Skip to content

Decheng Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2010850, MENLO PARK, CA

Decheng Capital LLC reported $731,749,074 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096837

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$732M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.08%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TNGXnew+20,000$625K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RVMDreduced-40,833-$7.65M
NAMSreduced-148,170-$5.02M
KRYSexited-7,300-$1.89M
RCUSreduced-13,040-$402K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096837, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $731,749,074, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,478,810 shares; 2024Q4: 6,371,669 shares; 2025Q1: 6,371,669 shares; 2025Q2: 6,371,669 shares; 2025Q3: 6,371,669 shares; 2025Q4: 6,371,669 shares; 2026Q1: 6,371,669 shares; 2026Q2: 6,371,669 shares 6,371,669$453M61.87%0Timeline
NUVBNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,954,439 shares; 2024Q4: 25,954,439 shares; 2025Q1: 25,954,439 shares; 2025Q2: 25,954,439 shares; 2025Q3: 25,954,439 shares; 2025Q4: 25,954,439 shares; 2026Q1: 25,954,439 shares; 2026Q2: 25,954,439 shares 25,954,439$147M20.15%0Timeline
AARDAARDVARK THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,917,299 shares; 2025Q2: 3,917,299 shares; 2025Q3: 3,917,299 shares; 2025Q4: 3,917,299 shares; 2026Q1: 3,917,299 shares; 2026Q2: 3,917,299 shares 3,917,299$22.6M3.08%0Timeline
ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,266,667 shares; 2025Q1: 4,041,736 shares; 2025Q2: 4,041,736 shares; 2025Q3: 4,041,736 shares; 2025Q4: 4,041,736 shares; 2026Q1: 4,041,736 shares; 2026Q2: 4,041,736 shares 4,041,736$21.4M2.92%0Timeline
UPBUPSTREAM BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,285,293 shares; 2025Q1: 3,285,293 shares; 2025Q2: 3,285,293 shares; 2025Q3: 3,285,293 shares; 2025Q4: 3,143,078 shares; 2026Q1: 2,724,868 shares; 2026Q2: 2,724,868 shares 2,724,868$18.9M2.58%0Timeline
RCUSARCUS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 869,790 shares; 2024Q4: 808,789 shares; 2025Q1: 808,789 shares; 2025Q2: 160,000 shares; 2025Q3: 547,609 shares; 2025Q4: 541,559 shares; 2026Q1: 477,819 shares; 2026Q2: 464,779 shares 464,779$14.3M1.96%-13,040Timeline
EQEQUILLIUM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,447,308 shares; 2024Q4: 4,447,308 shares; 2025Q1: 4,447,308 shares; 2025Q2: 4,447,308 shares; 2025Q3: 4,447,308 shares; 2025Q4: 4,447,308 shares; 2026Q1: 4,447,308 shares; 2026Q2: 4,447,308 shares 4,447,308$14.2M1.94%0Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 226,000 shares; 2025Q1: 226,000 shares; 2025Q2: 226,000 shares; 2025Q3: 210,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 93,500 shares; 2026Q2: 52,667 shares 52,667$9.86M1.35%-40,833Timeline
LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,909,341 shares; 2025Q1: 11,909,341 shares; 2025Q2: 595,466 shares; 2025Q3: 595,466 shares; 2025Q4: 692,050 shares; 2026Q1: 692,050 shares; 2026Q2: 692,050 shares 692,050$9.72M1.33%0
BYSIBEYONDSPRING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,958,143 shares; 2024Q4: 4,882,651 shares; 2025Q1: 4,882,651 shares; 2025Q2: 4,531,481 shares; 2025Q3: 4,286,104 shares; 2025Q4: 3,800,702 shares; 2026Q1: 3,800,702 shares; 2026Q2: 3,800,702 shares 3,800,702$6.65M0.91%0Timeline
ZNTLZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,108,095 shares; 2024Q4: 2,338,095 shares; 2025Q1: 2,019,762 shares; 2025Q2: 1,323,327 shares; 2025Q3: 1,323,327 shares; 2025Q4: 1,323,327 shares; 2026Q1: 1,323,327 shares; 2026Q2: 1,323,327 shares 1,323,327$6.42M0.88%0Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 590,000 shares; 2024Q4: 770,000 shares; 2025Q1: 770,000 shares; 2025Q2: 770,000 shares; 2025Q3: 657,051 shares; 2025Q4: 592,057 shares; 2026Q1: 325,057 shares; 2026Q2: 176,887 shares 176,887$5.99M0.82%-148,170Timeline
PYXSPYXIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 326,810 shares; 2024Q4: 326,810 shares; 2025Q1: 326,810 shares; 2025Q2: 326,810 shares; 2025Q3: 326,810 shares; 2025Q4: 326,810 shares; 2026Q1: 326,810 shares; 2026Q2: 326,810 shares 326,810$984K0.13%0Timeline
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$625K0.09%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INC7,300$1.89Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-096837 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-096837 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-060145 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-014146 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112117 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-077492 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-045686 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-013870 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-119361 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-089453 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-060707 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-014002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set