Skip to content

Charles-Lim Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1634255, CENTRAL, Hong Kong

Charles-Lim Capital Ltd reported $319,398,485 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001634255-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$319M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGadded+1,565,000$27.2M
Vnew+25,000$8.58M
FLUTnew+27,500$2.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HDBreduced-1,125,000-$29.1M
TSMreduced-40,000-$19.1M
PDDexited-175,000-$17.9M
SEreduced-43,000-$4.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001634255-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $319,398,485, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 875,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,008,301 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 275,000 shares; 2025Q4: 750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,750,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,707,000 shares 1,707,000$164M51.22%-43,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 175,000 shares; 2026Q2: 135,000 shares 135,000$64.5M20.19%-40,000Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,575,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,225,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,875,000 shares 1,875,000$48.4M15.16%-1,125,000Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,815,000 shares 1,815,000$31.5M9.87%+1,565,000Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 275,000 shares; 2024Q4: 72,391 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$8.58M2.69%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,500 shares 27,500$2.81M0.88%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC175,000$17.9Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001634255-26-000004 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set