Skip to content

CYPRESS FUNDS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1081198, Los Angeles, CA

CYPRESS FUNDS LLC reported $314,091,731 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001081198-26-000022

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$314M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
84.86%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNreduced-75,709-$18M
NVDAreduced-67,250-$13.5M
MSFTreduced-33,212-$12.4M
AVGOreduced-24,287-$9.17M
MAreduced-15,784-$8.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001081198-26-000022, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $314,091,731, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 566,533 shares; 2024Q4: 512,032 shares; 2025Q1: 512,032 shares; 2025Q2: 512,032 shares; 2025Q3: 442,223 shares; 2025Q4: 353,739 shares; 2026Q1: 274,241 shares; 2026Q2: 198,532 shares 198,532$47.3M15.07%-75,709Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 474,794 shares; 2024Q4: 474,794 shares; 2025Q1: 474,794 shares; 2025Q2: 474,794 shares; 2025Q3: 406,018 shares; 2025Q4: 324,404 shares; 2026Q1: 251,886 shares; 2026Q2: 184,636 shares 184,636$36.9M11.76%-67,250Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 249,049 shares; 2024Q4: 249,049 shares; 2025Q1: 249,049 shares; 2025Q2: 249,049 shares; 2025Q3: 197,799 shares; 2025Q4: 158,203 shares; 2026Q1: 122,677 shares; 2026Q2: 89,465 shares 89,465$33.4M10.62%-33,212Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 261,613 shares; 2024Q4: 169,111 shares; 2025Q1: 169,111 shares; 2025Q2: 169,111 shares; 2025Q3: 144,854 shares; 2025Q4: 115,766 shares; 2026Q1: 89,900 shares; 2026Q2: 65,613 shares 65,613$24.8M7.89%-24,287Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 93,518 shares; 2024Q4: 93,518 shares; 2025Q1: 93,518 shares; 2025Q2: 93,518 shares; 2025Q3: 93,518 shares; 2025Q4: 74,840 shares; 2026Q1: 58,053 shares; 2026Q2: 42,269 shares 42,269$21.7M6.91%-15,784Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 58,361 shares; 2024Q4: 38,930 shares; 2025Q1: 38,930 shares; 2025Q2: 38,930 shares; 2025Q3: 38,930 shares; 2025Q4: 31,276 shares; 2026Q1: 24,283 shares; 2026Q2: 17,726 shares 17,726$21.2M6.74%-6,557Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 178,916 shares; 2024Q4: 178,916 shares; 2025Q1: 178,916 shares; 2025Q2: 178,916 shares; 2025Q3: 124,817 shares; 2025Q4: 99,787 shares; 2026Q1: 77,466 shares; 2026Q2: 56,386 shares 56,386$21.2M6.74%-21,080Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 404,749 shares; 2025Q2: 404,749 shares; 2025Q3: 404,749 shares; 2025Q4: 324,672 shares; 2026Q1: 252,084 shares; 2026Q2: 182,196 shares 182,196$20.6M6.57%-69,888Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,730 shares; 2024Q4: 21,730 shares; 2025Q1: 27,799 shares; 2025Q2: 33,344 shares; 2025Q3: 33,344 shares; 2025Q4: 26,713 shares; 2026Q1: 20,688 shares; 2026Q2: 15,056 shares 15,056$20.1M6.39%-5,632Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 105,613 shares; 2024Q4: 105,613 shares; 2025Q1: 105,613 shares; 2025Q2: 105,613 shares; 2025Q3: 105,613 shares; 2025Q4: 84,608 shares; 2026Q1: 65,627 shares; 2026Q2: 47,588 shares 47,588$19.4M6.17%-18,039Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 90,327 shares; 2024Q4: 90,327 shares; 2025Q1: 90,327 shares; 2025Q2: 90,327 shares; 2025Q3: 69,476 shares; 2025Q4: 55,489 shares; 2026Q1: 43,120 shares; 2026Q2: 31,320 shares 31,320$17.6M5.62%-11,800Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 185,397 shares; 2026Q2: 135,485 shares 135,485$12.9M4.1%-49,912Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 148,297 shares; 2024Q4: 148,297 shares; 2025Q1: 148,297 shares; 2025Q2: 148,297 shares; 2025Q3: 148,297 shares; 2025Q4: 118,747 shares; 2026Q1: 47,315 shares; 2026Q2: 34,692 shares 34,692$10M3.2%-12,623Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 53,589 shares; 2024Q4: 53,589 shares; 2025Q1: 53,589 shares; 2025Q2: 53,589 shares; 2025Q3: 53,589 shares; 2025Q4: 42,787 shares; 2026Q1: 32,798 shares; 2026Q2: 23,864 shares 23,864$6.98M2.22%-8,934Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001081198-26-000022 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001081198-26-000022 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001081198-26-000018 Quarter ended 2025-03-312026-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-26-000016 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-07-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001081198-26-000012 Quarter ended 2025-03-312026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-25-000019 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-25-000005 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-24-000013 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-24-000004 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-23-000016 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-23-000010 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-23-000004 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-22-000011 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-21-000013 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-21-000010 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-21-000007 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-20-000010 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-20-000008 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-20-000003 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001081198-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-010814 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-19-000004 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-18-000018 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-18-000016 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-18-000012 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-18-000006 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-17-000020 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-17-000016 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-17-000010 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-17-000006 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-16-000043 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-16-000034 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-16-000026 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-16-000019 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000924171-15-000009 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000924171-15-000006 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-15-001902 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-001732 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-001146 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-000343 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-002092 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-001545 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-001021 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-000325 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-13-001786 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-13-060830 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set