Skip to content

CRCM LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1483234, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

CRCM LP reported $152,150,715 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-08-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001483234-26-000006

A NEW HOLDINGS amendment repeated most of the original and was read as a restatement (H3).

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$152M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.7%
New
7
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBITnew+303,555$10.1M
RNAnew+641,539$8.63M
BTGOnew+1,312,171$6.8M
IAUadded+63,951$4.83M
SGOVnew+47,241$4.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STAAexited-100,000-$1.87M
BNRreduced-70,100-$587K
PCSCreduced-18,980-$207K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001483234-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $152,150,715, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,445 shares; 2024Q4: 8,495 shares; 2025Q1: 5,965 shares; 2025Q2: 280,240 shares; 2025Q3: 392,680 shares; 2025Q4: 719,722 shares; 2026Q1: 1,249,870 shares; 2026Q2: 1,313,821 shares 1,313,821$99.2M65.2%+63,951Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,486,955 shares; 2024Q4: 3,012,125 shares; 2025Q1: 3,154,810 shares; 2025Q2: 1,608,082 shares; 2025Q3: 2,214,074 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 303,555 shares 303,555$10.1M6.64%newTimeline
RNAATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 641,539 shares 641,539$8.63M5.67%newTimeline
AIFCAI FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,312,177 shares; 2025Q4: 10,941,280 shares; 2026Q1: 12,611,530 shares; 2026Q2: 12,701,530 shares 12,701,530$7.43M4.88%+90,000Timeline
PLBYPLAYBOY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,074,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,662,752 shares; 2025Q2: 706,620 shares; 2025Q3: 1,451,156 shares; 2025Q4: 3,689,452 shares; 2026Q1: 4,345,517 shares; 2026Q2: 5,757,807 shares 5,757,807$7.02M4.62%+1,412,290Timeline
BTGOBITGO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,312,171 shares 1,312,171$6.8M4.47%newTimeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 47,241 shares 47,241$4.76M3.13%newTimeline
VZLAVIZSLA SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 848,216 shares 848,216$2.8M1.84%newTimeline
BNRBURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 325,969 shares; 2025Q1: 226,290 shares; 2025Q2: 194,766 shares; 2025Q3: 221,575 shares; 2025Q4: 491,426 shares; 2026Q1: 282,097 shares; 2026Q2: 211,997 shares 211,997$1.77M1.17%-70,100Timeline
PCAPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 306,519 shares; 2025Q4: 306,519 shares; 2026Q1: 152,367 shares; 2026Q2: 160,656 shares 160,656$1.65M1.09%+8,289Timeline
PCSCPERCEPTIVE CAP SOLUTIONS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 419,084 shares; 2026Q1: 116,245 shares; 2026Q2: 97,265 shares 97,265$1.06M0.7%-18,980Timeline
TRAXFIRST TRACKS BIOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 35,340 shares 35,340$711K0.47%newTimeline
USBCUSBC INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,972,471 shares; 2025Q4: 2,571,312 shares; 2026Q1: 555,325 shares; 2026Q2: 555,325 shares 555,325$174K0.11%0Timeline
PCAPWPROCAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 102,735 shares 102,735$32.9K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STAASTAAR SURGICAL CO100,000$1.87Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001483234-26-000003 superseded2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001483234-26-000005 supersededrestatement2026-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001483234-26-000006 basenew holdings2026-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR/A 0001483234-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001483234-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001483234-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-26-000361 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-26-000094 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000898432-25-000902 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-25-000884 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-25-000593 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-25-000338 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-25-000098 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-24-000916 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-24-000704 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-24-000412 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-041972 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-032283 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-021025 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-007021 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-042022 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-029522 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set