Skip to content

CLEARFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1643569, NEW YORK, NY

CLEARFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $76,194,822 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001643569-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$76.2M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PFGCnew+122,500$9.63M
ECGnew+191,900$7.12M
USFDadded+13,900$910K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UALexited-203,000-$19.7M
MARexited-52,300-$14.6M
Hexited-64,400-$10.1M
HLTexited-40,800-$10.1M
DALexited-131,400-$7.95M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001643569-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $76,194,822, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,061,864 shares; 2024Q4: 5,005,779 shares; 2025Q1: 4,176,179 shares 4,176,179$23.5M30.8%-829,600Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,595 shares; 2024Q4: 294,595 shares; 2025Q1: 308,495 shares 308,495$20.2M26.5%+13,900Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 267,400 shares; 2024Q4: 267,400 shares; 2025Q1: 192,696 shares 192,696$15M19.63%-74,704Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 122,500 shares 122,500$9.63M12.64%newTimeline
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 191,900 shares 191,900$7.12M9.34%newTimeline
CMTLCOMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,334,417 shares; 2024Q4: 962,587 shares; 2025Q1: 516,081 shares 516,081$826K1.08%-446,506Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC203,000$19.7Mshares
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW52,300$14.6Mshares
HHYATT HOTELS CORP64,400$10.1Mshares
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC40,800$10.1Mshares
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC131,400$7.95Mshares
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP267,500$5.8Mshares
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS189,800$4.88Mshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP161,600$4.03Mshares
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP17,100$3.94Mshares
VMCVULCAN MATLS CO12,800$3.29Mshares
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC677,900$3.15Mshares
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC5,700$2.94Mshares
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP8,700$2.04Mshares
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC9,300$937Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001643569-25-000003 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set