMcall3,900$16.3M0
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP COMput2,600$15.1M0
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP Stockcall209,300$15M+107,300
ALLALLSTATE CORP Stockput78,200$14.8M-56,400
ALLALLSTATE CORP Stockcall78,200$14.8M-35,800
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO COMcall51,700$14M+18,300
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO Stockput133,000$13.8M-1,500
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO Stockcall133,000$13.8M-1,500
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMput25,000$12.4M+10,000
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC COMput12,400$11.6M0
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC Stockput49,100$11.3M-38,100
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC Stockcall49,100$11.3M-9,500
BLACKROCK INCBLACKROCK INC COMput11,500$10.9M-4,000
BLACKROCK INCBLACKROCK INC COMcall11,500$10.9M-4,000
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMcall21,000$10.4M+7,600
OKEONEOK INC NEW COMcall41,000$9.39M+36,800
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN COMput33,600$8.85M+26,100
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN COMcall43,400$8.84M+35,900
OKEONEOK INC NEW COMput1,700$8.63M-2,500
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC COMcall12,400$8.6M0
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC Stockput8,200$7.84M+4,100
MRKMERCK & CO INC COMcall7,800$7.49M-2,900
TJXTJX COS INC NEW COMput21,200$7.42M+13,000
TJXTJX COS INC NEW COMcall21,200$7.42M+13,000
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO COMput48,600$7.14M+27,000
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC Stockcall18,600$6.55M+13,300
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC Stockcall8,200$6.32M+4,100
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC Stockput18,600$6.16M+17,100
MRKMERCK & CO INC COMput10,100$5.72M0
CCITIGROUP INC COMput91,000$5.7M+54,200
CCITIGROUP INC COMcall91,000$5.7M+54,200
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL COMput20,300$5.64M+7,600
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL COMcall20,300$5.64M+7,600
ABBVABBVIE INC COMput27,700$5.47M-9,500
ABBVABBVIE INC COMcall27,700$5.47M-9,500
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO COMput92,700$4.8M-8,500
CMICUMMINS INC Stockput14,500$4.69M-11,600
CMICUMMINS INC Stockcall14,400$4.66M-3,900
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV Stockput53,600$4.49M+47,600
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV Stockcall53,600$4.49M+47,600
MCKMCKESSON CORP Stockput1,300$4.45M-800
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput19,000$4.43M-1,000
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall19,000$4.43M-1,000
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO COMcall21,600$4.39M0
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS COMput18,500$4.09M+4,200
LOWLOWES COS INC COMcall5,800$3.98M0
LOWLOWES COS INC COMput4,300$3.93M-1,500
VVISA INC COMput500$3.88M0
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED COMput1,900$3.85M0
KOCOCA COLA CO COMput53,400$3.84M+46,600
KOCOCA COLA CO COMcall53,400$3.84M+46,600
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMput22,100$3.83M+19,200
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMcall22,100$3.83M+19,200
TSNTYSON FOODS INC Stockput8,900$3.79M-11,000
TSNTYSON FOODS INC Stockcall54,700$3.79M+34,800
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO COMcall72,400$3.75M-49,100
VVISA INC COMcall500$3.74M0
AMGNAMGEN INC COMput11,500$3.71M-14,600
AMGNAMGEN INC COMcall11,500$3.71M-4,000
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS COMcall16,400$3.63M+2,100
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP Stockput1,100$3.54M0
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP Stockcall5,600$3.54M+4,500
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL Stockput20,200$3.33M0
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL Stockcall20,200$3.33M0
CMECME GROUP INC COMput15,100$3.33Mnew
CMECME GROUP INC COMcall15,100$3.33Mnew
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED COMcall1,900$3.31M0
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMput83,300$3.31M0
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMcall83,300$3.31M0
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC COMput8,100$3.29M0
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC COMcall8,100$3.29M0
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES COMput28,700$3.27Mnew
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES COMcall28,700$3.27Mnew
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC Stockput36,300$3.23M+29,500
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC Stockcall36,300$3.23M+29,500
HSYHERSHEY CO Stockput16,600$3.18Mnew
HSYHERSHEY CO Stockcall16,600$3.18M-9,800
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC COMput27,400$3.03M-29,900
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC COMcall27,400$3.03M-10,100
TAT&T INC COMput15,500$2.91M0
TAT&T INC COMcall15,500$2.91M0
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I COMput9,300$2.77M+8,000

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC70,400$14.4Mput
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC30,000$6.15Mcall
ORCLORACLE CORP7,800$5.42Mput
ORCLORACLE CORP7,800$2.68Mcall
NTAPNETAPP INC9,100$2.25Mput
ZZILLOW GROUP INC15,400$1.97Mput
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO32,500$1.94Mcall
CTASCINTAS CORP7,000$1.44Mput
CTASCINTAS CORP7,000$1.44Mcall
NTAPNETAPP INC9,100$1.12Mcall
ZZILLOW GROUP INC7,700$983Kshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC7,700$983Kcall
MCDMCDONALDS CORP2,800$853Kput
MCDMCDONALDS CORP2,800$853Kcall
GISGENERAL MILLS INC11,300$835Kput
GISGENERAL MILLS INC11,300$835Kcall
ECLECOLAB INC3,100$792Kput
ECLECOLAB INC3,100$792Kcall
DGDOLLAR GEN CORP8,300$702Kput
DGDOLLAR GEN CORP8,300$702Kcall
KVUEKENVUE INC29,900$692Kput
KVUEKENVUE INC29,900$692Kcall
PFEPFIZER INC17,000$492Kput
PFEPFIZER INC17,000$492Kcall
CLXCLOROX CO DEL2,800$456Kshares
CLXCLOROX CO DEL2,800$456Kput
CLXCLOROX CO DEL2,800$456Kcall

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001808389-25-000002 base2025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set