Skip to content

CONTINENTAL GRAIN CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 929607, New York, NY

CONTINENTAL GRAIN CO reported $346,018,003 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950142-25-002948

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$346M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950142-25-002948, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $346,018,003, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,689,130 shares; 2024Q4: 1,928,630 shares; 2025Q1: 2,082,230 shares; 2025Q2: 2,280,730 shares; 2025Q3: 2,280,730 shares 2,280,730$140M40.56%0Timeline
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 954,452 shares; 2025Q1: 2,134,080 shares; 2025Q2: 2,134,080 shares; 2025Q3: 2,134,080 shares 2,134,080$124M35.82%0Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 387,800 shares; 2025Q1: 520,300 shares; 2025Q2: 520,300 shares; 2025Q3: 520,300 shares 520,300$45.8M13.25%0Timeline
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 559,178 shares; 2024Q4: 559,178 shares; 2025Q1: 559,178 shares; 2025Q2: 559,178 shares; 2025Q3: 559,178 shares 559,178$35.9M10.37%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950142-25-002948 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set