Skip to content

Coliseum Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1409751, Rowayton, CT

Coliseum Capital Management, LLC reported $1,220,621,073 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-055163

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.22B
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
94.46%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLDRnew+780,648$80.3M
ATKRnew+809,305$51.2M
WSCadded+2,117,247$39.9M
MBCadded+3,209,323$35.4M
UTIadded+1,255,173$32.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HRIreduced-316,523-$47M
LAZYDAYS HLDGS INCexited-2,549,768-$5.3M
NATLreduced-132,602-$5.05M
INNVreduced-903,298-$4.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-055163, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,220,621,073, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SONOSONOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,143,231 shares; 2024Q4: 10,734,013 shares; 2025Q1: 11,775,582 shares; 2025Q2: 13,193,104 shares; 2025Q3: 14,930,280 shares; 2025Q4: 14,930,280 shares 14,930,280$262M21.48%0Timeline
HRIHERC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 392,128 shares; 2024Q4: 418,010 shares; 2025Q1: 1,309,989 shares; 2025Q2: 1,773,603 shares; 2025Q3: 1,905,171 shares; 2025Q4: 1,588,648 shares 1,588,648$236M19.31%-316,523Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,178,919 shares; 2025Q2: 4,304,081 shares; 2025Q3: 7,563,291 shares; 2025Q4: 10,772,614 shares 10,772,614$119M9.74%+3,209,323Timeline
UTIUNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,334,215 shares; 2024Q4: 6,850,636 shares; 2025Q1: 5,145,755 shares; 2025Q2: 2,716,267 shares; 2025Q3: 2,716,267 shares; 2025Q4: 3,971,440 shares 3,971,440$104M8.5%+1,255,173Timeline
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 926,302 shares; 2025Q2: 1,621,023 shares; 2025Q3: 2,703,750 shares; 2025Q4: 2,571,148 shares 2,571,148$98M8.03%-132,602Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,377,868 shares; 2024Q4: 2,024,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,627,552 shares; 2025Q2: 1,021,434 shares; 2025Q3: 2,994,355 shares; 2025Q4: 5,111,602 shares 5,111,602$96.3M7.89%+2,117,247Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 317,177 shares; 2025Q1: 555,041 shares; 2025Q2: 638,210 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 780,648 shares 780,648$80.3M6.58%newTimeline
MCFTMASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,372,670 shares; 2024Q4: 3,562,615 shares; 2025Q1: 3,562,615 shares; 2025Q2: 3,562,615 shares; 2025Q3: 3,562,615 shares; 2025Q4: 3,697,422 shares 3,697,422$69.9M5.73%+134,807Timeline
ATKRATKORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 809,305 shares 809,305$51.2M4.19%newTimeline
ACHACCENDRA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,644,481 shares; 2024Q4: 4,785,964 shares; 2025Q1: 10,624,599 shares; 2025Q2: 11,562,955 shares; 2025Q3: 13,100,807 shares; 2025Q4: 13,100,807 shares 13,100,807$36.7M3.01%0Timeline
PRPLPURPLE INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,855,291 shares; 2024Q4: 46,855,291 shares; 2025Q1: 46,855,291 shares; 2025Q2: 46,855,291 shares; 2025Q3: 46,855,291 shares; 2025Q4: 46,855,291 shares 46,855,291$32.4M2.65%0Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,216,361 shares 1,216,361$19.9M1.63%newTimeline
INNVINNOVAGE HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,941,327 shares; 2024Q4: 3,914,964 shares; 2025Q1: 3,914,964 shares; 2025Q2: 3,905,490 shares; 2025Q3: 3,876,219 shares; 2025Q4: 2,972,921 shares 2,972,921$15.4M1.26%-903,298Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LAZYDAYS HLDGS INCLAZYDAYS HLDGS INC2,549,768$5.3Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-055163 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set