Skip to content

CRCM LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1483234, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

CRCM LP reported $245,288,250 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000898432-25-000338

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$245M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBITadded+142,685$6.68M
STRKnew+15,748$1.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ETHAexited-552,440-$14M
PLBYreduced-1,411,648-$1.55M
BNRreduced-99,679-$449K
IAUreduced-2,530-$149K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000898432-25-000338, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $245,288,250, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,486,955 shares; 2024Q4: 3,012,125 shares; 2025Q1: 3,154,810 shares 3,154,810$148M60.21%+142,685Timeline
GRALGRAIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,496,026 shares; 2024Q4: 3,644,855 shares; 2025Q1: 3,644,855 shares 3,644,855$93.1M37.95%0Timeline
PLBYPLAYBOY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,074,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,662,752 shares 1,662,752$1.83M0.75%-1,411,648Timeline
STRKSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,748 shares 15,748$1.32M0.54%newTimeline
BNRBURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 325,969 shares; 2025Q1: 226,290 shares 226,290$1.02M0.42%-99,679Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,445 shares; 2024Q4: 8,495 shares; 2025Q1: 5,965 shares 5,965$352K0.14%-2,530Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TR552,440$14Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000898432-25-000338 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set