Skip to content

CROSSLINK CAPITAL INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1104329, MENLO PARK, CA

CROSSLINK CAPITAL INC reported $1,374,913,447 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104329-25-000010

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.37B
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
81.07%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PENGnew+1,848,074$48.6M
GOOGLnew+159,365$38.7M
MNDYadded+143,650$27.8M
Padded+267,135$22.4M
MELIadded+2,077$4.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SMART GLOBAL HLDGS INCexited-3,580,777-$70.9M
METAreduced-23,080-$16.9M
MUreduced-79,695-$13.3M
CLBTexited-696,744-$11.1M
IIIVreduced-314,296-$10.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104329-25-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,374,913,447, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,247,210 shares; 2025Q3: 29,247,206 shares 29,247,206$590M42.91%-4Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 724,830 shares; 2025Q1: 691,840 shares; 2025Q2: 815,840 shares; 2025Q3: 763,237 shares 763,237$102M7.43%-52,603Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,008 shares; 2024Q4: 27,274 shares; 2025Q1: 27,269 shares; 2025Q2: 24,926 shares; 2025Q3: 27,003 shares 27,003$63.1M4.59%+2,077Timeline
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 453,130 shares; 2025Q3: 720,265 shares 720,265$60.4M4.39%+267,135Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 99,900 shares; 2025Q2: 167,110 shares; 2025Q3: 181,060 shares 181,060$53.9M3.92%+13,950Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,165,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,096,583 shares; 2025Q1: 1,003,767 shares; 2025Q2: 836,802 shares; 2025Q3: 724,227 shares 724,227$53.9M3.92%-112,575Timeline
PENGPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,848,074 shares 1,848,074$48.6M3.53%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,040 shares; 2024Q4: 242,760 shares; 2025Q1: 427,245 shares; 2025Q2: 366,815 shares; 2025Q3: 287,120 shares 287,120$48M3.49%-79,695Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,180 shares; 2024Q4: 270,005 shares; 2025Q1: 223,025 shares; 2025Q2: 208,230 shares; 2025Q3: 174,300 shares 174,300$47.4M3.45%-33,930Timeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,643,777 shares; 2024Q4: 7,057,813 shares; 2025Q1: 7,057,813 shares; 2025Q2: 7,077,196 shares; 2025Q3: 7,077,196 shares 7,077,196$47.3M3.44%0Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,620 shares; 2025Q1: 44,485 shares; 2025Q2: 60,215 shares; 2025Q3: 203,865 shares 203,865$39.5M2.87%+143,650Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 159,365 shares 159,365$38.7M2.82%newTimeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,230,401 shares; 2024Q4: 1,081,581 shares; 2025Q1: 1,242,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,252,430 shares; 2025Q3: 938,134 shares 938,134$30.5M2.21%-314,296Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,809 shares; 2024Q4: 208,263 shares; 2025Q1: 138,611 shares; 2025Q2: 140,121 shares; 2025Q3: 140,201 shares 140,201$28.5M2.08%+80Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,935 shares; 2024Q4: 70,369 shares; 2025Q1: 65,069 shares; 2025Q2: 55,779 shares; 2025Q3: 32,699 shares 32,699$24M1.75%-23,080Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,885 shares; 2025Q2: 146,480 shares; 2025Q3: 147,520 shares 147,520$21M1.53%+1,040Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,725 shares; 2025Q3: 89,625 shares 89,625$16.7M1.22%+21,900Timeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,635 shares; 2024Q4: 117,082 shares; 2025Q1: 90,567 shares; 2025Q2: 53,642 shares; 2025Q3: 46,412 shares 46,412$14.9M1.09%-7,230Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,480 shares; 2024Q4: 2,961 shares; 2025Q1: 3,318 shares; 2025Q2: 3,393 shares; 2025Q3: 2,659 shares 2,659$14.4M1.04%-734Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,026 shares; 2024Q4: 98,506 shares; 2025Q1: 54,806 shares; 2025Q2: 39,116 shares; 2025Q3: 28,861 shares 28,861$14.2M1.03%-10,255Timeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 790,647 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,961 shares; 2025Q1: 1,152,302 shares; 2025Q2: 1,189,382 shares; 2025Q3: 1,206,767 shares 1,206,767$12.9M0.94%+17,385Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 56,860 shares 56,860$4.78M0.35%newTimeline
NTSKNETSKOPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$114K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SMART GLOBAL HLDGS INCSMART GLOBAL HLDGS INC3,580,777$70.9Mshares
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTD696,744$11.1Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104329-25-000010 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set