Skip to content

CROSSLINK CAPITAL INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1104329, MENLO PARK, CA

CROSSLINK CAPITAL INC reported $1,756,013,605 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001415889-25-021846

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.76B
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
87.33%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHYMnew+29,247,210$1.01B
Pnew+453,130$26.1M
VEEVadded+67,210$19.4M
LRCXadded+124,000$12.1M
NVDAnew+67,725$10.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLBTreduced-1,532,495-$24.5M
DUOLreduced-36,925-$15.1M
NTNXreduced-166,965-$12.8M
CRWDreduced-15,690-$7.99M
MUreduced-60,430-$7.45M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001415889-25-021846, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,756,013,605, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,247,210 shares 29,247,210$1.01B57.48%newTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 724,830 shares; 2025Q1: 691,840 shares; 2025Q2: 815,840 shares 815,840$79.4M4.52%+124,000Timeline
SMART GLOBAL HLDGS INCSMART GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,514,806 shares; 2024Q4: 3,133,050 shares; 2025Q1: 3,444,290 shares; 2025Q2: 3,580,777 shares 3,580,777$70.9M4.04%+136,487
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,008 shares; 2024Q4: 27,274 shares; 2025Q1: 27,269 shares; 2025Q2: 24,926 shares 24,926$65.1M3.71%-2,343Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,165,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,096,583 shares; 2025Q1: 1,003,767 shares; 2025Q2: 836,802 shares 836,802$64M3.64%-166,965Timeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,643,777 shares; 2024Q4: 7,057,813 shares; 2025Q1: 7,057,813 shares; 2025Q2: 7,077,196 shares 7,077,196$58.9M3.35%+19,383Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,180 shares; 2024Q4: 270,005 shares; 2025Q1: 223,025 shares; 2025Q2: 208,230 shares 208,230$51.3M2.92%-14,795Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 99,900 shares; 2025Q2: 167,110 shares 167,110$48.1M2.74%+67,210Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,040 shares; 2024Q4: 242,760 shares; 2025Q1: 427,245 shares; 2025Q2: 366,815 shares 366,815$45.2M2.57%-60,430Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,935 shares; 2024Q4: 70,369 shares; 2025Q1: 65,069 shares; 2025Q2: 55,779 shares 55,779$41.2M2.34%-9,290Timeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,230,401 shares; 2024Q4: 1,081,581 shares; 2025Q1: 1,242,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,252,430 shares 1,252,430$34.4M1.96%+9,830Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,809 shares; 2024Q4: 208,263 shares; 2025Q1: 138,611 shares; 2025Q2: 140,121 shares 140,121$28.7M1.63%+1,510Timeline
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 453,130 shares 453,130$26.1M1.49%newTimeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,635 shares; 2024Q4: 117,082 shares; 2025Q1: 90,567 shares; 2025Q2: 53,642 shares 53,642$22M1.25%-36,925Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,026 shares; 2024Q4: 98,506 shares; 2025Q1: 54,806 shares; 2025Q2: 39,116 shares 39,116$19.9M1.13%-15,690Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,885 shares; 2025Q2: 146,480 shares 146,480$19.7M1.12%+69,595Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,480 shares; 2024Q4: 2,961 shares; 2025Q1: 3,318 shares; 2025Q2: 3,393 shares 3,393$19.6M1.12%+75Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,620 shares; 2025Q1: 44,485 shares; 2025Q2: 60,215 shares 60,215$18.9M1.08%+15,730Timeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 790,647 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,961 shares; 2025Q1: 1,152,302 shares; 2025Q2: 1,189,382 shares 1,189,382$11.3M0.64%+37,080Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,486,945 shares; 2024Q4: 3,022,190 shares; 2025Q1: 2,229,239 shares; 2025Q2: 696,744 shares 696,744$11.1M0.63%-1,532,495Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,725 shares 67,725$10.7M0.61%newTimeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001415889-25-021846 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set