Skip to content

CLEARFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1643569, NEW YORK, NY

CLEARFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $167,098,526 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001643569-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$167M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.9%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UALadded+232,781$22.5M
WYFInew+249,482$6.78M
DALadded+99,372$5.64M
TLNadded+11,600$4.93M
ECGadded+14,936$1.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTMexited-977,932-$9.9M
ALKexited-108,945-$5.39M
VRTreduced-30,300-$4.57M
USFDreduced-56,295-$4.31M
VSTSexited-544,399-$3.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001643569-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $167,098,526, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 203,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 136,919 shares; 2025Q3: 369,700 shares 369,700$35.7M21.35%+232,781Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,900 shares; 2025Q3: 45,500 shares 45,500$19.4M11.58%+11,600Timeline
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 191,900 shares; 2025Q2: 210,664 shares; 2025Q3: 225,600 shares 225,600$19.3M11.58%+14,936Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,595 shares; 2024Q4: 294,595 shares; 2025Q1: 308,495 shares; 2025Q2: 308,495 shares; 2025Q3: 252,200 shares 252,200$19.3M11.56%-56,295Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 131,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 197,128 shares; 2025Q3: 296,500 shares 296,500$16.8M10.07%+99,372Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 132,100 shares; 2025Q3: 101,800 shares 101,800$15.4M9.19%-30,300Timeline
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,061,864 shares; 2024Q4: 5,005,779 shares; 2025Q1: 4,176,179 shares; 2025Q2: 569,179 shares; 2025Q3: 549,479 shares 549,479$12.6M7.54%-19,700Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,100 shares; 2025Q3: 59,000 shares 59,000$11.6M6.92%+4,900Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,700 shares 30,700$10.1M6.05%-2,300Timeline
WYFIWHITEFIBER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 249,482 shares 249,482$6.78M4.06%newTimeline
LESLQLESLIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,872 shares 30,872$170K0.1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC977,932$9.9Mshares
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INC108,945$5.39Mshares
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATION544,399$3.12Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001643569-25-000008 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set