Skip to content

Conversant Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1850901, SUMMIT, NJ

Conversant Capital LLC reported $590,034,341 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001850901-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$590M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CTRInew+2,615,737$55.4M
WDnew+353,110$29.5M
IRTnew+750,000$12.3M
GNLadded+835,154$6.79M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SMAexited-996,356-$36.1M
PFSIexited-266,000-$26.5M
NPKIexited-2,714,779-$23.1M
SILAreduced-885,458-$22.2M
James Hardie Industries PLCexited-800,000-$21.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001850901-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $478,321,841, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,060,877 shares; 2024Q4: 9,222,542 shares; 2025Q1: 9,264,653 shares; 2025Q2: 9,264,653 shares; 2025Q3: 9,264,653 shares 9,264,653$257M53.69%0Timeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,615,737 shares 2,615,737$55.4M11.58%newTimeline
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,395,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,395,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,395,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,960,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,888,200 shares 3,888,200$44.3M9.26%-72,300Timeline
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,556,598 shares; 2025Q2: 4,343,500 shares; 2025Q3: 5,178,654 shares 5,178,654$42.1M8.8%+835,154Timeline
WDWALKER & DUNLOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 353,110 shares 353,110$29.5M6.17%newTimeline
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,718,420 shares; 2025Q2: 10,700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,274,420 shares 8,274,420$22.8M4.77%-2,425,580Timeline
SILASILA REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,808,481 shares; 2024Q4: 1,924,033 shares; 2025Q1: 1,477,669 shares; 2025Q2: 1,477,669 shares; 2025Q3: 592,211 shares 592,211$14.9M3.11%-885,458Timeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 750,000 shares 750,000$12.3M2.57%newTimeline
RACWSRITHM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 333,333 shares; 2025Q3: 333,333 shares 333,333$220K0.05%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFput1,250,000$112Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWMISHARES TR300,000$64.7Mput
SMASMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT I996,356$36.1Mshares
PFSIPENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEW266,000$26.5Mshares
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR300,000$24.3Mput
NPKINPK INTERNATIONAL INC2,714,779$23.1Mshares
James Hardie Industries PLCJames Hardie Industries PLC800,000$21.5Mshares
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INC390,000$18.8Mshares
SITCSITE CTRS CORP1,539,743$17.4Mshares
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORP107,000$6.62Mcall
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INC2,275,000$4.98Mshares
CEPTCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II IN400,000$4.41Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001850901-25-000008 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set