Skip to content

Corecam Pte. Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2106977, SINGAPORE, Singapore

Corecam Pte. Ltd. reported $191,341,646 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-03-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002106977-26-000003

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$191M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
65.27%
New
20
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RRCnew+227,900$8.58M
XOPnew+37,200$4.92M
ILFnew+163,950$4.74M
NICEnew+30,600$4.43M
SLVadded+32,500$1.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDXJreduced-101,800-$10.1M
EWJreduced-78,550-$6.3M
GOOGLexited-29,010-$5.11M
ETHAreduced-158,300-$4.99M
GLDreduced-13,836-$4.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002106977-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $187,472,491, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 724,500 shares; 2024Q4: 787,700 shares; 2025Q1: 843,200 shares; 2025Q2: 697,000 shares; 2025Q3: 729,500 shares 729,500$30.9M16.49%+32,500Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,710 shares; 2024Q4: 76,636 shares; 2025Q1: 71,446 shares; 2025Q2: 71,406 shares; 2025Q3: 57,570 shares 57,570$20.5M10.92%-13,836Timeline
XMHQINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 73,150 shares; 2025Q1: 101,810 shares; 2025Q2: 98,930 shares; 2025Q3: 106,370 shares 106,370$11.2M5.96%+7,440Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,950 shares; 2024Q4: 118,110 shares; 2025Q1: 148,660 shares; 2025Q2: 144,310 shares; 2025Q3: 154,900 shares 154,900$10.1M5.37%+10,590Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,700 shares; 2024Q4: 114,370 shares; 2025Q1: 115,800 shares; 2025Q2: 75,600 shares; 2025Q3: 80,980 shares 80,980$9.62M5.13%+5,380Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,450 shares; 2024Q4: 224,800 shares; 2025Q1: 226,400 shares; 2025Q2: 220,750 shares; 2025Q3: 237,694 shares 237,694$9.32M4.97%+16,944Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 227,900 shares 227,900$8.58M4.58%newTimeline
PPLTABRDN PLATINUM ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,550 shares; 2024Q4: 116,750 shares; 2025Q1: 121,250 shares; 2025Q2: 64,870 shares; 2025Q3: 59,846 shares 59,846$8.55M4.56%-5,024Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 243,900 shares; 2024Q4: 276,600 shares; 2025Q1: 277,900 shares; 2025Q2: 271,200 shares; 2025Q3: 281,730 shares 281,730$7.18M3.83%+10,530Timeline
SILJAMPLIFY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 271,300 shares; 2025Q1: 498,500 shares; 2025Q2: 488,900 shares; 2025Q3: 282,000 shares 282,000$6.51M3.47%-206,900Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,800 shares; 2024Q4: 218,600 shares; 2025Q1: 164,700 shares; 2025Q2: 167,480 shares; 2025Q3: 65,680 shares 65,680$6.5M3.47%-101,800Timeline
URNMSPROTT FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,450 shares; 2024Q4: 152,400 shares; 2025Q1: 131,500 shares; 2025Q2: 178,050 shares; 2025Q3: 101,965 shares 101,965$6.18M3.3%-76,085Timeline
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 177,600 shares; 2025Q3: 197,410 shares 197,410$6.12M3.26%+19,810Timeline
AAALCOA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 155,050 shares; 2025Q2: 151,950 shares; 2025Q3: 154,980 shares 154,980$5.1M2.72%+3,030Timeline
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,200 shares 37,200$4.92M2.62%newTimeline
ILFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 163,950 shares 163,950$4.74M2.53%newTimeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,550 shares; 2024Q4: 150,800 shares; 2025Q1: 153,200 shares; 2025Q2: 134,500 shares; 2025Q3: 55,950 shares 55,950$4.49M2.39%-78,550Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,600 shares 30,600$4.43M2.36%newTimeline
CHIQGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 167,700 shares; 2025Q3: 174,600 shares 174,600$4.22M2.25%+6,900Timeline
OIHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,850 shares; 2024Q4: 15,330 shares; 2025Q1: 15,450 shares; 2025Q2: 15,030 shares; 2025Q3: 15,990 shares 15,990$4.16M2.22%+960Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 70,882 shares; 2025Q1: 35,141 shares; 2025Q2: 34,841 shares; 2025Q3: 36,291 shares 36,291$3.56M1.9%+1,450Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,200 shares; 2024Q4: 179,900 shares; 2025Q1: 199,100 shares; 2025Q2: 260,700 shares; 2025Q3: 102,400 shares 102,400$3.23M1.72%-158,300Timeline
IBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,640 shares 8,640$1.25M0.67%newTimeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,600 shares; 2024Q4: 40,710 shares; 2025Q1: 28,010 shares; 2025Q2: 32,710 shares; 2025Q3: 14,940 shares 14,940$1.14M0.61%-17,770Timeline
ASHRDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,000 shares; 2024Q4: 44,600 shares; 2025Q1: 85,800 shares; 2025Q2: 22,800 shares; 2025Q3: 22,800 shares 22,800$752K0.4%0Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,600 shares; 2024Q4: 169,000 shares; 2025Q1: 169,500 shares; 2025Q2: 10,500 shares; 2025Q3: 16,300 shares 16,300$685K0.37%+5,800Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,068 shares 33,068$641K0.34%newTimeline
NOTEFISCALNOTE HLDGS INC COM CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 136,995 shares 136,995$634K0.34%newTimeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$569K0.3%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,498 shares; 2024Q4: 42,500 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,900 shares; 2025Q3: 3,100 shares 3,100$554K0.3%-1,800Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,840 shares; 2025Q2: 4,829 shares; 2025Q3: 3,677 shares 3,677$373K0.2%-1,152Timeline
LEUCENTRUS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 811 shares 811$251K0.13%newTimeline
URNJSPROTT FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,321 shares 8,321$243K0.13%newTimeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,111 shares; 2025Q3: 12,111 shares 12,111$153K0.08%0Timeline
WOOFPETCO HEALTH & WELLNESS CO IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,332 shares 21,332$82.6K0.04%newTimeline
AMRALPHA METALLURGICAL RESOUR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500 shares 500$82K0.04%newTimeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 700 shares 700$56.8K0.03%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EWZISHARES INC MSCI BRAZIL ETFcall272,700$1.19M+2,200
AMRALPHA METALLURGICAL RESOUR I COMcall40,600$816K+17,600
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST CSI CHI INTERNETcall143,700$542Knew
ALBALBEMARLE CORP COMcall74,900$498Knew
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall40,600$355Knew
IBBISHARES TR ISHARES BIOTECHcall35,000$329Knew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput155,800$125Knew
SLVISHARES SILVER TR COMput704,500$7.04Knew
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSput55,100$2.75Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGLALPHABET INC29,010$5.11Mshares
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INC50,350$4.31Mshares
NLRVANECK ETF TRUST32,150$3.57Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC6,000$1.23Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP2,000$995Kshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC2,000$453Kshares
MPMP MATERIALS CORP9,788$326Kshares
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP971$207Kshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF20,000$70.5Kcall
ASHRDBX ETF TR250,000$67.5Kcall
FEZSPDR INDEX SHS FDS244,000$67.1Kput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002106977-26-000003 base2026-03-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set