Coliseum Capital Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1409751, Rowayton, CT
Coliseum Capital Management, LLC reported $1,034,026,685 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.15% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-24-011833
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $1.03B
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 89.15%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HRInew | +392,128 | $62.5M |
| ACHnew | +3,644,481 | $57.2M |
| WSCadded | +884,243 | $33.2M |
| SONOadded | +2,464,824 | $30.3M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GILreduced | -4,203,200 | -$198M |
| R1 RCM INCreduced | -6,779,074 | -$96.1M |
| GMS INCreduced | -140,529 | -$12.7M |
| AVID BIOSERVICES INCexited | -1,746,588 | -$12.5M |
| USFDexited | -185,604 | -$9.83M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-24-011833, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,034,026,685, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC | 5,955,618 | $281M | 27.13% | -4,203,200 | Timeline | ||
| UTIUNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INST INC | 9,334,215 | $152M | 14.68% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SONOSONOS INC | 7,143,231 | $87.8M | 8.49% | +2,464,824 | Timeline | ||
| GMS INCGMS INC | 803,938 | $72.8M | 7.04% | -140,529 | |||
| HRIHERC HLDGS INC | 392,128 | $62.5M | 6.05% | new | Timeline | ||
| MCFTMASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INC | 3,372,670 | $61.4M | 5.94% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ACHACCENDRA HEALTH INC | 3,644,481 | $57.2M | 5.53% | new | Timeline | ||
| WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORP | 1,377,868 | $51.8M | 5.01% | +884,243 | Timeline | ||
| R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INC | 3,504,924 | $49.7M | 4.8% | -6,779,074 | |||
| PRPLPURPLE INNOVATION INC | 46,855,291 | $46.3M | 4.48% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ModivCare IncModivCare Inc | 2,982,751 | $42.6M | 4.12% | 0 | |||
| FTREFORTREA HLDGS INC | 1,807,065 | $36.1M | 3.5% | -132,500 | Timeline | ||
| INNVINNOVAGE HLDG CORP | 3,941,327 | $23.6M | 2.29% | -527,412 | Timeline | ||
| LAZYDAYS HLDGS INCLAZYDAYS HLDGS INC | 6,522,423 | $9.78M | 0.95% | 0 |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVID BIOSERVICES INCAVID BIOSERVICES INC | 1,746,588 | $12.5M | shares |
| USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP | 185,604 | $9.83M | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000950123-24-011833 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |