Skip to content

CONTINENTAL GRAIN CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 929607, New York, NY

CONTINENTAL GRAIN CO reported $292,376,160 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950142-25-000346

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$292M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LWnew+954,452$63.8M
ELnew+387,800$29.1M
IFFadded+239,500$20.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950142-25-000346, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $292,376,160, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,689,130 shares; 2024Q4: 1,928,630 shares 1,928,630$163M55.77%+239,500Timeline
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 954,452 shares 954,452$63.8M21.82%newTimeline
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 559,178 shares; 2024Q4: 559,178 shares 559,178$36.4M12.47%0Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 387,800 shares 387,800$29.1M9.95%newTimeline

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950142-25-000346 base2025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set