Skip to content

CYPRESS FUNDS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1081198, Los Angeles, CA

CYPRESS FUNDS LLC reported $397,626,202 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001081198-26-000016

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$398M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
84.78%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FWONKnew+185,397$15.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-71,432-$18.1M
AMZNreduced-79,498-$16.6M
ASMLexited-13,927-$14.9M
MSFTreduced-35,526-$13.2M
NVDAreduced-72,518-$12.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001081198-26-000016, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $397,626,202, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 566,533 shares; 2024Q4: 512,032 shares; 2025Q1: 512,032 shares; 2025Q2: 512,032 shares; 2025Q3: 442,223 shares; 2025Q4: 353,739 shares; 2026Q1: 274,241 shares 274,241$57.1M14.36%-79,498Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 249,049 shares; 2024Q4: 249,049 shares; 2025Q1: 249,049 shares; 2025Q2: 249,049 shares; 2025Q3: 197,799 shares; 2025Q4: 158,203 shares; 2026Q1: 122,677 shares 122,677$45.4M11.42%-35,526Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 474,794 shares; 2024Q4: 474,794 shares; 2025Q1: 474,794 shares; 2025Q2: 474,794 shares; 2025Q3: 406,018 shares; 2025Q4: 324,404 shares; 2026Q1: 251,886 shares 251,886$43.9M11.05%-72,518Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 404,749 shares; 2025Q2: 404,749 shares; 2025Q3: 404,749 shares; 2025Q4: 324,672 shares; 2026Q1: 252,084 shares 252,084$31.3M7.88%-72,588Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,518 shares; 2024Q4: 93,518 shares; 2025Q1: 93,518 shares; 2025Q2: 93,518 shares; 2025Q3: 93,518 shares; 2025Q4: 74,840 shares; 2026Q1: 58,053 shares 58,053$29M7.29%-16,787Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,613 shares; 2024Q4: 105,613 shares; 2025Q1: 105,613 shares; 2025Q2: 105,613 shares; 2025Q3: 105,613 shares; 2025Q4: 84,608 shares; 2026Q1: 65,627 shares 65,627$27.9M7.02%-18,981Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,613 shares; 2024Q4: 169,111 shares; 2025Q1: 169,111 shares; 2025Q2: 169,111 shares; 2025Q3: 144,854 shares; 2025Q4: 115,766 shares; 2026Q1: 89,900 shares 89,900$27.8M7%-25,866Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,361 shares; 2024Q4: 38,930 shares; 2025Q1: 38,930 shares; 2025Q2: 38,930 shares; 2025Q3: 38,930 shares; 2025Q4: 31,276 shares; 2026Q1: 24,283 shares 24,283$25.9M6.52%-6,993Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,327 shares; 2024Q4: 90,327 shares; 2025Q1: 90,327 shares; 2025Q2: 90,327 shares; 2025Q3: 69,476 shares; 2025Q4: 55,489 shares; 2026Q1: 43,120 shares 43,120$24.7M6.2%-12,369Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,730 shares; 2024Q4: 21,730 shares; 2025Q1: 27,799 shares; 2025Q2: 33,344 shares; 2025Q3: 33,344 shares; 2025Q4: 26,713 shares; 2026Q1: 20,688 shares 20,688$24M6.03%-6,025Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,916 shares; 2024Q4: 178,916 shares; 2025Q1: 178,916 shares; 2025Q2: 178,916 shares; 2025Q3: 124,817 shares; 2025Q4: 99,787 shares; 2026Q1: 77,466 shares 77,466$21.5M5.41%-22,321Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 185,397 shares 185,397$15.8M3.96%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,297 shares; 2024Q4: 148,297 shares; 2025Q1: 148,297 shares; 2025Q2: 148,297 shares; 2025Q3: 148,297 shares; 2025Q4: 118,747 shares; 2026Q1: 47,315 shares 47,315$12M3.02%-71,432Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,589 shares; 2024Q4: 53,589 shares; 2025Q1: 53,589 shares; 2025Q2: 53,589 shares; 2025Q3: 53,589 shares; 2025Q4: 42,787 shares; 2026Q1: 32,798 shares 32,798$11.2M2.82%-9,989Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ASMLASML HLDG NV13,927$14.9Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001081198-26-000016 base2026-07-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set