Skip to content

Conversant Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1850901, SUMMIT, NJ

Conversant Capital LLC reported $605,428,646 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001850901-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$605M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
91.27%
New
9
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GVAnew+285,010$21.5M
SITCadded+1,620,579$20.8M
GNLnew+2,556,598$20.6M
DBRGnew+1,200,000$10.6M
RACUnew+1,000,000$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
THexited-4,889,046-$47.3M
CURBexited-1,308,000-$30.4M
BRSPexited-2,801,223-$15.8M
SILAreduced-446,364-$11.9M
UHGreduced-100,000-$280K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001850901-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $490,586,396, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,060,877 shares; 2024Q4: 9,222,542 shares; 2025Q1: 9,264,653 shares 9,264,653$216M43.98%+42,111Timeline
SILASILA REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,808,481 shares; 2024Q4: 1,924,033 shares; 2025Q1: 1,477,669 shares 1,477,669$39.5M8.05%-446,364Timeline
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,395,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,395,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,395,000 shares 3,395,000$38.9M7.92%0Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 88,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,440 shares 110,440$27.4M5.58%+22,440Timeline
SITCSITE CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 572,500 shares; 2024Q4: 320,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,940,579 shares 1,940,579$24.9M5.08%+1,620,579Timeline
PFSIPENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 195,150 shares; 2025Q1: 244,150 shares 244,150$24.4M4.98%+49,000Timeline
NPKINPK INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,956,852 shares; 2024Q4: 4,178,633 shares; 2025Q1: 4,178,633 shares 4,178,633$24.3M4.95%0Timeline
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 285,010 shares 285,010$21.5M4.38%newTimeline
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,556,598 shares 2,556,598$20.6M4.19%newTimeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$10.6M2.16%newTimeline
RACURITHM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$10.1M2.06%newTimeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 86,000 shares 86,000$9.94M2.03%newTimeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66,000 shares 66,000$9.68M1.97%newTimeline
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,718,420 shares 2,718,420$8.02M1.63%newTimeline
UHGUNITED HOMES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 535,173 shares; 2024Q4: 1,755,726 shares; 2025Q1: 1,655,726 shares 1,655,726$4.64M0.94%-100,000Timeline
K&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORPK&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,848 shares 44,848$453K0.09%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput125,000$69.9M-171,000
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET CONput550,000$44.9Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
THTARGET HOSPITALITY CORP4,889,046$47.3Mshares
IYRISHARES TR500,000$46.5Mput
CURBCURBLINE PPTYS CORP1,308,000$30.4Mshares
IYRISHARES TR300,000$27.9Mcall
BRSPBRIGHTSPIRE CAPITAL INC2,801,223$15.8Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001850901-25-000004 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set