Skip to content

CROSSLINK CAPITAL INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1104329, MENLO PARK, CA

CROSSLINK CAPITAL INC reported $1,021,785,615 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104329-26-000008

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.02B
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
86.31%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRMnew+136,035$25.4M
NVDAnew+126,100$22M
NUadded+1,425,805$20.5M
DDOGadded+127,090$15M
FIGnew+517,380$10.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PENGexited-1,312,330-$25.7M
MELIreduced-14,121-$24.4M
MNDYexited-162,225-$23.9M
Preduced-350,685-$20.7M
BKNGexited-3,714-$19.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104329-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,021,785,615, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,247,210 shares; 2025Q3: 29,247,206 shares; 2025Q4: 27,215,341 shares; 2026Q1: 26,185,368 shares 26,185,368$490M48%-1,029,973Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 724,830 shares; 2025Q1: 691,840 shares; 2025Q2: 815,840 shares; 2025Q3: 763,237 shares; 2025Q4: 572,707 shares; 2026Q1: 489,009 shares 489,009$104M10.23%-83,698Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 159,365 shares; 2025Q4: 193,700 shares; 2026Q1: 209,450 shares 209,450$60.2M5.89%+15,750Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,040 shares; 2024Q4: 242,760 shares; 2025Q1: 427,245 shares; 2025Q2: 366,815 shares; 2025Q3: 287,120 shares; 2025Q4: 165,125 shares; 2026Q1: 167,530 shares 167,530$56.6M5.54%+2,405Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,656,595 shares; 2026Q1: 3,082,400 shares 3,082,400$44.3M4.33%+1,425,805Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,885 shares; 2025Q2: 146,480 shares; 2025Q3: 147,520 shares; 2025Q4: 92,175 shares; 2026Q1: 219,265 shares 219,265$25.9M2.53%+127,090Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 136,035 shares 136,035$25.4M2.49%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,180 shares; 2024Q4: 270,005 shares; 2025Q1: 223,025 shares; 2025Q2: 208,230 shares; 2025Q3: 174,300 shares; 2025Q4: 145,817 shares; 2026Q1: 168,992 shares 168,992$25.4M2.48%+23,175Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,165,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,096,583 shares; 2025Q1: 1,003,767 shares; 2025Q2: 836,802 shares; 2025Q3: 724,227 shares; 2025Q4: 751,246 shares; 2026Q1: 664,911 shares 664,911$25.3M2.47%-86,335Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,008 shares; 2024Q4: 27,274 shares; 2025Q1: 27,269 shares; 2025Q2: 24,926 shares; 2025Q3: 27,003 shares; 2025Q4: 27,969 shares; 2026Q1: 13,848 shares 13,848$23.9M2.34%-14,121Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,725 shares; 2025Q3: 89,625 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 126,100 shares 126,100$22M2.15%newTimeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,230,401 shares; 2024Q4: 1,081,581 shares; 2025Q1: 1,242,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,252,430 shares; 2025Q3: 938,134 shares; 2025Q4: 951,216 shares; 2026Q1: 966,001 shares 966,001$21.6M2.11%+14,785Timeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,643,777 shares; 2024Q4: 7,057,813 shares; 2025Q1: 7,057,813 shares; 2025Q2: 7,077,196 shares; 2025Q3: 7,077,196 shares; 2025Q4: 3,635,916 shares; 2026Q1: 4,246,858 shares 4,246,858$19.6M1.92%+610,942Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,809 shares; 2024Q4: 208,263 shares; 2025Q1: 138,611 shares; 2025Q2: 140,121 shares; 2025Q3: 140,201 shares; 2025Q4: 130,778 shares; 2026Q1: 97,689 shares 97,689$15.7M1.53%-33,089Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 99,900 shares; 2025Q2: 167,110 shares; 2025Q3: 181,060 shares; 2025Q4: 127,255 shares; 2026Q1: 81,860 shares 81,860$14.4M1.41%-45,395Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 61,534 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,025 shares; 2026Q1: 71,490 shares 71,490$11.3M1.1%+46,465Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 517,380 shares 517,380$10.9M1.07%newTimeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,026 shares; 2024Q4: 98,506 shares; 2025Q1: 54,806 shares; 2025Q2: 39,116 shares; 2025Q3: 28,861 shares; 2025Q4: 17,185 shares; 2026Q1: 22,715 shares 22,715$8.87M0.87%+5,530Timeline
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 453,130 shares; 2025Q3: 720,265 shares; 2025Q4: 482,845 shares; 2026Q1: 132,160 shares 132,160$7.8M0.76%-350,685Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 67,720 shares 67,720$7.08M0.69%newTimeline
NTSKNETSKOPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,060 shares 75,060$637K0.06%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PENGPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC1,312,330$25.7Mshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD162,225$23.9Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC3,714$19.9Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC141,450$12Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104329-26-000008 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set