Skip to content

COMPASS GROUP LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1317627, NEW YORK, NY

COMPASS GROUP LLC reported $20,561,972 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-08.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001633799-25-000009

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$20.6M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CIBnew+100,929$4.66M
BAPadded+2,820$630K
NUadded+30,154$414K
STNEnew+9,578$154K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BANCOLOMBIA S Aexited-100,929-$4.06M
GPRKreduced-48,500-$316K
MELIexited-118-$230K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001633799-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $20,561,972, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 37,500 shares; 2024Q1: 23,800 shares; 2024Q2: 16,800 shares; 2024Q3: 39,208 shares; 2024Q4: 36,527 shares; 2025Q1: 35,323 shares; 2025Q2: 38,143 shares 38,143$8.53M41.46%+2,820Timeline
CIBGRUPO CIBEST SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,929 shares 100,929$4.66M22.67%newTimeline
BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 164,390 shares; 2024Q1: 139,390 shares; 2024Q2: 1,883,609 shares; 2024Q3: 158,765 shares; 2024Q4: 158,765 shares; 2025Q1: 158,765 shares; 2025Q2: 158,765 shares 158,765$2.61M12.68%0Timeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 75,000 shares; 2024Q2: 75,000 shares; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.75M8.53%0Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 2,073,180 shares; 2024Q1: 1,468,180 shares; 2024Q2: 943,479 shares; 2024Q3: 18,939 shares; 2024Q4: 57,457 shares; 2025Q1: 89,087 shares; 2025Q2: 119,241 shares 119,241$1.64M7.96%+30,154Timeline
SQMSOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 262,188 shares; 2024Q1: 86,380 shares; 2024Q2: 39,906 shares; 2024Q3: 23,419 shares; 2024Q4: 23,419 shares; 2025Q1: 23,419 shares; 2025Q2: 23,419 shares 23,419$826K4.02%0Timeline
GPRKGEOPARK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 3,312,589 shares; 2024Q1: 2,723,199 shares; 2024Q2: 305,498 shares; 2024Q3: 305,498 shares; 2024Q4: 109,591 shares; 2025Q1: 109,591 shares; 2025Q2: 61,091 shares 61,091$398K1.94%-48,500Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,578 shares 9,578$154K0.75%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BANCOLOMBIA S ABANCOLOMBIA S A100,929$4.06Mshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC118$230Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001633799-25-000009 base2025-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set