Skip to content

Compton Financial Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1844567, TOWSON, MD

Compton Financial Group, LLC reported $384,504,994 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001951757-25-001032

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$385M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
89.22%
New
5
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYVadded+236,573$12.4M
SPIBadded+233,512$7.84M
SPEMadded+180,674$7.72M
SLYGnew+74,723$6.63M
SPMBadded+241,486$5.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLKexited-54,133-$11.2M
PFFDexited-340,055-$6.47M
XLIexited-45,019-$5.9M
SPYGreduced-31,200-$2.97M
IEFAreduced-26,865-$2.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001951757-25-001032, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $384,504,994, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 609,472 shares; 2024Q4: 622,033 shares; 2025Q1: 879,023 shares; 2025Q2: 847,823 shares 847,823$80.8M21.02%-31,200Timeline
SPTISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,807,727 shares; 2025Q2: 1,988,240 shares 1,988,240$57.2M14.88%+180,513Timeline
SPYVSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 951,791 shares; 2024Q4: 988,532 shares; 2025Q1: 735,824 shares; 2025Q2: 972,397 shares 972,397$50.9M13.24%+236,573Timeline
SPMBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,621,007 shares; 2025Q2: 1,862,493 shares 1,862,493$41.2M10.7%+241,486Timeline
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 660,856 shares; 2025Q2: 894,368 shares 894,368$30M7.81%+233,512Timeline
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 668,983 shares; 2025Q2: 703,776 shares 703,776$28.5M7.41%+34,793Timeline
SPSMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 558,328 shares; 2025Q2: 572,287 shares 572,287$24.4M6.34%+13,959Timeline
SPEMSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 178,571 shares; 2025Q2: 359,245 shares 359,245$15.4M3.99%+180,674Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 143,175 shares; 2025Q2: 152,797 shares 152,797$8M2.08%+9,622Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 58,792 shares; 2025Q2: 61,763 shares 61,763$6.7M1.74%+2,971Timeline
SLYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 74,723 shares 74,723$6.63M1.72%newTimeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,344 shares; 2025Q2: 37,937 shares 37,937$5.11M1.33%+4,593Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 524,681 shares; 2024Q4: 551,279 shares; 2025Q1: 54,864 shares; 2025Q2: 42,073 shares 42,073$4.17M1.09%-12,791Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 694,052 shares; 2024Q4: 739,149 shares; 2025Q1: 69,076 shares; 2025Q2: 42,211 shares 42,211$3.52M0.92%-26,865Timeline
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 733,170 shares; 2024Q4: 769,892 shares; 2025Q1: 90,203 shares; 2025Q2: 58,479 shares 58,479$2.94M0.76%-31,724Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,417 shares; 2024Q4: 2,417 shares; 2025Q1: 2,517 shares; 2025Q2: 10,552 shares 10,552$2.32M0.6%+8,035Timeline
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,360 shares; 2025Q2: 27,077 shares 27,077$1.47M0.38%-283Timeline
IAGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,648 shares; 2024Q4: 358,623 shares; 2025Q1: 41,426 shares; 2025Q2: 27,252 shares 27,252$1.39M0.36%-14,174Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,003 shares; 2024Q4: 184,478 shares; 2025Q1: 18,597 shares; 2025Q2: 11,777 shares 11,777$1.29M0.33%-6,820Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,446 shares; 2024Q4: 5,755 shares; 2025Q1: 5,756 shares; 2025Q2: 6,002 shares 6,002$1.23M0.32%+246Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,846 shares; 2024Q4: 1,846 shares; 2025Q1: 1,846 shares; 2025Q2: 1,847 shares 1,847$919K0.24%+1Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,065 shares; 2024Q4: 1,520 shares; 2025Q1: 1,470 shares; 2025Q2: 1,520 shares 1,520$738K0.19%+50Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,496 shares; 2024Q4: 12,824 shares; 2025Q1: 12,948 shares; 2025Q2: 12,189 shares 12,189$732K0.19%-759Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,629 shares; 2024Q4: 1,129 shares; 2025Q1: 3,611 shares; 2025Q2: 3,638 shares 3,638$678K0.18%+27Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,098 shares; 2024Q4: 2,098 shares; 2025Q1: 2,098 shares; 2025Q2: 2,098 shares 2,098$608K0.16%0Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,762 shares; 2024Q4: 2,076 shares; 2025Q1: 1,752 shares; 2025Q2: 1,752 shares 1,752$565K0.15%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,276 shares; 2024Q4: 3,276 shares; 2025Q1: 3,081 shares; 2025Q2: 3,081 shares 3,081$561K0.15%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,408 shares; 2024Q4: 4,661 shares; 2025Q1: 4,663 shares; 2025Q2: 4,666 shares 4,666$503K0.13%+3Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 742 shares; 2024Q4: 961 shares; 2025Q1: 963 shares; 2025Q2: 1,214 shares 1,214$445K0.12%+251Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,432 shares; 2024Q4: 12,435 shares; 2025Q1: 12,437 shares; 2025Q2: 12,737 shares 12,737$432K0.11%+300Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,887 shares; 2024Q4: 2,887 shares; 2025Q1: 2,887 shares; 2025Q2: 2,888 shares 2,888$413K0.11%+1Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 539 shares; 2024Q4: 517 shares; 2025Q1: 517 shares; 2025Q2: 517 shares 517$403K0.1%0Timeline
IGSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,666 shares; 2024Q4: 288,416 shares; 2025Q1: 19,836 shares; 2025Q2: 7,481 shares 7,481$395K0.1%-12,355Timeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,645 shares; 2025Q1: 2,645 shares; 2025Q2: 2,645 shares 2,645$357K0.09%0Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,232 shares; 2024Q4: 1,232 shares; 2025Q1: 1,167 shares; 2025Q2: 1,167 shares 1,167$355K0.09%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,899 shares; 2024Q4: 2,201 shares; 2025Q1: 2,204 shares; 2025Q2: 2,207 shares 2,207$352K0.09%+3Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,735 shares; 2024Q4: 38,311 shares; 2025Q1: 2,846 shares; 2025Q2: 1,152 shares 1,152$351K0.09%-1,694Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,660 shares; 2024Q4: 6,618 shares; 2025Q1: 6,629 shares; 2025Q2: 6,640 shares 6,640$288K0.07%+11Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,554 shares; 2024Q4: 4,828 shares; 2025Q1: 4,835 shares; 2025Q2: 4,840 shares 4,840$284K0.07%+5Timeline
VONVVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,018 shares; 2024Q4: 3,018 shares; 2025Q1: 3,018 shares; 2025Q2: 3,018 shares 3,018$257K0.07%0Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,160 shares 1,160$243K0.06%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 242 shares 242$240K0.06%newTimeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,181 shares 3,181$221K0.06%newTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,469 shares; 2024Q4: 1,423 shares; 2025Q1: 1,426 shares; 2025Q2: 1,430 shares 1,430$218K0.06%+4Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 686 shares; 2025Q1: 690 shares; 2025Q2: 694 shares 694$214K0.06%+4Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,065 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,065 shares; 2025Q2: 3,065 shares 3,065$207K0.05%0Timeline
EMXCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,682 shares; 2024Q4: 271,488 shares; 2025Q1: 13,116 shares; 2025Q2: 3,232 shares 3,232$204K0.05%-9,884Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 273 shares 273$202K0.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR54,133$11.2Mshares
PFFDGLOBAL X FDS340,055$6.47Mshares
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR45,019$5.9Mshares
PEPPEPSICO INC1,458$219Kshares
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC4,473$203Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001951757-25-001032 base2025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set