Skip to content

CYPRESS FUNDS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1081198, Los Angeles, CA

CYPRESS FUNDS LLC reported $763,225,596 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001081198-25-000019

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$763M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
81.86%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-51,250-$26.5M
CDNSreduced-54,099-$19M
AMZNreduced-69,809-$15.3M
METAreduced-20,851-$15.3M
NVDAreduced-68,776-$12.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001081198-25-000019, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $763,225,596, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 249,049 shares; 2024Q4: 249,049 shares; 2025Q1: 249,049 shares; 2025Q2: 249,049 shares; 2025Q3: 197,799 shares 197,799$102M13.42%-51,250Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 566,533 shares; 2024Q4: 512,032 shares; 2025Q1: 512,032 shares; 2025Q2: 512,032 shares; 2025Q3: 442,223 shares 442,223$97.1M12.72%-69,809Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 474,794 shares; 2024Q4: 474,794 shares; 2025Q1: 474,794 shares; 2025Q2: 474,794 shares; 2025Q3: 406,018 shares 406,018$75.8M9.93%-68,776Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,361 shares; 2024Q4: 38,930 shares; 2025Q1: 38,930 shares; 2025Q2: 38,930 shares; 2025Q3: 38,930 shares 38,930$58.3M7.63%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,518 shares; 2024Q4: 93,518 shares; 2025Q1: 93,518 shares; 2025Q2: 93,518 shares; 2025Q3: 93,518 shares 93,518$53.2M6.97%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,613 shares; 2024Q4: 105,613 shares; 2025Q1: 105,613 shares; 2025Q2: 105,613 shares; 2025Q3: 105,613 shares 105,613$51.4M6.73%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,327 shares; 2024Q4: 90,327 shares; 2025Q1: 90,327 shares; 2025Q2: 90,327 shares; 2025Q3: 69,476 shares 69,476$51M6.69%-20,851Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,613 shares; 2024Q4: 169,111 shares; 2025Q1: 169,111 shares; 2025Q2: 169,111 shares; 2025Q3: 144,854 shares 144,854$47.8M6.26%-24,257Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,730 shares; 2024Q4: 21,730 shares; 2025Q1: 27,799 shares; 2025Q2: 33,344 shares; 2025Q3: 33,344 shares 33,344$43.9M5.76%0Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,916 shares; 2024Q4: 178,916 shares; 2025Q1: 178,916 shares; 2025Q2: 178,916 shares; 2025Q3: 124,817 shares 124,817$43.8M5.74%-54,099Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 404,749 shares; 2025Q2: 404,749 shares; 2025Q3: 404,749 shares 404,749$41.7M5.47%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,297 shares; 2024Q4: 148,297 shares; 2025Q1: 148,297 shares; 2025Q2: 148,297 shares; 2025Q3: 148,297 shares 148,297$37.8M4.95%0Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,589 shares; 2024Q4: 53,589 shares; 2025Q1: 53,589 shares; 2025Q2: 53,589 shares; 2025Q3: 53,589 shares 53,589$28M3.67%0Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,371 shares; 2024Q4: 17,371 shares; 2025Q1: 17,371 shares; 2025Q2: 17,371 shares; 2025Q3: 17,371 shares 17,371$16.8M2.2%0Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 490,750 shares; 2024Q4: 490,750 shares; 2025Q1: 490,750 shares; 2025Q2: 490,750 shares; 2025Q3: 360,720 shares 360,720$14.1M1.85%-130,030Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR700,000$386Mput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001081198-25-000019 base2025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set