Skip to content

CLEARFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1643569, NEW YORK, NY

CLEARFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $222,974,405 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001643569-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$223M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
85.88%
New
8
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WYFIadded+1,064,177$16.8M
CLSKnew+1,333,600$13.5M
CIFRnew+366,000$5.4M
RIOTnew+402,400$5.1M
BITFnew+1,050,300$2.47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UALreduced-135,700-$15.2M
DALreduced-88,800-$6.16M
VRTreduced-18,400-$2.98M
TLNreduced-6,400-$2.4M
ECGreduced-27,900-$2.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001643569-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $185,121,317, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 203,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 136,919 shares; 2025Q3: 369,700 shares; 2025Q4: 234,000 shares 234,000$26.2M14.13%-135,700Timeline
WYFIWHITEFIBER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 249,482 shares; 2025Q4: 1,313,659 shares 1,313,659$20.8M11.21%+1,064,177Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,595 shares; 2024Q4: 294,595 shares; 2025Q1: 308,495 shares; 2025Q2: 308,495 shares; 2025Q3: 252,200 shares; 2025Q4: 232,200 shares 232,200$17.5M9.45%-20,000Timeline
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 191,900 shares; 2025Q2: 210,664 shares; 2025Q3: 225,600 shares; 2025Q4: 197,700 shares 197,700$16.9M9.14%-27,900Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,900 shares; 2025Q3: 45,500 shares; 2025Q4: 39,100 shares 39,100$14.7M7.92%-6,400Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 131,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 197,128 shares; 2025Q3: 296,500 shares; 2025Q4: 207,700 shares 207,700$14.4M7.79%-88,800Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 132,100 shares; 2025Q3: 101,800 shares; 2025Q4: 83,400 shares 83,400$13.5M7.3%-18,400Timeline
CLSKCLEANSPARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,333,600 shares 1,333,600$13.5M7.29%newTimeline
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,061,864 shares; 2024Q4: 5,005,779 shares; 2025Q1: 4,176,179 shares; 2025Q2: 569,179 shares; 2025Q3: 549,479 shares; 2025Q4: 514,379 shares 514,379$12.6M6.81%-35,100Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,700 shares; 2025Q4: 25,400 shares 25,400$8.97M4.85%-5,300Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,100 shares; 2025Q3: 59,000 shares; 2025Q4: 48,481 shares 48,481$7.82M4.23%-10,519Timeline
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 677,900 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 366,000 shares 366,000$5.4M2.92%newTimeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 402,400 shares 402,400$5.1M2.75%newTimeline
BITFBITFARMS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,050,300 shares 1,050,300$2.47M1.33%newTimeline
CANCANAAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,373,430 shares 3,373,430$2.33M1.26%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 97,100 shares 97,100$1.41M0.76%newTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 111,700 shares 111,700$1.28M0.69%newTimeline
LESLQLESLIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,872 shares; 2025Q4: 191,575 shares 191,575$316K0.17%+160,703Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall2,599,800$37.9Mnew

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001643569-26-000002 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set