Skip to content

Charles-Lim Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1634255, CENTRAL, Hong Kong

Charles-Lim Capital Ltd reported $401,210,295 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001634255-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$401M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMnew+200,000$45.3M
ELadded+434,094$35.1M
Vadded+70,000$24.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRWDexited-87,500-$30.9M
SEreduced-150,000-$24M
HDBreduced-250,000-$19.2M
MAreduced-22,500-$12.6M
IBNreduced-125,000-$4.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001634255-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $401,210,295, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,575,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$115M28.66%-250,000Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 875,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,008,301 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 650,000 shares 650,000$104M25.91%-150,000Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 584,094 shares 584,094$47.2M11.76%+434,094Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$45.3M11.29%newTimeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,375,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$42M10.48%-125,000Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,000 shares; 2024Q4: 72,391 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$26.6M6.64%+70,000Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,500 shares 37,500$21.1M5.25%-22,500Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC87,500$30.9Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001634255-25-000006 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set