Skip to content

Conversant Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1850901, SUMMIT, NJ

Conversant Capital LLC reported $621,566,017 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-08-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001850901-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$622M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
94.87%
New
8
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SMAnew+996,356$36.1M
HPPadded+7,981,580$21.9M
James Hardie Industries PLCnew+800,000$21.5M
FRnew+390,000$18.8M
GNLadded+1,786,902$13.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JLLexited-110,440-$27.4M
GVAexited-285,010-$21.5M
NPKIreduced-1,463,854-$12.5M
DBRGexited-1,200,000-$10.6M
RACUexited-1,000,000-$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001850901-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $525,914,717, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,060,877 shares; 2024Q4: 9,222,542 shares; 2025Q1: 9,264,653 shares; 2025Q2: 9,264,653 shares 9,264,653$231M43.95%0Timeline
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,395,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,395,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,395,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,960,500 shares 3,960,500$44.7M8.5%+565,500Timeline
SMASMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 996,356 shares 996,356$36.1M6.86%newTimeline
SILASILA REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,808,481 shares; 2024Q4: 1,924,033 shares; 2025Q1: 1,477,669 shares; 2025Q2: 1,477,669 shares 1,477,669$35M6.65%0Timeline
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,556,598 shares; 2025Q2: 4,343,500 shares 4,343,500$32.8M6.24%+1,786,902Timeline
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,718,420 shares; 2025Q2: 10,700,000 shares 10,700,000$29.3M5.57%+7,981,580Timeline
PFSIPENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 195,150 shares; 2025Q1: 244,150 shares; 2025Q2: 266,000 shares 266,000$26.5M5.04%+21,850Timeline
NPKINPK INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,956,852 shares; 2024Q4: 4,178,633 shares; 2025Q1: 4,178,633 shares; 2025Q2: 2,714,779 shares 2,714,779$23.1M4.39%-1,463,854Timeline
James Hardie Industries PLCJames Hardie Industries PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares 800,000$21.5M4.09%new
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 390,000 shares 390,000$18.8M3.57%newTimeline
SITCSITE CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 572,500 shares; 2024Q4: 320,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,940,579 shares; 2025Q2: 1,539,743 shares 1,539,743$17.4M3.31%-400,836Timeline
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,275,000 shares 2,275,000$4.98M0.95%newTimeline
CEPTCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.41M0.84%newTimeline
RACWSRITHM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 333,333 shares 333,333$163K0.03%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput300,000$64.7Mnew
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET CONput300,000$24.3M-250,000
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORP REITcall107,000$6.62Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T125,000$69.9Mput
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INC110,440$27.4Mshares
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INC285,010$21.5Mshares
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC1,200,000$10.6Mshares
RACURITHM ACQUISITION CORP1,000,000$10.1Mshares
KKRKKR & CO INC86,000$9.94Mshares
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION66,000$9.68Mshares
UHGUNITED HOMES GROUP INC1,655,726$4.64Mshares
K&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORPK&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP44,848$453Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002073679-25-000002 superseded2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001850901-25-000007 baserestatement2025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set