Skip to content

Coliseum Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1409751, Rowayton, CT

Coliseum Capital Management, LLC reported $1,024,088,565 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-25-282991

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.02B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.48%
New
0
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MBCadded+3,259,210$42.9M
NATLadded+1,082,727$42.6M
WSCadded+1,972,921$41.6M
SONOadded+1,737,176$27.4M
HRIadded+131,568$15.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GMS INCexited-3,825,151-$416M
LAZYDAYS HLDGS INCreduced-73,943,216-$154M
BLDRexited-638,210-$74.5M
GILexited-1,005,018-$49.5M
ModivCare Incexited-4,485,175-$14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-25-282991, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,024,088,565, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SONOSONOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,143,231 shares; 2024Q4: 10,734,013 shares; 2025Q1: 11,775,582 shares; 2025Q2: 13,193,104 shares; 2025Q3: 14,930,280 shares 14,930,280$236M23.03%+1,737,176Timeline
HRIHERC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 392,128 shares; 2024Q4: 418,010 shares; 2025Q1: 1,309,989 shares; 2025Q2: 1,773,603 shares; 2025Q3: 1,905,171 shares 1,905,171$222M21.7%+131,568Timeline
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 926,302 shares; 2025Q2: 1,621,023 shares; 2025Q3: 2,703,750 shares 2,703,750$106M10.38%+1,082,727Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,178,919 shares; 2025Q2: 4,304,081 shares; 2025Q3: 7,563,291 shares 7,563,291$99.6M9.73%+3,259,210Timeline
UTIUNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,334,215 shares; 2024Q4: 6,850,636 shares; 2025Q1: 5,145,755 shares; 2025Q2: 2,716,267 shares; 2025Q3: 2,716,267 shares 2,716,267$88.4M8.63%0Timeline
MCFTMASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,372,670 shares; 2024Q4: 3,562,615 shares; 2025Q1: 3,562,615 shares; 2025Q2: 3,562,615 shares; 2025Q3: 3,562,615 shares 3,562,615$76.5M7.47%0Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,377,868 shares; 2024Q4: 2,024,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,627,552 shares; 2025Q2: 1,021,434 shares; 2025Q3: 2,994,355 shares 2,994,355$63.2M6.17%+1,972,921Timeline
ACHACCENDRA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,644,481 shares; 2024Q4: 4,785,964 shares; 2025Q1: 10,624,599 shares; 2025Q2: 11,562,955 shares; 2025Q3: 13,100,807 shares 13,100,807$62.9M6.14%+1,537,852Timeline
PRPLPURPLE INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,855,291 shares; 2024Q4: 46,855,291 shares; 2025Q1: 46,855,291 shares; 2025Q2: 46,855,291 shares; 2025Q3: 46,855,291 shares 46,855,291$43.8M4.27%0Timeline
INNVINNOVAGE HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,941,327 shares; 2024Q4: 3,914,964 shares; 2025Q1: 3,914,964 shares; 2025Q2: 3,905,490 shares; 2025Q3: 3,876,219 shares 3,876,219$20M1.95%-29,271Timeline
LAZYDAYS HLDGS INCLAZYDAYS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,522,423 shares; 2024Q4: 76,492,984 shares; 2025Q1: 76,492,984 shares; 2025Q2: 76,492,984 shares; 2025Q3: 2,549,768 shares 2,549,768$5.3M0.52%-73,943,216

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GMS INCGMS INC3,825,151$416Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC638,210$74.5Mshares
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC1,005,018$49.5Mshares
ModivCare IncModivCare Inc4,485,175$14Mshares
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INC1,227,065$6.06Mshares
PACKRANPAK HOLDINGS CORP1,401,438$5Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-25-282991 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set