Skip to content

Delta Accumulation, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1808389, SAUSALITO, CA

Delta Accumulation, LLC reported $2,501,050,429 across 156 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001808389-26-000009

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.5B
Holdings
156
Top 10 weight
97.11%
New
83
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PANWnew+7,770$2.65M
QQQnew+3,130$2.3M
CSCOnew+14,500$1.7M
METAnew+2,647$1.49M
NVDAnew+5,547$1.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CAHexited-16,901-$3.57M
CORexited-6,400-$2.01M
HCAexited-2,300-$1.09M
BACreduced-5,796-$330K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001808389-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $35,639,536, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 78,107 shares; 2026Q2: 80,513 shares 80,513$11.6M32.67%+2,406Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 64,208 shares; 2026Q2: 64,215 shares 64,215$8.99M25.22%+7Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,900 shares; 2026Q2: 4,900 shares 4,900$3.49M9.81%0Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,920 shares; 2024Q4: 7,840 shares; 2025Q1: 7,770 shares; 2025Q2: 7,770 shares; 2025Q3: 7,770 shares; 2025Q4: 7,770 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,770 shares 7,770$2.65M7.43%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,221 shares; 2024Q4: 2,305 shares; 2025Q1: 2,308 shares; 2025Q2: 2,393 shares; 2025Q3: 2,395 shares; 2025Q4: 2,397 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,130 shares 3,130$2.3M6.47%newTimeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,500 shares 14,500$1.7M4.78%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,647 shares; 2024Q4: 2,647 shares; 2025Q1: 2,647 shares; 2025Q2: 2,647 shares; 2025Q3: 2,647 shares; 2025Q4: 2,647 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,647 shares 2,647$1.49M4.18%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,541 shares; 2025Q3: 5,541 shares; 2025Q4: 5,541 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,547 shares 5,547$1.11M3.11%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 902 shares 902$674K1.89%newTimeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,847 shares; 2024Q4: 3,847 shares; 2025Q1: 3,847 shares; 2025Q2: 3,847 shares; 2025Q3: 3,847 shares; 2025Q4: 3,847 shares; 2026Q1: 3,847 shares; 2026Q2: 3,847 shares 3,847$551K1.54%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,599 shares; 2024Q4: 5,632 shares; 2025Q1: 5,667 shares; 2025Q2: 5,698 shares; 2025Q3: 5,728 shares; 2025Q4: 5,756 shares; 2026Q1: 14,596 shares; 2026Q2: 8,800 shares 8,800$501K1.41%-5,796Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,400 shares; 2026Q2: 1,400 shares 1,400$303K0.85%0Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,853 shares; 2024Q4: 2,853 shares; 2025Q1: 2,853 shares; 2025Q2: 1,962 shares; 2025Q3: 1,962 shares; 2025Q4: 1,962 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,962 shares 1,962$198K0.55%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 23,004 shares; 2025Q3: 23,006 shares; 2025Q4: 201,308 shares; 2026Q1: 26 shares; 2026Q2: 26 shares 26$8.51K0.02%0Timeline
TSNTYSON FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,014 shares; 2024Q4: 20,019 shares; 2025Q1: 119 shares; 2025Q2: 120 shares; 2025Q3: 121 shares; 2025Q4: 122 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 124 shares 124$7.1K0.02%newTimeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 73 shares; 2024Q4: 73 shares; 2025Q1: 73 shares; 2025Q2: 73 shares; 2025Q3: 73 shares; 2025Q4: 73 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 76 shares 76$6.28K0.02%newTimeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,335 shares; 2024Q4: 15,339 shares; 2025Q1: 39 shares; 2025Q2: 39 shares; 2025Q3: 39 shares; 2025Q4: 39 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 39 shares 39$1.94K0.01%newTimeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14 shares; 2024Q4: 14 shares; 2025Q1: 14 shares; 2025Q2: 14 shares; 2025Q3: 14 shares; 2025Q4: 14 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14 shares 14$1.43K<0.01%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,600 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$1.01K<0.01%0Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$909<0.01%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20 shares; 2024Q4: 20 shares; 2025Q1: 20 shares; 2025Q2: 20 shares; 2025Q3: 20 shares; 2025Q4: 20 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20 shares 20$797<0.01%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,022 shares; 2024Q4: 1,023 shares; 2025Q1: 1,024 shares; 2025Q2: 1,025 shares; 2025Q3: 1,026 shares; 2025Q4: 1,027 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$514<0.01%newTimeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,302 shares; 2024Q4: 8,303 shares; 2025Q1: 3 shares; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$345<0.01%0Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,105 shares; 2024Q4: 4,105 shares; 2025Q1: 8,206 shares; 2025Q2: 8,208 shares; 2025Q3: 8,209 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$246<0.01%newTimeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,302 shares; 2024Q4: 11,304 shares; 2025Q1: 7 shares; 2025Q2: 7 shares; 2025Q3: 7 shares; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares; 2026Q2: 7 shares 7$244<0.01%0Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$115<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

