Skip to content

Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1563525, CHICAGO, IL

Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC reported $5,000,927,084 across 1,588 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 20.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001563525-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$5B
Holdings
1,588
Top 10 weight
20.85%
New
219
Sold out
120

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+89,362$18.7M
AAPLadded+35,337$11.4M
TNAnew+152,000$10.4M
WWDadded+18,116$7.46M
AYAnew+344,000$6.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SFLRreduced-173,304-$6.63M
IBHHexited-212,985-$5.03M
LLYreduced-3,758-$4.46M
BRK-Breduced-6,327-$3.11M
IWVreduced-6,461-$2.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001563525-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,991,249,798, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HLHECLA MINING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,620 shares; 2026Q1: 24,188 shares; 2026Q2: 3,008 shares 3,008$46.1K<0.01%-21,180Timeline
IRWDIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,483 shares; 2026Q2: 11,972 shares 11,972$45.4K<0.01%-6,511Timeline
YCBDCBDMD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,500 shares; 2026Q2: 78,098 shares 78,098$45K<0.01%+64,598Timeline
RPAYREPAY HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,004 shares; 2026Q2: 12,321 shares 12,321$44.4K<0.01%-1,683Timeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,257 shares 16,257$34.5K<0.01%newTimeline
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,961 shares 10,961$33.6K<0.01%newTimeline
RNTXREIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,912 shares; 2025Q2: 41,242 shares; 2025Q3: 31,048 shares; 2025Q4: 31,048 shares; 2026Q1: 41,048 shares; 2026Q2: 41,048 shares 41,048$32.8K<0.01%0Timeline
CURICURIOSITYSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,369 shares 11,369$27.1K<0.01%newTimeline
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,950 shares; 2026Q1: 8,504 shares; 2026Q2: 1,528 shares 1,528$25.1K<0.01%-6,976Timeline
AKBAAKEBIA THREAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,400 shares 19,400$23.7K<0.01%newTimeline
HRTXHERON THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,764 shares; 2026Q2: 51,254 shares 51,254$23.5K<0.01%+24,490Timeline
GUTSFRACTYL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,396 shares; 2025Q2: 31,232 shares; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares; 2025Q4: 31,000 shares; 2026Q1: 31,000 shares; 2026Q2: 31,000 shares 31,000$23.5K<0.01%0Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,919 shares; 2025Q4: 53,796 shares; 2026Q1: 67,224 shares; 2026Q2: 12,983 shares 12,983$21.9K<0.01%-54,241Timeline
BZAIBLAIZE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,475 shares; 2026Q1: 21,919 shares; 2026Q2: 21,570 shares 21,570$21.5K<0.01%-349Timeline
HUMAHUMACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,445 shares; 2026Q2: 33,346 shares 33,346$21.3K<0.01%-4,099Timeline
GERNGERON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,815 shares; 2024Q4: 17,059 shares; 2025Q1: 41,448 shares; 2025Q2: 25,574 shares; 2025Q3: 20,524 shares; 2025Q4: 21,760 shares; 2026Q1: 17,220 shares; 2026Q2: 14,363 shares 14,363$20.8K<0.01%-2,857Timeline
CGTXCOGNITION THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,800 shares; 2025Q2: 10,800 shares; 2025Q3: 10,920 shares; 2025Q4: 10,920 shares; 2026Q1: 10,909 shares; 2026Q2: 10,909 shares 10,909$10.5K<0.01%0Timeline
BTCSBTCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,300 shares; 2026Q2: 10,300 shares 10,300$10.4K<0.01%0Timeline
IVVDINVIVYD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,015 shares; 2026Q2: 12,683 shares 12,683$7.73K<0.01%-6,332Timeline
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,100 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,036 shares; 2026Q2: 11,500 shares 11,500$3.85K<0.01%-17,536Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 62,489 shares; 2026Q2: 21,168 shares 21,168$3.02K<0.01%-41,321Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput11,500$2.4M0
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,500$1.11Mnew
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST COMput1,800$1.04Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput1,300$900K+900
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSput16,000$893Knew
HLHECLA MINING COMPANY COMcall42,000$643K+26,000
SLVISHARES SILVER TR COMcall10,600$552K+6,500
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP COMcall20,000$329K+15,000
SILJAMPLIFY ETF TR AMPLIFY JUNIOR Scall11,000$273K-23,000
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L COMput5,000$194Knew
EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP COMcall21,000$166K+12,000
CDECOEUR MNG INC Stockcall8,000$122K+4,000
HDHOME DEPOT INC COMcall300$97.4K0
MPLXMPLX LP COM UNIT REP LTDput1,400$80.5Knew
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall200$76.3Knew
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P COM UT LTD PTNput3,400$69.4Knew
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD Stockcall5,000$46.9Knew
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADScall100$41.6Knew
NFLXNETFLIX INC. COMcall500$34.4K+300
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall100$31.8Knew
TJXTJX COS INC NEW COMcall200$30.7Knew
IWMISHARES TR SHScall100$29.2Knew
CITHE CIGNA GROUP COMcall100$28.6Knew
MCDMCDONALDS CORP COMcall100$26.3Knew
DDOGDATADOG INC STOKcall100$24.4Knew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall100$20.9Knew
NKENIKE INC COMcall500$20.5K0
ROLROLLINS INC Stockcall500$19.7Knew
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S ADRcall400$19.3K-200
NOWSERVICENOW INC COMcall200$18.4Knew
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC COMcall100$18.3Knew
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR INDLcall100$18.2Knew
DRAMROUNDHILL ETF TRUST MEMORY ETF *A*call300$17.5Knew
QCOMQUALCOMM INC COMcall100$17.1K0
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INC COMcall400$16.7Knew
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO COMcall100$15.3Knew
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHScall400$14.7K+200
LASRNLIGHT INC COMcall200$14.6K0
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD Stockcall100$14.5Knew
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INC Stockcall100$13.9Knew
PEPPEPSICO INC COMcall100$13.5Knew
BRKRBRUKER CORP COMcall200$12.4Knew
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall100$12.3Knew
DTDYNATRACE INC Stockcall300$12.2Knew
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall100$11.7Knew
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADScall100$11.4Knew
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC COMcall100$11.2Knew
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC STOKcall200$11.2K0
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHScall200$11.2Knew
CCLCARNIVAL CORP LTD Stockcall400$10.1Knew
DISDISNEY WALT CO COMcall100$9.28Knew
RBRKRUBRIK INC. CL Acall100$7.26Knew
UAAUNDER ARMOUR INC CL Acall1,000$6.74K0
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC Stockcall100$6.53K0
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INC Stockcall100$5.92Knew
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORP Stockcall500$4.92K0
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO Stockcall100$4.3Knew
NOKNOKIA CORP SPONSORED ADRcall300$2.92Knew
VFCV F CORP Stockcall100$1.65K0
QUBTQUANTUM COMPUTING INC COMcall200$1.57Knew
CERTCERTARA INC Stockcall200$1.42Knew
NUNU HLDGS LTD ORD SHS CL Acall100$1.42Knew
AMPXAMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall100$991new
INFQINFLEQTION INC COM SHScall100$9690
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC Stockcall100$938new
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATION Stockcall200$868new
ASPIASP ISOTOPES INC COMcall200$808-200

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 120. All 120

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IBHHISHARES TR212,985$5.03Mshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC9,452$2.08Mshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC6,953$1.14Mshares
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC20,223$1.04Mshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC21,555$991Kshares
SITESITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC6,167$885Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP27,018$728Kshares
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S3,054$706Kshares
AAALCOA CORP9,759$669Kshares
AOSSMITH A O CORP9,384$608Kshares
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC8,748$581Kshares
FFTYINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST15,422$575Kshares
SCHOSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR23,695$575Kshares
SIVRABRDN SILVER ETF TRUST7,693$569Kshares
SAMBOSTON BEER INC2,197$536Kshares
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC13,283$536Kshares
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEW2,879$509Kshares
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INC15,749$498Kshares
CHWYCHEWY INC16,968$459Kshares
ZMARINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST13,579$380Kshares
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP14,265$357Kshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T500$356Kcall
KRKROGER CO5,192$353Kshares
ARKKARK ETF TR4,385$348Kshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC10,471$345Kshares
UIUBIQUITI INC343$345Kshares
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP3,355$333Kshares
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN4,799$330Kshares
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC1,297$326Kshares
MASIMASIMO CORP1,802$322Kshares
GLOBGLOBANT S A6,657$318Kshares
APGAPI GROUP CORP6,392$310Kshares
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP5,203$305Kshares
FMCFMC CORP20,372$299Kshares
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC1,888$296Kshares
SOXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST2,771$293Kshares
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP5,159$292Kshares
SUISUN CMNTYS INC2,233$285Kshares
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INC7,382$277Kshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST2,896$274Kshares
IPAYAMPLIFY ETF TR5,500$268Kshares
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC3,125$266Kshares
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP3,160$261Kshares
KVUEKENVUE INC14,776$256Kshares
GLDMWORLD GOLD TR2,690$252Kshares
INDIINDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC73,063$248Kshares
BLDTOPBUILD COR534$242Kshares
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC1,130$238Kshares
JMUBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F4,677$236Kshares
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INC615$231Kshares
XFLTXAI FLOATING RATE & ALTER IN12,512$226Kshares
STKLSUNOPTA INC34,711$225Kshares
AAAUGOLDMAN SACHS PHYSICAL GOLD4,750$222Kshares
FLCHFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR9,500$221Kshares
SCHRSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR8,847$220Kshares
LTBRLIGHTBRIDGE CORP16,124$220Kshares
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INC5,649$220Kshares
NHINATIONAL HEALTH INVS INC2,847$218Kshares
LDOSLEIDOS HOLDINGS INC1,435$216Kshares
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INC5,834$212Kshares
BNDWVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS3,085$211Kshares
REETISHARES TR7,849$211Kshares
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INC6,269$210Kshares
RYROYAL BK CDA1,183$209Kshares
CNXCCONCENTRIX CORP7,194$208Kshares
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INC5,003$208Kshares
IUSVISHARES TR1,899$203Kshares
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTD16,030$192Kshares
HAYWHAYWARD HLDGS INC11,989$182Kshares
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INC13,587$146Kshares
HITIHIGH TIDE INC55,727$144Kshares
WUWESTERN UN CO14,915$142Kshares
VITLVITAL FARMS INC11,049$138Kshares
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INC10,604$111Kshares
BMBLBUMBLE INC19,214$84.9Kshares
COURCOURSERA INC12,353$76.3Kshares
DRTSWALPHA TAU MEDICAL LTD73,824$76Kshares
DCHDAUCH CORP12,008$69.9Kshares
BLMNBLOOMIN BRANDS INC10,373$68.5Kshares
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS100$65.4Kput
MPTMEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC10,172$52.6Kshares
ALITALIGHT INC79,145$51.2Kshares
CUECUE BIOPHARMA INC85,937$49.9Kshares
CLNECLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORP19,610$48.6Kshares
LPROOPEN LENDING CORP26,074$45.6Kshares
BYNDBEYOND MEAT INC41,462$45.6Kshares
PGENPRECIGEN INC10,870$43Kshares
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION11,139$41Kshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC200$40.6Kput
CCITIGROUP INC300$38.9Kcall
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INC100$36.6Kcall
HLLYHOLLEY INC10,586$35.1Kshares
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS100$35.1Kput
ORBSEIGHTCO HOLDINGS INC34,369$33.6Kshares
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO100$33.3Kcall
ZIPZIPRECRUITER INC10,931$33Kshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO100$30.5Kput
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC100$30.3Kcall
AMZNAMAZON COM INC100$25.5Kput
AMZNAMAZON COM INC100$25.5Kcall

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001563525-26-000003 base2026-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set