Skip to content

CRCM LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1483234, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

CRCM LP reported $336,612,649 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000898432-25-000593

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$337M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HHHnew+307,223$20.7M
IAUadded+274,275$17.1M
CRMLnew+2,039,358$7.3M
STRKadded+7,036$851K
PROCAP ACQUISITION CORPnew+68,284$732K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBITreduced-1,546,728-$94.7M
PLBYreduced-956,132-$1.55M
BNRreduced-31,524-$99.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000898432-25-000593, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $336,612,649, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GRALGRAIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,496,026 shares; 2024Q4: 3,644,855 shares; 2025Q1: 3,644,855 shares; 2025Q2: 3,644,855 shares 3,644,855$187M55.68%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,486,955 shares; 2024Q4: 3,012,125 shares; 2025Q1: 3,154,810 shares; 2025Q2: 1,608,082 shares 1,608,082$98.4M29.24%-1,546,728Timeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 307,223 shares 307,223$20.7M6.16%newTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,445 shares; 2024Q4: 8,495 shares; 2025Q1: 5,965 shares; 2025Q2: 280,240 shares 280,240$17.5M5.19%+274,275Timeline
CRMLCRITICAL METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,039,358 shares 2,039,358$7.3M2.17%newTimeline
STRKSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,748 shares; 2025Q2: 22,784 shares 22,784$2.76M0.82%+7,036Timeline
PLBYPLAYBOY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,074,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,662,752 shares; 2025Q2: 706,620 shares 706,620$1.14M0.34%-956,132Timeline
PROCAP ACQUISITION CORPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 68,284 shares 68,284$732K0.22%new
BNRBURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 325,969 shares; 2025Q1: 226,290 shares; 2025Q2: 194,766 shares 194,766$615K0.18%-31,524Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000898432-25-000593 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set