The largest 100 of 130. All 130

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP Stockput2,650,900$383M+1,408,300
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP Stockcall1,740,700$252M+722,500
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput11,800$107Mnew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput9,500$103Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMcall29,200$82.4Mnew
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC COMput344,700$81.9M-102,800
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMput247,900$81.1M-72,600
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMcall247,900$81.1M-94,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall9,500$76.8Mnew
WMTWALMART INC COMcall64,100$74.5Mnew
WMTWALMART INC COMput63,400$65.6Mnew
TJXTJX COS INC NEW COMput26,500$65.1Mnew
CMICUMMINS INC Stockput81,400$58.1M+13,700
TJXTJX COS INC NEW COMcall3,200$54.7Mnew
CSCOCISCO SYS INC COMput432,300$50.8M+98,100
WELLWELLTOWER INC REITput5,000$50.7Mnew
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC COMcall210,900$50.1M-20,000
WELLWELLTOWER INC REITcall5,000$40Mnew
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC Stockcall152,600$37M+57,300
CSCOCISCO SYS INC COMcall296,800$34.9M+41,800
CMICUMMINS INC Stockcall40,700$29M-7,100
CCITIGROUP INC COMput192,600$27M+64,200
MSMORGAN STANLEY COMput127,000$26.5Mnew
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON COMput91,300$23.2M+46,800
IWMISHARES TR SHSput68,800$20.7M+37,200
MSMORGAN STANLEY COMcall97,800$20.4Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHScall61,600$18.5M+33,600
CCITIGROUP INC COMcall128,400$18M0
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC Stockput71,800$17.4M-3,600
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON COMcall68,100$17.3M+23,600
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP Stockput42,100$14.9M-36,600
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP COMcall27,200$13.9Mnew
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP Stockcall35,900$12.7M-42,800
RTXRTX CORPORATION COMput5,900$12.1Mnew
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEW Stockput122,300$11.8Mnew
MCKMCKESSON CORP Stockcall15,400$11.6Mnew
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEW Stockcall113,500$10.9Mnew
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP COMput19,700$10Mnew
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO Stockput106,500$9.76M-34,500
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO Stockcall106,500$9.76M-34,500
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMput9,900$9.26M+2,900
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMcall9,900$9.26M-10,200
CORCENCORA INC Stockcall32,000$9.06M-43,400
CSXCSX CORP COMput171,100$8.13M+125,400
CSXCSX CORP COMcall171,100$8.13M+125,400
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC Stockput24,300$8.03M0
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC Stockcall24,300$8.03M0
RTXRTX CORPORATION COMcall17,800$7.89Mnew
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMput125,500$7.15M-38,800
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMcall116,700$6.65M-47,600
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall16,900$6.3Mnew
BLACKROCK INC CL A COMBLACKROCK INC CL A COM COMput6,500$6.25M0
BLACKROCK INC CL A COMBLACKROCK INC CL A COM COMcall6,500$6.25M0
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN Stockcall32,000$6.03M0
STTSTATE STR CORP Stockput8,600$5.92Mnew
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP Stockput10,300$5.25Mnew
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP Stockcall10,300$5.25Mnew
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN Stockput26,800$5.05M-26,800
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP COMcall22,100$4.83Mnew
STTSTATE STR CORP Stockcall8,600$4.46Mnew
PEPPEPSICO INC COMput31,200$4.22Mnew
PEPPEPSICO INC COMcall31,200$4.22Mnew
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN COMcall18,800$4.21M0
FEFIRSTENERGY CORP COMput86,400$4.11M+47,600
FEFIRSTENERGY CORP COMcall86,400$4.11M+47,600
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION COMput24,600$4.08M+16,200
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION COMcall24,600$4.08M+16,200
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC Stockput16,300$4.01Mnew
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC Stockcall16,300$4.01Mnew
MOALTRIA GROUP INC COMput53,900$3.88Mnew
MOALTRIA GROUP INC COMcall53,900$3.88Mnew
GISGENERAL MILLS INC Stockcall108,600$3.78M0
VVISA INC COMput5,600$3.6Mnew
VVISA INC COMcall5,600$3.6Mnew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput12,200$3.53M+4,600
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall12,200$3.53M+4,600
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW Stockput9,500$3.52Mnew
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW Stockcall9,500$3.52Mnew
CLXCLOROX CO DEL COMcall35,800$3.42M0
GWWWW GRAINGER INC Stockput2,500$3.4M+1,700
GWWWW GRAINGER INC Stockcall2,500$3.4M+1,700
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INC Stockput9,800$3.24Mnew
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INC Stockcall9,800$3.24Mnew
PAYXPAYCHEX INC COMcall32,800$3.23Mnew
MRKMERCK & CO INC COMput23,300$2.99Mnew
MRKMERCK & CO INC COMcall23,300$2.99Mnew
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMput2,700$2.73M0
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMcall2,700$2.73M0
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL Stockput80,200$2.56M0
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL Stockcall80,200$2.56M0
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMcall16,800$2.46Mnew
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEW Stockput79,500$2.4Mnew
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEW Stockcall79,500$2.4Mnew
MCDMCDONALDS CORP COMcall8,700$2.35Mnew
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC COMput12,000$2.17Mnew
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC COMcall12,000$2.17Mnew
ROSTROSS STORES INC Stockput4,400$2.09Mnew
ROSTROSS STORES INC Stockcall4,400$2.09Mnew
CMECME GROUP INC COMput8,800$1.94Mnew
CMECME GROUP INC COMcall8,800$1.94Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CLXCLOROX CO DEL35,800$3.71Mput
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC16,901$3.57Mshares
GISGENERAL MILLS INC89,800$3.34Mput
HDHOME DEPOT INC8,700$2.86Mput
HDHOME DEPOT INC8,700$2.86Mcall
CORCENCORA INC6,400$2.01Mshares
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I6,700$1.95Mput
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I6,700$1.95Mcall
HSYHERSHEY CO5,300$1.1Mput
HSYHERSHEY CO5,300$1.1Mcall
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC2,300$1.09Mshares
AFLAFLAC INC7,400$812Kput
AFLAFLAC INC7,400$812Kcall
BABOEING CO1,400$279Kput

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001808389-26-000009 base2026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001808389-26-000009 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-26-000008 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001808389-26-000007 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-26-000006 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001808389-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-23-000003 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808389-22-000004 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set