Skip to content

CONTINENTAL GRAIN CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 929607, New York, NY

CONTINENTAL GRAIN CO reported $448,262,427 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950142-26-002320

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$448M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LWadded+935,000$40.4M
IFFadded+260,000$20.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950142-26-002320, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $448,262,427, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,689,130 shares; 2024Q4: 1,928,630 shares; 2025Q1: 2,082,230 shares; 2025Q2: 2,280,730 shares; 2025Q3: 2,280,730 shares; 2025Q4: 2,280,730 shares; 2026Q1: 2,422,730 shares; 2026Q2: 2,682,730 shares 2,682,730$213M47.41%+260,000Timeline
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 954,452 shares; 2025Q1: 2,134,080 shares; 2025Q2: 2,134,080 shares; 2025Q3: 2,134,080 shares; 2025Q4: 2,134,080 shares; 2026Q1: 2,634,080 shares; 2026Q2: 3,569,080 shares 3,569,080$154M34.38%+935,000Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 387,800 shares; 2025Q1: 520,300 shares; 2025Q2: 520,300 shares; 2025Q3: 520,300 shares; 2025Q4: 520,300 shares; 2026Q1: 520,300 shares; 2026Q2: 520,300 shares 520,300$41.1M9.16%0Timeline
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 559,178 shares; 2024Q4: 559,178 shares; 2025Q1: 559,178 shares; 2025Q2: 559,178 shares; 2025Q3: 559,178 shares; 2025Q4: 559,178 shares; 2026Q1: 559,178 shares; 2026Q2: 559,178 shares 559,178$40.5M9.05%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950142-26-002320 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950142-26-002320 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-26-001359 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-26-000326 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-25-002948 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-25-002152 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-25-001347 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-25-000346 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-24-002671 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-24-002153 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-24-001339 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-24-000389 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-23-002765 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-23-002184 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-23-001367 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-23-000394 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-22-003143 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-22-002485 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-22-001632 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-22-000653 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-21-003705 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-21-002609 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-21-001621 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-21-000525 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-20-002497 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-20-002014 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-20-001343 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-20-000440 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-19-002284 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-19-001744 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-19-001079 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950142-19-000231 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set